|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering
by
David Gregory
About this title: A cynical young businessman accepts an invitation to dinner with Jesus, thinking it's a prank. The resulting encounter forces him to confront his spiritual questions.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering
(89 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
David Gregory
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Waterbrook Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
David Gregory
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780340908785
ISBN: 0340908785
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
Gregory, David
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739325551
ISBN: 0739325558
Description: As New in As New jacket. 2005 Random House LARGE PRINT hardcover as new. Dust jacket is unclipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger
by
Gregory, David
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Religious
ISBN-13: 9780340908785
ISBN: 0340908785
Description: New. 0340908785. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger
by
David Gregory
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780340908785
ISBN: 0340908785
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0340908785. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
Gregory, David
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. NOT ex-library. Previous owner's name written in ink on the inside front cover. Dust jacket has minor shelving bumps and scuffs, as does the hardcover; no tears. Text pages are clean and unmarked with only a couple of tiny corner creases. Secure binding. 121408 (sa10) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
angelbears10,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
Gregory, David
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Fair. 1578569052. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A. Smith Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering [Audiobook...
by
David Gregory; Narrator-Jeff Woodman
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: RH Audio
Date Published: 2005-07-12
ISBN-13: 9780739322833
ISBN: 0739322834
Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library audio set with customary markings; (2) cassettes in clamshell case; Sealed in protective Polybag. read more
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger
by
Gregory, David
Edition: Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Waterbrook Press, Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 100 Pages. Measures: 5-1/4" x 7-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 10 Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger
by
Gregory, David
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
David Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 2005-07-12
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Very good condition. condition! Binding tight, pages clean. Nice copy. less than 1/4th in closed tear to top edge of dust jacket. Otherwise like new. read more
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger, an Invitation Worth Considering
by
David Gregory
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Board
Publisher: Water Brook Press / Doubleday
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. This sounds like an interesting Religion / Self-Help book. This is a very attractive and bright hard back book. The condition is Near Fine, and the jacket is Near Fine+. First Edition, 2005. It is a tight and bright book with nice unmarked pages. The jacket is very nice. 100 pages. read more
|
|
Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering
by
Gregory, David
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Waterbrook Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, German. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 100 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger
by
Gregory, David
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Waterbrook Pr, Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
David Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 2005-07-12
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Very Good. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, inscription inside cover, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
My Fathers Business,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering
by
Gregory, David, and Woodman, Jeff (Read by)
list price: £8.85
our price: £7.85
you save: £1.00 (11%!)
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Random House Audio Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739322840
ISBN: 0739322842
Description: New. 2 CDs. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
Gregory, David
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 7/12/2005
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: New. 1578569052 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X20N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
David Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 2005-07-12
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Like New. 2005 hardcover with dust jacket, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
David Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 2005-07-12
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: New. Excellent condition.17480. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CUBUSA-BOOKS,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
David Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 7/12/2005
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
Gregory, David
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: New. 1578569052 Inscription first page, otherwise like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering
by
David Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WaterBrook Press
Date Published: 2005-07-12
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger: an Invitation Worth Considering (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
by
David Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739325551
ISBN: 0739325558
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner With a Perfect Stranger
by
Gregory, David
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Waterbrook: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781578569052
ISBN: 1578569052
Description: Gently used hardcover with dustjacket. Condition: Very Good. Mild wear to jacket. Textblock is very clean. ISBN 1578569052. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R.A. Nevares,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dinner with a Perfect Stranger: An Invitation Worth Considering
by
Gregory, David
| | | |