» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sins of the Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sins of the Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

About this title: "In the realm of the Dark-Hunters there is a code of honor that even immortal bad boys must follow: Harm no human. Drink no blood. Never fall in love." But every now and again a Dark-Hunter thinks himself above the Code. That's when I'm summoned. Who am I? I'm the one thing the fearless fear. Step over the line and it's my wrath you will face. Nothing can touch me. Nothing can sway me. I am relentless and unfeeling. Or so I thought until I met a female Dark-Hunter who goes by the name of Danger-it's not just her name, it's how she lives her life. She doesn't trust me at all. And who could ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sins of the Night used book

Sins of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £3.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749935924 ISBN: 0749935928

Description: Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, interior excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night used book

Sins of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £4.03

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749935924 ISBN: 0749935928

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very faint reading creases on spine, a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface and faint marking of the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The book is tight, internally the pages are extremely clean and bright and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night new book

Sins of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £5.41

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749935924 ISBN: 0749935928

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 368 pages. (368 pages) sexy, fun and utterly addictive, this series is best described as 'buffy the vampire slayer' meets 'sex and the city'. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8) new book

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.80

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749935924 ISBN: 0749935928

Description: New. 0749935928. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sins of the Night new book

Sins of the Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £10.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749935924 ISBN: 0749935928

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749935928. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Sins of the Night new book

Sins of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Dark-Hunter Novels (Paperback), 7. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8) used book

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £6.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8) used book

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £6.87

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8) used book

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £6.87

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night used book

Sins of the Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £7.17

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: Good to Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8) used book

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £7.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night used book

Sins of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: c2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: Near fine. Romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8) used book

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.55

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: Very Good. 0312934327 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 8) used book

Sins of the Night (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 8)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.86

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: First Mass Market Ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: Very Good. 6.6 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. Light scratches are on the cover, marring it. But, the pages are tight and clean. Not sure why they put that shine on the cover. Pretty, but it does not last. I place the book in a mylar bag, so no further damage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OMathis Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night used book

Sins of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £8.54

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 07/05 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: Paranormal Romance, VERY GOOD, spine creases, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night new book

Sins of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £9.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of The Night new book

Sins of The Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £9.28

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martins Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: New. No dust jacket. 366 p. A new paper back.....A hand made book mark is enclosed with each order. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Mark Club, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night (a Dark-Hunter Novel) used book

Sins of the Night (a Dark-Hunter Novel)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £10.93

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: Very Good Plus. 365 pages. Square tight binding with a single faint spine crease. Cover uncreased and pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night new book

Sins of the Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £15.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749935924 ISBN: 0749935928

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night: a Dark Hunter Novel used book

Sins of the Night: a Dark Hunter Novel

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £16.39

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft cover Publisher: St. Martin Paperbacks Jul. 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: 0312934327. Paperback Paranormal Romance 1st. Printing Fine; 71075. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8) used book

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.14

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749935924 ISBN: 0749935928

Description: Good. Good book, ever so gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sins of the Night used book

Sins of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.51

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: SC Date Published: 7/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sins of the Night used book

Sins of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sins of the Night used book

Sins of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 07/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: Good. DARK HUNTER read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8) new book

Sins of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 8)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £7.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312934323 ISBN: 0312934327

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: