» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skinny Bitch: A No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Skinny Bitch: A No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous

by Kim Barnouin, Rory Freedman

About this title: If you can't take one more day of self-loathing, you're ready to hear the truth: you cannot keep shovelling the same crap into your mouth every day and expect to lose weight. Not for the faint-hearted, "Skinny Bitch" tells it like it is, delivering the truth about food so that readers can make informed, educated decisions about what they put in their bodies. Much more than just the next fad diet, "Skinny Bitch" outlines a way of life that will help readers make healthy choices.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Skinny Bitch: A No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous new book

Skinny Bitch: A No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous

by Barnouin, Kim, and Freedman, Rory

price: £3.15

Ships from SWEDEN

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: basement-books, SWEDEN

Reliability: Very Good

Skinny Bitch used book

Skinny Bitch

by Rory Freedman

price: £5.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Skinny Bitch new book

Skinny Bitch

by Freedman, Rory Barnouin, Kim

price: £6.08

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RUNNING PRESS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (224 pages) tells the truth about food so that readers can make informed, educated decisions about what they put in their bodies. this work outlines a way of life that helps readers make healthy choices. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Skinny Bitch used book

Skinny Bitch

by Barnouin, Kim; Freedman, Rory

price: £6.77

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch used book

Skinny Bitch

by Barnouin, Kim

price: £6.77

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 12-26-05 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! ! 0.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch: A No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous used book

Skinny Bitch: A No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous

by Barnouin, Kim, and Freedman, Rory

price: £7.00

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good Condition. Slightly bent front bottom right corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: standby books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch new book

Skinny Bitch

by Barnouin, Kim; Freedman, Rory

price: £8.03

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: New. 0762424931 New-We also have the HB boxset at a better deal if you want both books (9780762435364) Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch used book

Skinny Bitch

by Barnouin, Kim; Freedman, Rory

price: £8.30

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Fair. 0762424931 Paperback, Condition: Fair; worn, will work as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch used book

Skinny Bitch

price: £8.37

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Very Good. Spine creased, otherwise great! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch [Paperback] By Barnouin, Kim; Freedman, Rory used book

Skinny Bitch [Paperback] By Barnouin, Kim; Freedman, Rory

price: £8.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch [Paperback] By Barnouin, Kim; Freedman, Rory used book

Skinny Bitch [Paperback] By Barnouin, Kim; Freedman, Rory

price: £8.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch: A No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous new book

Skinny Bitch: A No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous

by Barnouin, Kim, and Freedman, Rory

list price: £9.53

our price: £8.51

you save: £1.02 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch used book

Skinny Bitch

by Kim Barnouin; Rory Freedman

price: £8.54

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2005-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Very Good. Light wear, almost looks new. No markings, dog ears or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch: a No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous used book

Skinny Bitch: a No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous

by Barnouin, Kim; Freedman, Rory

price: £8.84

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch used book

Skinny Bitch

by Kim Barnouin, Rory Freedman

price: £8.88

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Fine. Like new; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch new book

Skinny Bitch

by Kim Barnouin; Rory Freedman

price: £9.01

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2005-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: New. Never used. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch new book

Skinny Bitch

by Kim Barnouin; Rory Freedman

price: £9.38

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2005-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: New. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch used book

Skinny Bitch

by Kim Barnouin; Rory Freedman

price: £9.39

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2005-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight 'FINE' copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch: a No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous! used book

Skinny Bitch: a No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous!

by Freedman, Rory; Barnouin, Kim

price: £9.56

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Twenty-fifth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, PA, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch: a No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous used book

Skinny Bitch: a No-Nonsense, Tough-Love Guide for Savvy Girls Who Want to Stop Eating Crap and Start Looking Fabulous

by Barnouin, Kim; Freedman, Rory

price: £9.56

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Thirty-second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, PA, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch new book

Skinny Bitch

by Barnouin, Kim, Freedman, Rory

price: £10.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch used book

Skinny Bitch

by Kim Barnouin; Rory Freedman

price: £10.51

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch new book

Skinny Bitch

by Barnouin, Kim, Freedman, Rory

price: £10.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch new book

Skinny Bitch

by Kim Barnouin; Rory Freedman

price: £10.93

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2005-12-26 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: New. 2005 paperback, 23rd printing, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skinny Bitch new book

Skinny Bitch

by Freedman / Barnouin

price: £11.27

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762424931 ISBN: 0762424931

Description: Running Press 12/1/2005. New paperback. Brand New. read more