» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering

by David Gregory

About this title: A cynical young businessman accepts an invitation to dinner with Jesus, thinking it's a prank. The resulting encounter forces him to confront his spiritual questions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by David Gregory

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by David Gregory

price: £2.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340908785 ISBN: 0340908785

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by Gregory, David

price: £4.03

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739325551 ISBN: 0739325558

Description: As New in As New jacket. 2005 Random House LARGE PRINT hardcover as new. Dust jacket is unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger new book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger

by Gregory, David

price: £6.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Religious ISBN-13: 9780340908785 ISBN: 0340908785

Description: New. 0340908785. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger new book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger

by David Gregory

price: £9.86

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780340908785 ISBN: 0340908785

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0340908785. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by Gregory, David

price: £6.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press, Colorado Springs, CO, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. NOT ex-library. Previous owner's name written in ink on the inside front cover. Dust jacket has minor shelving bumps and scuffs, as does the hardcover; no tears. Text pages are clean and unmarked with only a couple of tiny corner creases. Secure binding. 121408 (sa10) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by Gregory, David

price: £6.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Fair. 1578569052. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A. Smith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering [Audiobook... used audio book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering [Audiobook...

by David Gregory; Narrator-Jeff Woodman

price: £6.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: RH Audio Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780739322833 ISBN: 0739322834

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library audio set with customary markings; (2) cassettes in clamshell case; Sealed in protective Polybag. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger

by Gregory, David

price: £6.83

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Waterbrook Press, Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 100 Pages. Measures: 5-1/4" x 7-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 10 Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger

by Gregory, David

price: £7.14

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by David Gregory

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Very good condition. condition! Binding tight, pages clean. Nice copy. less than 1/4th in closed tear to top edge of dust jacket. Otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger, an Invitation Worth Considering used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger, an Invitation Worth Considering

by David Gregory

price: £7.52

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Board Publisher: Water Brook Press / Doubleday Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. This sounds like an interesting Religion / Self-Help book. This is a very attractive and bright hard back book. The condition is Near Fine, and the jacket is Near Fine+. First Edition, 2005. It is a tight and bright book with nice unmarked pages. The jacket is very nice. 100 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering used book

Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering

by Gregory, David

price: £7.52

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, German. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 100 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger

by Gregory, David

price: £7.52

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Waterbrook Pr, Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by David Gregory

price: £7.54

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Very Good. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, inscription inside cover, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering new audio book

Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering

by Gregory, David, and Woodman, Jeff (Read by)

list price: £8.85

our price: £7.85

you save: £1.00 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739322840 ISBN: 0739322842

Description: New. 2 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering new book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by Gregory, David

price: £8.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 7/12/2005 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: New. 1578569052 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X20N. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by David Gregory

price: £8.20

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Like New. 2005 hardcover with dust jacket, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering new book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by David Gregory

price: £8.34

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: New. Excellent condition.17480. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering new book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by David Gregory

price: £8.37

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 7/12/2005 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering new book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by Gregory, David

price: £8.37

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: New. 1578569052 Inscription first page, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering

by David Gregory

price: £8.42

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by David Gregory

price: £8.51

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739325551 ISBN: 0739325558

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger used book

Dinner With a Perfect Stranger

by Gregory, David

price: £8.54

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781578569052 ISBN: 1578569052

Description: Gently used hardcover with dustjacket. Condition: Very Good. Mild wear to jacket. Textblock is very clean. ISBN 1578569052. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R.A. Nevares, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering new book

Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering

by Gregory, David