|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Written by the business world's new gurus, "Blue Ocean Strategy" continues to challenge everything you thought you knew about competing in today's crowded market place. Based on a study of 150 strategic moves spanning more than a hundred years and thirty industries, authors W. Chan Kim and Renee Mauborgne argue that lasting success comes from creating 'blue oceans': untapped new market spaces ripe from growth. And the business world has caught on - companies around the world are skipping the bloody red oceans of rivals and creating their very own blue oceans. With over one million copies sold ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant
by
Chan, Kim W. Mauborgne, Renee
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HARVARD BUSINESS SCHOOL PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 272 pages. (272 pages) challenges what you thought you knew about competing in the crowded market place. based on a study of 150 strategic moves spanning more than a hundred years and thirty industries, the authors argue that lasting success comes from creating 'blue oceans': untapped new market spaces ripe from growth. illustrations (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
W. Chan Kim; Renée Mauborgne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 2005-02-03
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: Like New. Excellent, unmarked condition. Looks new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: Fine. 1591396190 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée
Ships from
PR,
PUERTO RICO
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: Collectible; VG. Vf+ WITH DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W Chan, and Mauborgne, Renee
list price: £22.51
our price: £18.24
you save: £4.27 (19%!)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. 1591396190 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. 1591396190 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. 1591396190 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W Chan, and Mauborgne, Renee
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
W. Kim
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New Hardcover, 272 pages. Harvard Business School Publishing (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W. Chan/Mauborgne, Renee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARVARD BUSN
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: VG/VG; no marks inside; shelfwear. read more
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W Chan, and Mauborgne, Renee
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
W. Chan Kim~Renée Mauborgne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W. Chan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services
Date Published: 28 Feb 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant
by
Kim, W. Chan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services
Date Published: 28 Feb 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant
by
W. Chan Kim, Renée Mauborgne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Blue Ocean Strategy
by
Mauborgne, Renee
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harvard Business School Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781591396192
ISBN: 1591396190
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |