» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Norman Solomon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death used book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

price: £7.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471694793 ISBN: 0471694797

Description: Very good. HARDCOVER, PAGES APPEAR TO BE CLEAN, BINDING IS GOOD, COVER SHOWS SOME WEAR TO EDGES AND CORNERS-NO TEARS. NOT A REMAINDER OR EX-LIBRARY BOOK. SATISFACTION GUARANTEEED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HobbyMeister, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Solomon, Norman

price: £8.84

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471694793 ISBN: 0471694797

Description: New. 0471694797 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death used book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Solomon, Norman

price: £9.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: Fine. 047179001X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Solomon, Norman

price: £10.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Norman Solomon

price: £11.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Norman Solomon

price: £12.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Solomon, Norman

price: £13.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: New. 047179001X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death [Paperback] new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death [Paperback]

price: £15.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Norman Solomon

price: £15.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471694793 ISBN: 0471694797

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Solomon, Norman

price: £17.06

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471694793 ISBN: 0471694797

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 314 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Norman Solomon

price: £18.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471694793 ISBN: 0471694797

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death used book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Norman Solomon

price: £7.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471694793 ISBN: 0471694797

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death used book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Norman Solomon

price: £7.30

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471694793 ISBN: 0471694797

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Solomon, Norman

price: £8.16

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-06-24 ISBN-13: 9780471694793 ISBN: 0471694797

Description: New. 0471694797 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelfwear. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPIDITED SHIPPING TO MAKE SURE YOUR BOOK ARRIVES BEFORE CHRISTMAS THANK YOU AND MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM BOOKSCORNER1 TEAM. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy used book

War Made Easy

by Solomon, Norman

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy used book

War Made Easy

by Solomon, Norman

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Solomon, Norman

price: £8.70

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: New. 047179001X Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelfwear and remaindermark. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPIDITED SHIPPING TO MAKE SURE YOUR BOOK ARRIVES BEFORE CHRISTMAS THANK YOU AND MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM BOOKSCORNER1 TEAM. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death, By Solomon used book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death, By Solomon

by Solomon, Norman

price: £9.09

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 15112275 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780471790013. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death used book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Solomon, Norman

price: £9.13

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: Like New. 314 pgs., new-looking copy; no creases or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death used book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Solomon, Norman

price: £10.86

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471694793 ISBN: 0471694797

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo 0471694797 314pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death used book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Solomon, Norman; Erlich, Reese; Erlich, Reese W.

price: £10.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471694793 ISBN: 0471694797

Description: Like New/Like New. 0471694797 pages clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Norman Solomon

price: £11.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: BRAND NEW. 047179001X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy: How Presidents & Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death (H) new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents & Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death (H)

by Solomon, Norman

price: £13.05

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471694793 ISBN: 0471694797

Description: Brand New. Hardcover. "Media critic and author Norman Solomon examines 50 years of press-corps complicity in promoting U.S. military endeavors. From Vietnam to Panama to Iraq, he reveals a consistent strategy of distorting facts, demonizing the enemy and labeling dissent as "unpatriotic. " Recently returned from a trip to Iran, possibly the next U.S. military target, Solomon will give us the critical tools we need to separate real news from propaganda-and help prevent the next repeat ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spi new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spi

by Solomon, Norman

price: £13.51

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471790013 ISBN: 047179001X

Description: New. A syndicated columnist re-interprets the history of propaganda in the U.S., revealing a long history of presidential administrations who spin war to make it more palatable for the majority of Americans. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death new book

War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death

by Norman Solomon

price: £14.96

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471790013