» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gandhi Autobiography: The Story of My Experiments with Truth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gandhi Autobiography: The Story of My Experiments with Truth

by Mohandas Gandhi

About this title: Boyhood, legal studies, purification, the growth of the Satyagraha -- nonviolent protest -- movement. Critical, inspiring work of the man responsible for the freedom of India.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi; Mahatma Gandhi

price: £7.67

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gandhi Autobiography: The Story of My Experiments with Truth new book

Gandhi Autobiography: The Story of My Experiments with Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas

price: £7.73

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: New. Text in English, Gujarati. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas K.

price: £8.02

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: GOOD. NO writing or highlighting but 15-20 pages have creased corners; closed outside edges have mild backpack soiling. Cover has rubbed edges, scuffing and corner creasing; no tears. Uncreased spine. No previous owner names. 040608 (nwam3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mahatma; Desai, Mahadev (Translated By)

price: £8.88

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 468 pp., index; 22 cm. Translation of: Satyana prayogo athava atmakatha. Tight, clean copy. "Personal account of the life of the man who freed India from colonization through the Satyagraha (nonviolent protest) movement. His early boyhood life, legal studies, purification, and ultimate salvation of his homeland is carefully recounted in this inspiring and critical work of insurmountable importance. "-Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mohandas K Gandhi Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Mohandas K Gandhi Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas K.

price: £9.05

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: New York: Dover Publications, Inc. 1983, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0486245934. Trade Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Famed father of Indian independence tells of his life. In nice shape, a bit of minor cover scuffing, else tight and solid.; 50388. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

An Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas K.

price: £10.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Illustrated brown wraps. Slight shelfwear to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth new book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas

price: £10.76

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth new book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas Karamchand; Gandhi, Mahatma

price: £11.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: New. 0486245934 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth new book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas Karamchand; Gandhi, Mahatma

price: £11.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: New. 0486245934 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi

price: £7.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas K.

price: £7.47

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pub, NewYork Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: (Good/not issued) Wrap, edgeworn, creased; binding/text, clean, unmarked, yellowed, little dog eared; 468 pages, 20 cm., Index. A few underlined statements. ". A fascinating, complex man. brilliant leader. seeker of truth who died for his beliefs. " Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dale's Reading Room, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbling Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas K.

price: £7.86

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas K.

price: £8.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas Karamchand; Gandhi, Mahatma

price: £9.21

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: 0486245934 Paperback, very good condition. Some minor shelfwear, a great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

An Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth (Social Sciences Ser. ) used book

An Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth (Social Sciences Ser. )

by Gandhi, Mahatma

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear at the edges and front cover no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi

price: £9.58

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ovbooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth new book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi~Mahatma Gandhi

price: £10.63

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gandhi Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth used book

Gandhi Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas K

price: £11.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth new book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi

price: £11.49

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth new book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, Mahatma Gandhi

price: £11.58

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ovbooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gandhi Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments new book

Gandhi Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments

by Gandhi, Mohandas

price: £11.80

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: New. Portrays the life of Gandhi, describes the development of his nonviolent political protest movement, and discusses his religious beliefs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mohandas K. Gandhi: Autobiography--the Story of My Experiments With Truth new book

Mohandas K. Gandhi: Autobiography--the Story of My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas K.

price: £12.04

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography: My Experiments With Truth used book

Autobiography: My Experiments With Truth

by Gandhi, Mohandas K.

price: £8.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: TRADE, PAPER Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth [Paperback] By Gandhi... used book

Autobiography: the Story of My Experiments With Truth [Paperback] By Gandhi...

price: £9.56

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486245935 ISBN: 0486245934

Description: Fine Shelf wear, value priced, ships now.