Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Glass: A World History
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Macfarlane, Alan; Martin, Gerry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 10/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: Good. 0226500284 Ex Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library markings. Pages are unmarked-We provide prompt and confirmations-All items are. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MoonXscape,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Macfarlane, Alan; Martin, Gerry
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-DJ in clear mylar sleeve, excellent condition, usual markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Macfarlane, Alan; Martin, Gerry
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover, shelf wear, dust jacket, shelf L-4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Macfarlane, Alan And Martin, Gerry
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Univ. of Chicago Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: A Near Fine book and a Near Fine dustjacket. 255 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Nile Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: A World History
by
MacFarlane, Alan, and Martin, Gerry, and University of Chicago Press (Creator)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: A World History
by
MacFarlane, Alan, and Martin, Gerry (New copy)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: NEW/NEW(hb). How glass has revolutionized the world, its history and uses. Also focuses on the role of glass in the Scientific Revolution. Excellent, well-written book. No marks or wear, not clipped, unused. 2002, Univ. Chicago hardbound, 1st ed (No.1), 255 pp. ISBN 0226500284 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Macfarlane, Alan, Martin, Gerry
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass a World History
by
Alan Macfarlane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: New Hardcover, 288 pages. University of Chicago Press (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Macfarlane, Alan; Martin, Gerry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: Very Good. 0226500284 Former Library book. The book shows a minimal amount of wear. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julia,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Alan Macfarlane, Gerry Martin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Macfarlane, Alan; Martin, Gerry
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0226500284 xi, 255 pp., bibliography, index; very good, clean copy, tight binding, dust jacket slightly chipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
concordia books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Macfarlane, Alan; Martin, Gerry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: Very Good. 0226500284 hardcover in dustjacket. sticker on front endpaper. light wear to jacket. pages tanning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: a World History [Hardcover] By Macfarlane, Alan; Martin, Gerry
by
Alan Macfarlane; Gerry Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass
by
Alan Macfarlane And Gerry Martin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: BRAND NEW. 0226500284. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Macfarlane, Alan; Martin, Gerry And Univ
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: UNIV OF CHICAGO PR
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: New. The role of glass in shaping the world's history, art, and scientific achievement is made plain in this fascinating study of a ubiquitous yet absolutely essential manmade substance. (History) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Alan Macfarlane, Gerry Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Alan Macfarlane; Gerry Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UCHIC
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: New. Brand New mint copy, not a remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IABDC,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Glass: a World History
by
Alan Macfarlane; Gerry Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UCHIC
ISBN-13: 9780226500287
ISBN: 0226500284
Description: New. Brand New mint copy, not a remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IABDC,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8822353&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|