» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by W Chan Kim, Renee Mauborgne

About this title: Written by the business world's new gurus, "Blue Ocean Strategy" continues to challenge everything you thought you knew about competing in today's crowded market place. Based on a study of 150 strategic moves spanning more than a hundred years and thirty industries, authors W. Chan Kim and Renee Mauborgne argue that lasting success comes from creating 'blue oceans': untapped new market spaces ripe from growth. And the business world has caught on - companies around the world are skipping the bloody red oceans of rivals and creating their very own blue oceans. With over one million copies sold ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant used book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée

price: £10.81

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant

by Chan, Kim W. Mauborgne, Renee

price: £17.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARVARD BUSINESS SCHOOL PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 272 pages. (272 pages) challenges what you thought you knew about competing in the crowded market place. based on a study of 150 strategic moves spanning more than a hundred years and thirty industries, the authors argue that lasting success comes from creating 'blue oceans': untapped new market spaces ripe from growth. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant used book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by W. Chan Kim; Renée Mauborgne

price: £16.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2005-02-03 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: Like New. Excellent, unmarked condition. Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant used book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée

price: £17.14

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: Fine. 1591396190 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant used book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée

price: £17.71

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: Collectible; VG. Vf+ WITH DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norbet Used Book Source, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W Chan, and Mauborgne, Renee

list price: £22.51

our price: £18.24

you save: £4.27 (19%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne

price: £19.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne

price: £19.15

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne

price: £21.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne

price: £21.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne

price: £21.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée

price: £23.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. 1591396190 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée

price: £23.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. 1591396190 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W. Chan; Mauborgne, Renée

price: £23.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. 1591396190 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W Chan, and Mauborgne, Renee

price: £23.22

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by W. Kim

price: £25.34

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New Hardcover, 272 pages. Harvard Business School Publishing (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by W. Chan Kim, Ren¿E Mauborgne

price: £25.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant used book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W. Chan/Mauborgne, Renee

price: £16.22

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARVARD BUSN Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: VG/VG; no marks inside; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W Chan, and Mauborgne, Renee

price: £18.07

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by W. Chan Kim~Renée Mauborgne

price: £20.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant used book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W. Chan

price: £20.14

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services Date Published: 28 Feb 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make the Competition Irrelevant

by Kim, W. Chan

price: £21.32

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services Date Published: 28 Feb 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant new book

Blue Ocean Strategy: How to Create Uncontested Market Space and Make Competition Irrelevant

by W. Chan Kim, Renée Mauborgne

price: £25.54

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Ocean Strategy new book

Blue Ocean Strategy

by Mauborgne, Renee

price: £25.86

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harvard Business School Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591396192 ISBN: 1591396190

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page