» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by J K Rowling

About this title: Book 6 in the Harry Potter seriesA New York Times BestsellerIn the fifth and most recent book, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, the last chapter, titled "The Second War Begins," started: 'In a brief statement Friday night, Minister of Magic Cornelius Fudge confirmed that He-Who-Must-Not-Be-Named has returned to this country and is active once more. "It is with great regret that I must confirm that the wizard styling himself L well, you know who I mean -- is alive among us again," said Fudge.'Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince takes up the story of Harry Potter's sixth year at ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6)[Adult Edition] used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6)[Adult Edition]

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584667 ISBN: 0747584664

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6)[Adult Edition] used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6)[Adult Edition]

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584667 ISBN: 0747584664

Description: Acceptable. Small dedication on inside page A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.45

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747581109 ISBN: 074758110X

Description: Good. No dustjacket. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince

by J. K. Rowling

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: PB Card Covers Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2005

Description: Jason Cockcroft (cover) Very Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor reading wear to spine, bright & sound with no inscriptions. 607pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by J. K. Rowling

price: £4.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747581086 ISBN: 0747581088

Description: Jason Cockcroft (cover) As New in As New jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with little sign of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £7.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747581086 ISBN: 0747581088

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Clean, bright hardback which appears unread. The penultimate book in the Hary Potter series. 607 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6)

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £7.31

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747581109 ISBN: 074758110X

Description: Used-Very Good. 2nd printing of this 2005 hardback edition. Book is in good condition, still has un price clipped dust jacket. Super book. Has the words London 8/05 written in pencil on 1st page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £12.08

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, London, UK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747581086 ISBN: 0747581088

Description: Book Very Good ++ Dustjacket Very Good + 8" Tall. 607 pages. Light forward lean to book. States First edition on back of title page-does not have print run numbers. Cover illustration by Jason Cockcroft. Printed by Clays Ltd., St. Ives plc, UK. Some light wear to top & bottom edges of dustjacket but otherwise the dustjacket is very clean & NOT price-clipped. Very clean pictorial binding with fairly light wear to spine-ends. Page-edges lightly yellowed o/w very clean contents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £16.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2005

Description: Thick 8vo Cloth D.w. 1st Edn. 608 pp. Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £16.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747581109 ISBN: 074758110X

Description: 2005. Bloomsbury. First. Hard Cover. Book-bottom page edges some marks otherwise VG. DJ-VG. 8x5. 607pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £17.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747581086 ISBN: 0747581088

Description: 2005. Bloomsbury. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 8x5.5. 607pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £22.14

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747581109 ISBN: 074758110X

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Impression. No Inscriptions, slight lean, a little bumping and shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, a little creasing and wear to edges. 607pp. Charting Harry Potter's latest adventures in his sixth year at Hogwarts. Adult Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Spires Books, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £25.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2005

Description: 8vo. Original pictorial paper boards. With the dustjacket. Fine in fine dustjacket. First Edition, First Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £25.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2005

Description: 8vo. Original pictorial paper boards. With the dustjacket. Fine in fine dustjacket. First Edition, First Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, Jk

price: £26.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747581109 ISBN: 074758110X

Description: 2005. Bloomsbury. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 8.5x5.5. 607pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6)[Children's Edition] new book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6)[Children's Edition]

by J.K. Rowling

price: £31.12

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584681 ISBN: 0747584680

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mint condition. Bloomsbury, 2006. First Paperback edition-4th printing(5 7 9 10 8 6 4). Paperback(two small nicks on the edges of the cover) in mint condition. Illustrated with a b/w photo of the Author inside the front cover. The book is new with a small nick on the outer edge of the pages, very small tear and crease on the edge of the pages.607pp. A collectable first edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry used book

Harry

by Jk Rowling

price: £2.39

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747581086 ISBN: 0747581088

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince: Children's Edition (Harry Potter 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince: Children's Edition (Harry Potter 6)

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747581086 ISBN: 0747581088

Description: Good; Collectible. First Edition. Wear to cover edges. Wear and tear to dust jacket edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £3.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 12/07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780439785969 ISBN: 0439785960

Description: Good. 0439785960. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince: Children's Edition (Harry Potter 6... used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince: Children's Edition (Harry Potter 6...

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747581086 ISBN: 0747581088

Description: Very good; Collectible. Wear to dust jacket edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747581109 ISBN: 074758110X

Description: Published by Bloomsbury in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 607. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8434366 #34768 3BLA3-H 8434366 (H06-001) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, Joanne K.

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747581109 ISBN: 074758110X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 766pp. Adult cover edition. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747581109 ISBN: 074758110X

Description: Published by Bloomsbury in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 607. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #8424620 #34323 3BLA3-H 8424620 (N01-010) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by Rowling, Joanne K.

price: £5.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747581086 ISBN: 0747581088

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 766pp. Slight shelf wear.