» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Adventure Bible

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Adventure Bible

by Zondervan Publishing (Creator)

About this title: This updated edition offers features of the original, plus updated, full-colour charts, a revised dictionary/concordance and new graphics. Other features include explanations of certain passages, activities to help children learn lessons from the passages, explanations and illustrations of life in Bible times, facts of the Bible, and Bible verses for memorization.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
New Adventure Sea Green Imitation By used book

New Adventure Sea Green Imitation By

price: £2.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780310917649 ISBN: 0310917646

Description: Good. Excellent condition, hardcover with dustjacket, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids used book

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310917632 ISBN: 0310917638

Description: Fair. 0310917638 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on some pages--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible used book

The New Adventure Bible

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310917625 ISBN: 031091762X

Description: Good. 031091762X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible: the Nrsv Study Bible for Kids used book

The New Adventure Bible: the Nrsv Study Bible for Kids

by Zondervan Publishing House

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: King James Version Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310930464 ISBN: 0310930464

Description: Good/Name/underlining/Tight Copy. 0310930464. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible used book

The New Adventure Bible

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310917625 ISBN: 031091762X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible used book

The New Adventure Bible

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310917625 ISBN: 031091762X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED inscription present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids used book

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310917632 ISBN: 0310917638

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Adventure Bible

by Richards

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids used book

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310917632 ISBN: 0310917638

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids used book

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310917632 ISBN: 0310917638

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible used book

The New Adventure Bible

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310917625 ISBN: 031091762X

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible: New International Version used book

The New Adventure Bible: New International Version

price: £6.23

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310917625 ISBN: 031091762X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some scuffing on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Adventure Burgundy Imitation used book

New Adventure Burgundy Imitation

price: £7.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Imitation Leather Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310917663 ISBN: 0310917662

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible used book

The New Adventure Bible

price: £7.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310917625 ISBN: 031091762X

Description: Fair. 031091762X Some water damage not affecting readablity--Reading copy only--all pages intact--markings & visible wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids used book

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids

price: £8.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780310917632 ISBN: 0310917638

Description: Fair. ***1994 Edition as Shown*** Title page has pieces cut out. Name on first page. Rest of pages in nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 100908-1352. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible used book

The New Adventure Bible

by Zondervan Publishing (Creator)

price: £8.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1920 ISBN-13: 9780310917618 ISBN: 0310917611

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, appears gently used, no remainder/library marks, pages unmarked, gift inscription in front, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Adventure Burgundy Imitation used book

New Adventure Burgundy Imitation

price: £9.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Imitation Leather Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310917663 ISBN: 0310917662

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible used book

The New Adventure Bible

price: £9.35

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310917632 ISBN: 0310917638

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids used book

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids

price: £10.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780310917632 ISBN: 0310917638

Description: Good. Small, light spot on bottom edge. Cover has a little light scuffing. Front cover and lower corner of back cover are creased. Gift dedication inside front cover and on first page. Edge wear is minor. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible used book

The New Adventure Bible

by Zondervan

price: £10.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994-08 ISBN-13: 9780310917656 ISBN: 0310917654

Description: Slight cover and edge wear. Name on front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible/New Revised Standard Version used book

The New Adventure Bible/New Revised Standard Version

price: £10.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310923954 ISBN: 0310923956

Description: VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids used book

The New Adventure Bible: the Niv Study Bible for Kids

price: £11.08

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780310917632 ISBN: 0310917638

Description: Very Good. Po bookplate on ffep, white-out on tp, cover creased and lightly shelf worn, pages clean and in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible used book

The New Adventure Bible

price: £12.11

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310917625 ISBN: 031091762X

Description: Very Good. 031091762X Signed by previous owner with inscription / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " File A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kjv New Adventure Hardcover used book

Kjv New Adventure Hardcover

price: £13.09

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310930464 ISBN: 0310930464

Description: Very Good. 0310930464 Bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Adventure Bible used book

The New Adventure Bible

price: £15.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.