» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Last of the Sky Pirates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Last of the Sky Pirates

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles)

by Paul Stewart

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles)

by Paul Stewart

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles)

by Paul Stewart

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles)

by Paul Stewart

price: £2.70

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Sky Pirates used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul & Riddell, Chris

price: £12.57

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385602006. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is a little rubbed at the edges. The fifth book of the Edge chronicles, the first of the 'Rook Barkwater' sequence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Sky Pirates used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul

price: £12.70

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0385602006 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Last of the Sky Pirates used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul & Riddell, Chris

price: £16.39

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0385602006. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Beautiful copy of the fifth book of the Edge chronicles, the first of the 'Rook Barkwater' sequence. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Last of the Sky Pirates, the-the Edge Chronicles Book 5 used book

Last of the Sky Pirates, the-the Edge Chronicles Book 5

by Chris & Stewart, Paul Riddell

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Very Good. 0552547328. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Riddell, Chris. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Edge Chronicles (Paperback), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MisterMonty, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Last of the Sky Pirates used book

Last of the Sky Pirates

by Paul Stewart

price: £1.80

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 9999 ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Used-Acceptable. Acceptable condition paperback-covers creased and some scuffing-some pages creased from corners being turned-unknown publisher and date-image and further information available on request-you pay book price plus shipping quoted above-acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates new book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Riddell, Chris Stewart, Paul

price: £4.71

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE CHILDREN'S BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552554268 ISBN: 055255426X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 384 pages. (384 pages) rook barkwater lives in the *n*e*t*work of sewer-chambers beneath undertown, the bustling main city of the edgeworld. he dreams of becoming a librarian knight-one of those sent out to explore the mysteries of their world. somewhere out there lie the secrets of the past-including the lost floating city of sanctaphrax. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles S. ) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles S. )

by Paul Stewart

price: £5.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles)

by Paul Stewart

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Published by Doubleday in 2002. Hardcover. Number of pages: 384. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8387023 #32678 6PUR3-H 8387023 (#N21-7) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles S. ) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles S. )

by Paul Stewart

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. Wear to head and tail of spine, jacket creased on edges, decorative endpapers, boards good, with illustrations, internally very good. 22640B3RED3D* 8118774%2 (#H09-06) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates, Edge Chronicles Book 5 (Edge Chronicles) new book

The Last of the Sky Pirates, Edge Chronicles Book 5 (Edge Chronicles)

by Stewart, Paul

price: £6.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi ISBN-13: 9780552554268 ISBN: 055255426X

Description: New. 055255426X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul

price: £12.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Illus by Chris Riddell. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book five of The Edge Chronicles. Dark blue boards, silver title to spine. B/w illustrations. Spine of book and dustwrapper slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul

price: £12.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Illus by Chris Riddell. Very good. Book five of The Edge Chronicles. Dark blue boards, silver title to spine. B/w illustrations. Light bumping to base of spine. Wrapper a bit edge-creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul

price: £12.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Illus by Chris Riddell. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book five of The Edge Chronicles. Dark blue boards, silver title to spine. B/w illustrations. Spine just a little bumped. Overall, a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles). *Signed* used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles). *Signed*

by Stewart, Paul And Chris Riddell

price: £23.75

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Doubleday, London, 2002. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Illustrated throughout by Chris Riddell. Signed by both Chris Riddell and Paul Stewart. ISBN: 0-385-60200-6 Pages: 379 Fine in fine dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates-Edge Chronicles 5 used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates-Edge Chronicles 5

by Stewart Dave & Riddell Chris

price: £24.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed., SIGNED by both. Fifty years after the floating city of Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul; Riddell, Chris

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: handibooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles)

by Stewart, Paul; Riddell, Chris

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Good. Wear to cover edges. Tanning to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Last of the Sky Pirates, the used book

Last of the Sky Pirates, the

by Stewart, Paul

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback Corners bumped slightly; edges of dustwrapper a little creased-the book just looks a little tired (but lovingly read) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Edge #5: the Last of the Sky Pirate new book

Edge #5: the Last of the Sky Pirate

by Stewart And Riddell

price: £10.26

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552554268 ISBN: 055255426X

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Rook Barkwater lives in the network of sewer-chambers beneath Undertown, the bustling main city of the Edgeworld. He dreams of becoming a librarian knight-one of those sent out to explore the mysteries of their world. Somewhere out there lie the secrets of the past-including the lost floating city of Sanctaphrax-and, maybe, hope for a future free ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Last of the Sky Pirates used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul

price: £15.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth & Original Wra Publisher: Doubleday, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 I