» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best American Side Dishes: A Best Recipe Classic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Cooks today are looking for more creative ways to prepare side servings of vegetables, rice or grains. They still want the basics like how to make fluffy white rice and mashed potatoes, but they also want to know how to make really good risotto or perhaps a fresh-flavoured dip for crudites. With "Best American Side Dishes", the editors of "Cook's Illustrated" provide more than 500 recipes for dishes to round off every kind of meal - from weeknight suppers to special celebrations. Packed with more than 250 illustrations, "Best American Side Dishes" shows you step-by step how to prepare ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Best American Side Dishes used book

Best American Side Dishes

by From The Editors Of Cook's Illustrated

price: £7.52

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe) used book

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe)

price: £11.33

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe) used book

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe)

by Editor-Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: £14.31

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2005-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: Like New. Like-new condition with almost no wear visible. Available immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Collect Musings, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe) used book

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe)

by Editor-Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: £14.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2005-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best American Side Dishes (a Best Recipe Classic) used book

Best American Side Dishes (a Best Recipe Classic)

by The Editors Of Cook's Illustrated

price: £19.47

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen, Brookline, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: Tremblay, Carl and Van Ackere, Daniel J. (Photography); Burgoyne, John (Illustrations. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. A beautiful copy. "Tired of fussy salads, boring side dishes, and appetizers that take all day? Here are 500 practical recipes for everything but the main course. " From dust jacket cover. 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best American Side Dishes: A Best Recipe Classic new book

Best American Side Dishes: A Best Recipe Classic

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine (Editor), and Tremblay, Carl (Photographer), and van Ackere, Daniel J (Photographer)

price: £21.69

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: Burgoyne, John. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best Recipe. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe) new book

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe)

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: £22.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe) new book

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe)

price: £26.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: New. 093618485X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe). used book

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe).

by Magazine, Cook's Illustrated

price: £19.47

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Light wear at fep and pastedown, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best American Side Dishes used book

Best American Side Dishes

by Cook's Illustrated

price: £21.17

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Boston Common Pr, Brookline, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: Fine in a Fine dustjacket B-30. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best American Side Dishes used book

Best American Side Dishes

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine (Edt)

price: £21.34

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: America's Test Kitchen ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best American Side Dishes: a Best Recipe Classic new book

Best American Side Dishes: a Best Recipe Classic

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine; Burgoyne, J

price: £25.02

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cooks Illustrated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: New. Presents five hundred recipes for appetizers, salads, and casseroles to accompany a main course, with step-by-step illustrations of techniques, descriptions of test processes, and sidebars for equipment and ingredients. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe) new book

Best American Side Dishes (Best Recipe)

price: £26.20

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: America's Test Kitchen Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780936184852 ISBN: 093618485X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.