|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Norman Solomon
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471694793
ISBN: 0471694797
Description: Very good. HARDCOVER, PAGES APPEAR TO BE CLEAN, BINDING IS GOOD, COVER SHOWS SOME WEAR TO EDGES AND CORNERS-NO TEARS. NOT A REMAINDER OR EX-LIBRARY BOOK. SATISFACTION GUARANTEEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HobbyMeister,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471694793
ISBN: 0471694797
Description: New. 0471694797 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: Fine. 047179001X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booktreasury1,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Norman Solomon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Norman Solomon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: New. 047179001X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death [Paperback]
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Norman Solomon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471694793
ISBN: 0471694797
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780471694793
ISBN: 0471694797
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 314 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Norman Solomon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471694793
ISBN: 0471694797
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Norman Solomon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471694793
ISBN: 0471694797
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Norman Solomon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780471694793
ISBN: 0471694797
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2005-06-24
ISBN-13: 9780471694793
ISBN: 0471694797
Description: New. 0471694797 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelfwear. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPIDITED SHIPPING TO MAKE SURE YOUR BOOK ARRIVES BEFORE CHRISTMAS THANK YOU AND MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM BOOKSCORNER1 TEAM. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2006-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: New. 047179001X Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelfwear and remaindermark. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPIDITED SHIPPING TO MAKE SURE YOUR BOOK ARRIVES BEFORE CHRISTMAS THANK YOU AND MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM BOOKSCORNER1 TEAM. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death, By Solomon
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 15112275 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780471790013. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: Like New. 314 pgs., new-looking copy; no creases or markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Crazy,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Hoboken, NJ
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780471694793
ISBN: 0471694797
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo 0471694797 314pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Solomon, Norman; Erlich, Reese; Erlich, Reese W.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780471694793
ISBN: 0471694797
Description: Like New/Like New. 0471694797 pages clean, binding tight. read more
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Norman Solomon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: BRAND NEW. 047179001X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents & Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death (H)
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471694793
ISBN: 0471694797
Description: Brand New. Hardcover. "Media critic and author Norman Solomon examines 50 years of press-corps complicity in promoting U.S. military endeavors. From Vietnam to Panama to Iraq, he reveals a consistent strategy of distorting facts, demonizing the enemy and labeling dissent as "unpatriotic. " Recently returned from a trip to Iran, possibly the next U.S. military target, Solomon will give us the critical tools we need to separate real news from propaganda-and help prevent the next repeat ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Konstantin Krylov,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spi
by
Solomon, Norman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780471790013
ISBN: 047179001X
Description: New. A syndicated columnist re-interprets the history of propaganda in the U.S., revealing a long history of presidential administrations who spin war to make it more palatable for the majority of Americans. Reprint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
War Made Easy: How Presidents and Pundits Keep Spinning Us to Death
by
Norman Solomon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780471790013 | | | |