» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Calculus & Analytic Geometry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Calculus & Analytic Geometry

by Thomas

About this title: George Thomas' clear, precise calculus text with superior applications defined the modern-day, three-semester or four-quarter calculus course. The ninth edition of this proven text has been carefully revised to give students the solid base of material they will need to succeed in math, science, and engineering programs. This edition includes recent innovations in teaching and learning that involve technology, projects, and group work.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry-Fourth Edition

by George B Thomas Jr

price: £14.95

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. The edges of the book are slightly bumped and rubbed. The spine is crushed on the top and bottom. Please be advised that this is a heavy book and additinonal shipping may be requeted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry (World Student S. )

by George B. Thomas, Ross L. Finney (Editor)

price: £20.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley World Student Series Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780201170696 ISBN: 0201170698

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 1161pp., 1850grams, ISBN: 0201170698. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Thomas, G.B.

price: £21.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-wesley Date Published: 1961

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. Very worn cover., 1550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Thomas, George B.; Finney, Ross L. Finney

price: £5.46

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201529296 ISBN: 0201529297

Description: Acceptable. Clean text, tight binding, margin notes, writing in text, underlining, cornerwear, edgewear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Thomas, George And Finney, Ross

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780201075403 ISBN: 0201075407

Description: Good None jacket. Xxl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George Brinton Thomas

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780201162905 ISBN: 0201162903

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover, book is bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George Brinton Thomas Ross L. Finney

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780201163209 ISBN: 0201163209

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George Brinton Thomas; Ross L. Finney

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780201163209 ISBN: 0201163209

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Thomas, Jr. George B.

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201075250 ISBN: 0201075253

Description: Good. 0201075253 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear and a few small tears along the edges of cover with creases along the binding. Name inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry (Calculus & Analytic Geometry)

by George Brinton Thomas

price: £5.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201532869 ISBN: 0201532867

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George Brinton Thomas Jr., Ross L. Finney

price: £5.81

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780201075403 ISBN: 0201075407

Description: Good. 5th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George B. Thomas; Ross L. Finney

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201529296 ISBN: 0201529297

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED damaged corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George Brinton Thomas

price: £6.14

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780201162905 ISBN: 0201162903

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by G. B. Thomas

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780201162929 ISBN: 020116292X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George Brinton Thomas Jr.; Ross L. Finney

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780201075403 ISBN: 0201075407

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George B., Jr. Thomas Ross L. Finney

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780201162912 ISBN: 0201162911

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and analytic geometry

by Thomas, George Brinton

price: £6.49

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Edges rubbed Inscribed inside covere Page edges are highlighted pink. xii, 818 p. : illus.; 25 cm. Addison-Wesley series in mathematics. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George Brinton Thomas Jr., Ross L. Finney

price: £7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780201075403 ISBN: 0201075407

Description: Good. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George B. Thomas

price: £7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishin Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780201075298 ISBN: 0201075296

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George Brinton Thomas Jr., Ross L. Finney

price: £7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780201075403 ISBN: 0201075407

Description: Good. No dj, cover fairly worn, very sparse markings at beginning of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George Thomas

price: £7.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Thomas, George Brinton; Finney, Ross L.

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201163209 ISBN: 0201163209

Description: Good. 0201163209 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Thomas, George B.; Finney, Ross L.

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201529296 ISBN: 0201529297

Description: Good. 0201529297 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus and Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by Thomas, George B.; Finney, Ross L.

price: £8.19

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201529296 ISBN: 0201529297

Description: Fair. 0201529297 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus and Analytic Geometry

by George B. Thomas

price: £8.19

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Some spots on fore edges and name inside front cover, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...