» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675

by Rudolf Wittkower, Jennifer Montague (Revised by), Mr. John A Pinto (Revised by)

About this title: A second book in the three volume survey of Italian Baroque art and architecture which focuses on the arts in every centre between Venice and Sicily in the early, high, and late Baroque periods.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £14.77

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookco193, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £14.77

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: Good. BEST USED COPY AVAILABLE SHIPS FIRST. FREE USPS TRACKING INFORMATION ON ALL ORDERS. SELLING BOOKS FOR OVER 25 YEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the College Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale Universit... used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale Universit...

price: £16.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked Vol. 2 (High Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £16.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid with light shelfwear. Clean inside, no highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £16.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 10-11-99 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked Vol. 2 (High Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE. 1.94 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £16.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: Good. 0300079400. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn, lower front corner bumped. Interior very good, crisp and clean. Volume 2 only.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Art+Architecture in Italy: 1600-1750-V.2 used book

Art+Architecture in Italy: 1600-1750-V.2

by Wittkower

price: £16.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) new book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £17.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surferbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675 used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675

by Wittkower, Rudolf, and Montagu, Jennifer, Dr., and Montague, Jennifer (Revised by)

price: £17.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Art & Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The High Baroque Art & Architecture in Italy 1600-1750 4e new book

The High Baroque Art & Architecture in Italy 1600-1750 4e

by Wittkower

price: £18.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 285 by 215 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £20.19

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UBS119, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 new book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £21.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) new book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £22.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300079400. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) new book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £24.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: New. Private bookstore serving the University of Central Florida since 1995 dedicated to providing our customers with the best selection of textbooks at the lowest prices. We pride ourselves on reliable customer service and a fair returns policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CB&S Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: V. 2: High Baroque new book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: V. 2: High Baroque

by Rudolf Wittkower, Jennifer Montagu, Joseph Connors, John Pinto

price: £25.49

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2 new book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2

by Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer And

price: £27.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: YALE UNIV PR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675 new book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675

by Wittkower, Rudolf, and Montagu, Jennifer, Dr., and Montague, Jennifer (Revised by)

price: £27.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Art & Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £27.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: Good. 0300079400 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 new book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £28.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £28.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 11 October, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: Good. 0300079400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £29.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: Very good. 2: High Baroque. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) new book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £30.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079401 ISBN: 0300079400

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor) new book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £41.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300079999 ISBN: 0300079990

Description: New. Book is new, shelved, unread and in excellent condition. No dust marks or shelf wear. Dust jacket has a shelf just a little. Cover is in excellent condition. I send international orders via air mail except for large books. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-16... used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-16...

price: £41.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300079999 ISBN: 0300079990

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor)

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £41.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 10-11-99 ISBN-13: 9780300079999 ISBN: 0300079990

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 2.91 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.