» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour de France

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour de France

by Daniel Coyle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060734978 ISBN: 0060734973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Daniel Coyle

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Daniel Coyle

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: Good. 0060734981 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour de France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour de France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £5.62

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060734978 ISBN: 0060734973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Normal shelf wear. No apparent markings throughout. Price stkr on front cover. Great reading copy-tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Daniel Coyle

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Daniel Coyle

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060734978 ISBN: 0060734973

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Daniel Coyle

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060734978 ISBN: 0060734973

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War used book

Lance Armstrong's War

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £6.83

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: NY: Harper 2006, softcover, 347p., trade softcover, vg condition, light bump to corner tip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, 2005. ISBN-13: 9780060734978 ISBN: 0060734973

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine green pictorial dj. Giftable. This is the extraordinary story of greatness pushed to its limits, a vivid, behind-the-scenes portrait of Armstrong--perhaps the most accomplished athlete of our time--as he faces his biggest test: a historic sixth straight victory in the Tour de France, the toughest sporting event on the planet. From the first training camps to the triumphal ride into Paris, "Lance Armstrong's War" provides a hugely insightful look into the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War used book

Lance Armstrong's War

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £6.83

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 7TH Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060734978 ISBN: 0060734973

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 326.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £7.35

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060734978 ISBN: 0060734973

Description: Very Good. 0060734973 First Edition Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £7.39

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: Fine. 0060734981 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060734978 ISBN: 0060734973

Description: Very Good. 0060734973 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060734978 ISBN: 0060734973

Description: Very Good. 0060734973 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France new book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £7.44

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: New. 0060734981 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £7.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: Fine. 0060734981 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death... used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death...

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lance Armstrong's War

by Daniel Coyle

price: £8.54

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hdbd Paper w Cloth Binding Publisher: Harper-Collins, N Y Date Published: 2005

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death and Scandal revolving around The Tour de France. Nice clean & tight copy. 325 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France new book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Daniel Coyle

price: £9.01

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour de France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour de France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £9.22

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060734978 ISBN: 0060734973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj with light edge wear to spine ends. Stated first edition, first printing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj with light edge wear at spine ends. Stated first edition, first printing with full number line. 326 pages. Illustrated with color photographs. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £9.56

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: Good. Bottom of backstrip is chipped/torn; Light wear to edges; Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour de France new book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour de France

by Coyle, Daniel

price: £10.05

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France used book

Lance Armstrong's War: One Man's Battle Against Fate, Fame, Love, Death, Scandal, and a Few Other Rivals on the Road to the Tour De France

by Daniel Coyle

price: £10.24

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060734985 ISBN: 0060734981

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA