» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750

by Rudolf Wittkower, Jennifer Montague (Revised by), Mr. John A Pinto (Revised by)

About this title: A third book in the three volume survey of Italian Baroque art and architecture which focuses on the arts in every centre between Venice and Sicily in the early, high, and late Baroque periods.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £10.37

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookco193, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £10.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Good. 1999-A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Book only-does not include additional resources. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750 used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750

by Wittkower, Rudolf, and Montagu, Jennifer, Dr., and Montague, Jennifer (Revised by)

price: £10.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 1999 Sixth Edition-Yale University Press. Volume 3-EX-LIBRARY. Laminated softcover is very good. Pages are clean. Book has library markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Art & Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrightXcapes, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3)

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £11.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Very Good. Vol. III, LATE BAROQUE. Light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3)

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £11.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Very Good. Vol. III, LATE BAROQUE. Light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale Universit... used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale Universit...

price: £11.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked Vol. 3 (Late Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £11.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 10-11-99 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked Vol. 3 (Late Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 2.15 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3)

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £12.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Very Good. Vol. III, LATE BAROQUE. Light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3)

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Very Good. Vol. III, LATE BAROQUE. Light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3)

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £14.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Very Good. Vol. III, LATE BAROQUE. Light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Art & Architecture in Italy Volume 3 1600 17 used book

Art & Architecture in Italy Volume 3 1600 17

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Late Baroque Art & Architecture in Italy 1600-1750 4e new book

The Late Baroque Art & Architecture in Italy 1600-1750 4e

by Wittkower

price: £18.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 290 by 215 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £20.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Good. 0300079419 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750 new book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £21.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) new book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £22.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300079419. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750 new book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £22.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £23.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Good. 0300079419. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £23.83

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3 new book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3

by Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer And

price: £26.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: YALE UNIV PR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750 new book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750

by Wittkower, Rudolf, and Montagu, Jennifer, Dr., and Montague, Jennifer (Revised by)

price: £27.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Art & Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750, 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750 new book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £28.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) new book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Wittkower, Rudolf

price: £30.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: New. 0300079419 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art) new book

Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £30.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780300079418 ISBN: 0300079419

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor) used book

Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor)

by Rudolf Wittkower

price: £66.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780300080018 ISBN: 0300080018

Description: VG Very Good in VG Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Retired From Library, typical library markings but no pastedowns. Otherwise, Book looks uncirculated with no creases to cover protected in Mylar and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.