Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Calculus & Analytic Geometry
by
Thomas
About this title: George Thomas' clear, precise calculus text with superior applications defined the modern-day, three-semester or four-quarter calculus course. The ninth edition of this proven text has been carefully revised to give students the solid base of material they will need to succeed in math, science, and engineering programs. This edition includes recent innovations in teaching and learning that involve technology, projects, and group work.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Calculus & Analytic Geometry
(216 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry-Fourth Edition
by
George B Thomas Jr
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No Jacket. The edges of the book are slightly bumped and rubbed. The spine is crushed on the top and bottom. Please be advised that this is a heavy book and additinonal shipping may be requeted. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry (World Student S. )
by
George B. Thomas, Ross L. Finney (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley World Student Series
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780201170696
ISBN: 0201170698
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 1161pp., 1850grams, ISBN: 0201170698. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
Thomas, G.B.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-wesley
Date Published: 1961
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. Very worn cover., 1550grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
Thomas, George B.; Finney, Ross L. Finney
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201529296
ISBN: 0201529297
Description: Acceptable. Clean text, tight binding, margin notes, writing in text, underlining, cornerwear, edgewear. read more
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
Thomas, George And Finney, Ross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780201075403
ISBN: 0201075407
Description: Good None jacket. Xxl. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George Brinton Thomas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780201162905
ISBN: 0201162903
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover, book is bent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George Brinton Thomas Ross L. Finney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780201163209
ISBN: 0201163209
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George Brinton Thomas; Ross L. Finney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780201163209
ISBN: 0201163209
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
Thomas, Jr. George B.
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201075250
ISBN: 0201075253
Description: Good. 0201075253 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear and a few small tears along the edges of cover with creases along the binding. Name inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry (Calculus & Analytic Geometry)
by
George Brinton Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201532869
ISBN: 0201532867
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George Brinton Thomas Jr., Ross L. Finney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780201075403
ISBN: 0201075407
Description: Good. 5th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George B. Thomas; Ross L. Finney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201529296
ISBN: 0201529297
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED damaged corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George Brinton Thomas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780201162905
ISBN: 0201162903
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
G. B. Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780201162929
ISBN: 020116292X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George Brinton Thomas Jr.; Ross L. Finney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780201075403
ISBN: 0201075407
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George B., Jr. Thomas Ross L. Finney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780201162912
ISBN: 0201162911
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and analytic geometry
by
Thomas, George Brinton
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, Mass.
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Edges rubbed Inscribed inside covere Page edges are highlighted pink. xii, 818 p. : illus.; 25 cm. Addison-Wesley series in mathematics. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George Brinton Thomas Jr., Ross L. Finney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780201075403
ISBN: 0201075407
Description: Good. No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George B. Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishin
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780201075298
ISBN: 0201075296
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George Brinton Thomas Jr., Ross L. Finney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780201075403
ISBN: 0201075407
Description: Good. No dj, cover fairly worn, very sparse markings at beginning of text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George Thomas
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
Thomas, George Brinton; Finney, Ross L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201163209
ISBN: 0201163209
Description: Good. 0201163209 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
Thomas, George B.; Finney, Ross L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201529296
ISBN: 0201529297
Description: Good. 0201529297 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
Thomas, George B.; Finney, Ross L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201529296
ISBN: 0201529297
Description: Fair. 0201529297 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
by
George B. Thomas
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. Some spots on fore edges and name inside front cover, otherwise in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=884465&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|