|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "The Cake Mix Doctor" is in And the prescription is simple: By doctoring up packaged cake mix with just the right extras--a touch of sweet butter here, cocoa powder there, or poppy seeds, vanilla yogurt, sherry, eggs, and grated lemon zest for the Charleston Poppy Seed Cake--even the least experienced baker can turn out luscious signature desserts, time after time. The proof is in the taste, and the taste never stops--from Toasted Coconut Sour Cream Cake to Devilishly Good Chocolate Cake; from a to-die-for Caramel Cake and a Holiday Yule Log to cheesecakes, coffee cakes, sheet cakes, pound ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Cake Mix Doctor
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Good. Outside page edges have a drip mark-Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Very Good. 0761117199 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Fine. 0761117199 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor [Paperback] By Byrn, Anne
by
Byrn Anne
Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear-Inscribed Inside-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 11/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: New. 0761117199 NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Fine. 0761117199 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Very good. Very Good Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows shelf/reading wear w/bends in covers-Please see our feedback! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Just Like New,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor...
by
Byrn, Anne, and Loew, Anthony (Photographer)
list price: £10.90
our price: £9.54
you save: £1.36 (12%!)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 454 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Workman, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Later printing, like new softcover, FINE. 454pp., super quick cakes and recipes using ready mixes, sure to make anyone look like a pro. Illustrated, index. read more
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761117902
ISBN: 0761117903
Description: Very Good. 0761117903 No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor. Over 150 Luscious Desserts...
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: Soft cover.
Publisher: Workman, New York
Date Published: 1999
Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: New. 0761117199 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor...
by
Byrn, Anne, and Loew, Anthony (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 454 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor: Deluxe Edition
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2003-02
ISBN-13: 9781579546922
ISBN: 1579546927
Description: Very Good. Light wear visible. Pages and text are clean and have no markings. Firm binding. Available immediately. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Collect Musings,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780761117193
ISBN: 0761117199
Description: Anthony Loew. Fine. 7 x 8 in., 454 Pages. "Doctors cake mix to create over 150 luscious desserts with honest-to-goodness from-scratch taste. By enhancing packaged cake mix with just the right additions, even the least confident baker can turn out signature desserts. From Devilishly Good Chocolate Cake to a to-die-for Caramel Cake to coffee cakes, sheet cakes, bars, brownies, and frostings, here are 175 fast, foolproof recipes that marry the convenience, ease, and dependability of commercial ... read more
|
| | |