» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery

by Claire McNab

About this title: "An Aussie outback dyke taking on Hollywood? As Kylie Kendall would say, 'Stone the crows!' Don't miss this intro to the most unconventional, laugh-out-loud private eye in lesbian crime fiction. Claire McNab's always been one of our best, and she's outdone herself with this one."--Katherine V. Forrest, on "The Wombat Strategy."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) used book

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: Good. By Claire McNab; ISBN: 1555839045; Pub. : Alyson Books; Pub. Date: 2005-04-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 7.2 oz.; Note: Book Store sticker on back cover. Covers have noticeable edgewear. A couple cover corner tips are bent, curled; some creasing evident at corners. Cover has noticeable surface wear. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Several page corners had been folded over. by Claire McNab; ISBN: 1555839045; Pub. : Alyson Books; Pub. Date: 2005-04-01; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery used book

The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery

by McNab, Claire

price: £7.51

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: NEW copy. (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10). Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE +++ ** NEW ** copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. ** Small letter "A" inside back cover. ** NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Trade paperback (US). 227 pp. Kylie Kendall Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) used book

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)

by McNab, Claire

price: £7.63

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alyson Books ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: Good. 1555839045 21501 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear w/dents-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery new book

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery

by McNab, Claire

price: £7.67

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: firstfloorfront, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) new book

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)

price: £8.88

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: New. NEW PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION-FULL NUMBER LINE. GIFT QUALITY! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HobbyMeister, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kookaburra Gambit used book

Kookaburra Gambit

by McNab, Claire

price: £8.88

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alyson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: 1st printing, xl, vg. Series Character: Kylie Kendall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery new book

The Kookaburra Gambit: A Kylie Kendall Mystery

by McNab, Claire

price: £9.47

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Kylie Kendall Mysteries. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) new book

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)

by Claire McNab

price: £12.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) new book

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)

by Claire McNab

price: £12.96

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) new book

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)

by McNab, Claire

price: £13.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alyson Books ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: New. 1555839045 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kookaburra Gambit

by Claire McNab

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739451045 ISBN: 0739451049

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) used book

Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)

by Claire McNab

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) used book

Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)

by Claire McNab

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kookaburra Gambit

by McNab, Claire

price: £6.83

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739451045 ISBN: 0739451049

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild shelfwear-a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) new book

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)

by McNab, Claire

price: £7.63

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Books Date Published: 4/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: New. 1555839045 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kookaburra Gambit

by McNab, Claire

price: £10.34

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: ALYSON PUBLICATIONS+ ISBN-13: 9781122731102 ISBN: 1122731108

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) new book

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)

by Claire McNab

price: £10.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: BRAND NEW. 1555839045. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery new book

The Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery

by McNab, Claire

price: £12.40

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ALYSON PUBN INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries) new book

Kookaburra Gambit: a Kylie Kendall Mystery (Kylie Kendall Mysteries)

by Claire McNab

price: £14.62

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alyson Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781555839048 ISBN: 1555839045

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.