» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation

by Jeffrey Golliher (Editor), William Bryant Logan (Editor)

About this title: "A wonderful and timely resource for meditation...". -- Booklist

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Crisis and Renewal (Crisis & the Renewal of Creation)

by Jeffrey Golliher; William Bryant; William Bryant Logan

price: £15.20

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd Date Published: 31/12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. Fine in publisher's boards in near fine, slightly rubbed dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crisis and Renewal (Crisis & the Renewal of Creation)

by Jeffrey Golliher

price: £2.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., South Melbourne, VIC, Australia Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology (Crisis & the Renewal of Creation)

by N. Y. ) Cathedral Of St. John The Divine (New York

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology (Crisis & the Renewal of Creation)

by Jeffrey Golliher~William Bryant Logan~Cathedral Of

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology (Crisis & the Renewal of Creation)

by Jeffrey Golliher~William Bryant Logan~Cathedral Of

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology (Crisis & the Renewal of Creation)

by N. Y. ) Cathedral Of St. John The Divine (New York

price: £7.52

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $19.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology

by Cathedral Of St. John The Divine (New York, N.Y. )

price: £8.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology...

price: £9.34

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology...

price: £9.34

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology (Crisis & the Renewal of Creation)

by N. Y. ) Cathedral Of St. John The Divine (New York

price: £9.80

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0826407986. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology (Crisis & the Renewal of Creation)

by N. Y. ) Cathedral Of St. John The Divine (New York (Author), Jeffrey Golliher (Editor), William Bryant Logan (Editor)

price: £12.26

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: New. New and unmarked Hardcover with dust jacket. Helps support Christian Missions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: Church and World in the Age of Ecology

by Golliher, Jeffrey And William Bryant Logan

price: £16.73

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum, New York: Date Published: (1996).

Description: Very Fine in Fine DJ. 8vo, blue boards, 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology

by Golliher, Jeffrey & William Bryant Logan

price: £17.76

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0826407986. Dust jacket is rubbed, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Book has no defects; pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; appears unread. 23 papers treating aspects of the general subject. A nice copy. Crisis & the Renewal of Creation Series. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation World and Church in the Age of Ecology

by York, N. Y. ) Cathedral Of St. John The Divine (New; Golliher, Jeffrey & William Bryant Logan

price: £7.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0826407986. Crisis & the Renewal of Creation; 1.89 x 9.31 x 7 Inches; 144 pages; Excellent copy. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation

by Golliher, Jeffrey & William Bryant Logan (Editors)

price: £8.53

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Continuum, 1996. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj worn in acid free cover, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology (Crisis & the Renewal of Creation)

by N. Y. ) Cathedral Of St. John The Divine (New York

price: £8.88

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: Fine. NO DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology (Crisis & the Renewal of Creation)

by N. Y. ) Cathedral Of St. John The Divine (New York

price: £9.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: New. NEW New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation

by Golliher, Jeffrey Etal

price: £10.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology

by Golliher, Jeffrey; Logan, William Bryant; Eds

price: £10.93

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb. Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826407986 ISBN: 0826407986

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 144 pages, bottom of spine very lightly bumped and rubbed, dj extremities very faintly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation: World and Church in the Age of Ecology

by Edited By Golliher, Jeffrey And Logan, William Bryant

price: £11.82

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Published New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Good None jacket. Original Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation

by Edited By Jeffrey Golliher & William Bryant Logan

price: £11.82

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Published New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Very good None jacket. Original Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Crisis and the Renewal of Creation

by Golliher, Jeffrey

price: £14.34

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Continuum, 1996 Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.