Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this companion to his bestselling "Chris Carmichael's Food for Fitness," the coach to Tour de France champion Lance Armstrong offers an innovative nutrition program with delicious recipes for increased fitness, enhanced health, and weight loss in. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael; Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2005-07-07
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Very Good. Brand new hardcover with DJ, but DJ has slight crinkling on back. read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook [Hardcover] By Carmichael, Chris; Jim...
by
Chris Carmichael; Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 7/7/2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Carmichael, Chris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael; Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2005-07-07
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Discount Books 4U,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Carmichael, Chris; Jim...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Carmichael, Chris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 039915292X. Remainder; 20 oz.; 174 pages; New HC w/DJ unread w/remainder mark bottom edge. In this companion to his bestselling "Chris Carmichael's Food for Fitness, " the coach to Tour de France champion Lance Armstrong offers an innovative nutrition program with delicious recipes for increased fitness, enhanced health, and weight loss in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Carmichael, Chris; Rutberg, Jim
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Fine. 039915292X Excellent Condition-G.P. Putnam's Sons-2005 copyright-minor wear to dust jacket-appears unread (Cooking-7) read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael; Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2005-07-07
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Good. Minor wear to dust cover. read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Foods: Delicious Recipes for Increased Fitness...(H)
by
Carmichael, Chris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Konstantin Krylov,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Carmichael, Chris
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Carmichael, Chris
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Carmichael, Chris
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael; Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2005-07-07
Description: New. Brand New Book Excellent Condition. Great Cover, Inside is Clean & Tight. A Great Deal on a Brand New Book Priced to Sell. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Thanks. read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 039915292X ISBN 13: 9780399152924 bk# 18.19. f45. D12L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness Cookbook
by
Chris Carmichael, Jim Rutberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: New ISBN 10: 039915292X ISBN 13: 9780399152924 bk# 18.19. f45. D12L. read more
|
|
Chris Carmichael's Fitness
by
Cookbook-Carmichael,
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152924
ISBN: 039915292X
Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-a-lot,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8842776&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|