» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

by Fred B Craddock, John Haralson Hayes, Gene M Tucker

About this title: This is the third and final volume in the comprehensive three-volume set of commentaries on all of the lectionary texts for Sunday reading (including the Psalms) and for special days in all communions, treating the readings for each year in a single volume.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C used book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

by Craddock, Fred B, and Hayes, John Haralson, and Tucker, Gene M

price: £12.05

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New paperback with light shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Michellebookseller, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C used book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

by Hayes, John H.; Holladay, Carl R.; Tucker, Gene M.; Craddock, Fred B.

price: £12.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trinity Press International ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: Good. 1563381001 Former library book. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

by Hayes, John H.; Tucker, Gene M.; Craddock, Fred B.; Holladay, Carl R.

price: £16.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trinity Pr Intl, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1994

Description: Very good condition paperback, minor wear, good pages, good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C new book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

by Craddock, Fred B, and Hayes, John Haralson, and Tucker, Gene M

price: £16.69

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New paperback! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Michellebookseller, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C used book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

by John H. Hayes, Carl R. Holladay, Gene M. Tucker, Fred B. Craddock

price: £16.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: Good. Softcover copy, very clean inside. There is residue from a name plate on the front end page. Otherwise a good copy with light wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C used book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

by Craddock, Fred B.; John H. Hayes; Carl R. Holladay; And Gene M. Tucker

price: £16.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trinity Press International, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: Very Good/None. Almost like new with just a tiny bit of wear at the cover tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Northbrae Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Preaching Through the Christian Year used book

Preaching Through the Christian Year

by Holladay, C.; Tucker, Gene M.; Etc

price: £19.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trinity Press International, U.S., Harrisburg, PA ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C used book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

by Hayes, John H...

price: £22.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights except stamp on front page. Inside pages are very nice and clean. May have minor mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C [Paperback] By Hayes, John H. new book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C [Paperback] By Hayes, John H.

by John H. Hayes; Carl R. Holladay; Gene M. Tucker; Fred B. Craddock; Editor-Fred B. Craddock

price: £26.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: New. 1994 Stated First Edition. New Paperback. Mint condition. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C new book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

by Fred B. Craddock, John H. Hayes, C. Holladay, Gene M. Tucker, Fred B. Craddock

price: £26.22

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C. Trinity Press International. 1994 used book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C. Trinity Press International. 1994

by Craddock, Fred B..

price: £28.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 544pp., NEW Continuum NO Change on the list imported on 07/04/2009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C used book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

by John H. Hayes

price: £53.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C new book

Preaching Through the Christian Year: Year C

by John H. Hayes

price: £59.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563381003 ISBN: 1563381001

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.