Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery
by
Claire McNab
About this title: "An Aussie outback dyke taking on Hollywood? As Kylie Kendall would say, 'Stone the crows!' Don't miss this intro to the most unconventional, laugh-out-loud private eye in lesbian crime fiction. Claire McNab's always been one of our best, and she's outdone herself with this one."--Katherine V. Forrest, on "The Wombat Strategy."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: Good. By Claire McNab; ISBN: 1555839045; Pub. : Alyson Books; Pub. Date: 2005-04-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 7.2 oz.; Note: Book Store sticker on back cover. Covers have noticeable edgewear. A couple cover corner tips are bent, curled; some creasing evident at corners. Cover has noticeable surface wear. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Several page corners had been folded over. by Claire McNab; ISBN: 1555839045; Pub. : Alyson Books; Pub. Date: 2005-04-01; ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PaceSetter Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery
by
McNab, Claire
Edition: NEW copy. (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10).
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alyson Publications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE +++ ** NEW ** copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. ** Small letter "A" inside back cover. ** NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Trade paperback (US). 227 pp. Kylie Kendall Mysteries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)
by
McNab, Claire
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alyson Books
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: Good. 1555839045 21501 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear w/dents-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery
by
McNab, Claire
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alyson Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
firstfloorfront,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: New. NEW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION-FULL NUMBER LINE. GIFT QUALITY! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HobbyMeister,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kookaburra Gambit
by
McNab, Claire
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alyson
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: 1st printing, xl, vg. Series Character: Kylie Kendall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery
by
McNab, Claire
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alyson Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Kylie Kendall Mysteries. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)
by
Claire McNab
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)
by
Claire McNab
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)
by
McNab, Claire
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alyson Books
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: New. 1555839045 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit
by
Claire McNab
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739451045
ISBN: 0739451049
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)
by
Claire McNab
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Publications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)
by
Claire McNab
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Publications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit
by
McNab, Claire
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alyson Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739451045
ISBN: 0739451049
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild shelfwear-a nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Galore LLC,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)
by
McNab, Claire
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Books
Date Published: 4/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: New. 1555839045 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Selections,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kookaburra Gambit
by
McNab, Claire
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: ALYSON PUBLICATIONS+
ISBN-13: 9781122731102
ISBN: 1122731108
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)
by
Claire McNab
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: BRAND NEW. 1555839045. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery
by
McNab, Claire
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ALYSON PUBN INC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)
by
Claire McNab
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alyson Publications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781555839048
ISBN: 1555839045
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8845802&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|