|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The Walt Disney Company was once the all-conquering model of American corporate culture, assimilating any entity that crossed its path like Star Trek aliens the Borg. Having completed its period of hubris, it appears to have entered its nemesis stage around the turn of the 21st century. No further proof is required than James B. Stewart's DISNEYWAR, a true account of boardroom backstabbing to rival any Jacobean tale of treachery and betrayal. In its main story, Disney's chief executive, Michael Eisner, schemes to fire his lifelong friend, Michael Ovitz, whom he had previously hired amid ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Disneywar
(185 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Disney War
by
Stewart, James B
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 2005, 1st edition,
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, large 8vo, xvi, 572pp, clean and tight, Fine / Fine dustwrapper. ISBN: 0684809931. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
Stewart, James E.; Neumüller, Egbert
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9783938350010
ISBN: 3938350016
Description: New. read more
|
|
Disneywar
by
James B Stewart
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Pocket Press
ISBN-13: 9780743496001
ISBN: 0743496000
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0743496000. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disneywar
by
Stewart, James B
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 03/2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disneywar
by
Stewart, James B, And Lawlor, Patrick Girard (Read
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks
Date Published: 04/2005
ISBN-13: 9780786178469
ISBN: 0786178469
Description: Very good Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disneywar
by
Stewart, James B, And Lawlor, Patrick Girard (Read
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks
Date Published: 04/2005
ISBN-13: 9780786178469
ISBN: 0786178469
Description: Very good Very Good. 20 CDs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disneywar
by
Stewart, James B, And Lawlor, Patrick Girard (Read
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks
Date Published: 04/2005
ISBN-13: 9780786178469
ISBN: 0786178469
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 20 CDs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disneywar
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743267090
ISBN: 0743267095
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Disneywar
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743267090
ISBN: 0743267095
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
Stewart, James B.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: Good. 0684809931 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Tight & Crisp Ex-Library Hardcover copy with usual markings and mylar-protected cover-Text is Perfect! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disneywar
by
Stewart, James B
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great reading condition, clean pages, dj has shelf wear. very good appearance. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disneywar Disney War
by
Stewart, James B.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 572 pages with index and section of photography. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 29.95 present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disneywar
by
Stewart, James B.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743267090
ISBN: 0743267095
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disneywar
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743267090
ISBN: 0743267095
Description: VERY GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disney War
by
Stewart, James B.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684809939
ISBN: 0684809931
Description: Good. 0684809931 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
Disneywar
by
James B. Stewart
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743267090
ISBN: 0743267095
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |