» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Disneywar

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Disneywar

by James B Stewart

About this title: The Walt Disney Company was once the all-conquering model of American corporate culture, assimilating any entity that crossed its path like Star Trek aliens the Borg. Having completed its period of hubris, it appears to have entered its nemesis stage around the turn of the 21st century. No further proof is required than James B. Stewart's DISNEYWAR, a true account of boardroom backstabbing to rival any Jacobean tale of treachery and betrayal. In its main story, Disney's chief executive, Michael Eisner, schemes to fire his lifelong friend, Michael Ovitz, whom he had previously hired amid ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Disney War used book

Disney War

by Stewart, James B

price: £9.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 2005, 1st edition, Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, large 8vo, xvi, 572pp, clean and tight, Fine / Fine dustwrapper. ISBN: 0684809931. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Disney War

by Stewart, James E.; Neumüller, Egbert

price: £48.25

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783938350010 ISBN: 3938350016

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Disneywar new book

Disneywar

by James B Stewart

price: £17.51

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Pocket Press ISBN-13: 9780743496001 ISBN: 0743496000

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0743496000. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Disneywar used book

Disneywar

by Stewart, James B

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disneywar used audio book

Disneywar

by Stewart, James B, And Lawlor, Patrick Girard (Read

price: £52.56

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780786178469 ISBN: 0786178469

Description: Very good Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disneywar used audio book

Disneywar

by Stewart, James B, And Lawlor, Patrick Girard (Read

price: £52.56

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780786178469 ISBN: 0786178469

Description: Very good Very Good. 20 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disneywar used audio book

Disneywar

by Stewart, James B, And Lawlor, Patrick Girard (Read

price: £52.56

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780786178469 ISBN: 0786178469

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 20 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disneywar used book

Disneywar

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267090 ISBN: 0743267095

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disneywar used book

Disneywar

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267090 ISBN: 0743267095

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney War used book

Disney War

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney War used book

Disney War

by Stewart, James B.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: Good. 0684809931 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney War used book

Disney War

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney War used book

Disney War

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney War used book

Disney War

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Tight & Crisp Ex-Library Hardcover copy with usual markings and mylar-protected cover-Text is Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney War used book

Disney War

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney War used book

Disney War

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney War used book

Disney War

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney War used book

Disney War

by James B. Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disneywar used book

Disneywar

by Stewart, James B

price: £5.80

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great reading condition, clean pages, dj has shelf wear. very good appearance. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disneywar Disney War used book

Disneywar Disney War

by Stewart, James B.

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 572 pages with index and section of photography. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 29.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disneywar used book

Disneywar

by Stewart, James B.

price: £6.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743267090 ISBN: 0743267095

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disneywar used book

Disneywar

by James B. Stewart

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267090 ISBN: 0743267095

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney War used book

Disney War

by James B. Stewart

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney War used book

Disney War

by Stewart, James B.

price: £6.14

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684809939 ISBN: 0684809931

Description: Good. 0684809931 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disneywar used book

Disneywar

by James B. Stewart

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743267090 ISBN: 0743267095

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?