» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Calculus: Early Transcendentals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

About this title: This edition of James Stewart's best-selling calculus book has been revised with the consistent dedication to excellence that has characterized all his books. Stewart's Calculus is successful throughout the world because he explains the material in a way that makes sense to a wide variety of readers. His explanations make ideas come alive, and his problems challenge, to reveal the beauty of calculus. Stewart's examples stand out because they are not just models for problem solving or a means of demonstrating techniques--they also encourage readers to develp an analytic view of the subject. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
new book

Intl Metric Ed-Calc? : Et 6e: \N

by Stewart

price: £48.86

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: \N Publisher: THOMSON LEARNG Date Published: 0100 ISBN-13: 9780495382737 ISBN: 0495382736

Description: BRAND NEW \N. \N. (\n) \n (\N) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Calculus (International Metric Edition): Early Transcendentals

by Stewart, James

price: £60.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780495382737 ISBN: 0495382736

Description: New. 0495382736. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus: Early Transcendentals (Stewart's Calculus Series) new book

Calculus: Early Transcendentals (Stewart's Calculus Series)

by Stewart, James

price: £184.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780495011668 ISBN: 0495011665

Description: New. 0495011665. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Calculus

price: £69.47

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brown Trout Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780495382737 ISBN: 0495382736

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0495382736. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Calculus, Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED worn corners and bent corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus, Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus, Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus, Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus, Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus, Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus, Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus, Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus: Early Transcendentals (Mathematics) used book

Calculus: Early Transcendentals (Mathematics)

by James Stewart

price: £7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534251581 ISBN: 0534251587

Description: Good. Some writing. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus, Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals

by Stewart, James

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: Good. 0534362982 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus Early Transcendentals

price: £9.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus: Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by Stewart, James

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534251581 ISBN: 0534251587

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Corners and spine bumped; pages in VG condition, no marks or highlighting. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 995p. Includes: illus., index, appendix (116p). Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus, Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: £15.20

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket With CD! 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus, Early Transcendentals With Cd used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals With Cd

by Stewart, James

price: £23.90

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Fourth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1999-06-04 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, includes CD. Fourth edition. Near fine! Very slight general wear. CD opened but in excellent condition inside plastic case inside book. No marks noted. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus: Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus: Early Transcendentals

by Stewart, James

price: £27.49

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberian Literacy Foundation, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus: Early Transcendentals 5th Edition used book

Calculus: Early Transcendentals 5th Edition

by Stewart

price: £31.07

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534393212 ISBN: 0534393217

Description: Used Very Good. Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus: Early Transcendentals 5th Edition used book

Calculus: Early Transcendentals 5th Edition

by Stewart

price: £31.07

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534393212 ISBN: 0534393217

Description: Used Very Good. Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus: Early Transcendentals 5th Edition used book

Calculus: Early Transcendentals 5th Edition

by Stewart

price: £33.12

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534393212 ISBN: 0534393217

Description: Used Very Good. Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus: Early Transcendentals (Mathematics) used book

Calculus: Early Transcendentals (Mathematics)

by James Stewart

price: £37.03

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition (? ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534251581 ISBN: 0534251587

Description: Like New. 0534251587. EJ2-110256406; 4.85. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus, Early Transcendentals used book

Calculus, Early Transcendentals

by James Stewart

price: £38.93

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1999-06-04 ISBN-13: 9780534362980 ISBN: 0534362982

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy Except School Stamp on Edge of Pages, Tight Square binding, Expedited Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS for classes, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus: Early Transcendentals Third / 3rd Edition [Calculus Mathematics Textbook With Cd-Rom Included] used book

Calculus: Early Transcendentals Third / 3rd Edition [Calculus Mathematics Textbook With Cd-Rom Included]

by Stewart, James

price: £48.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780534251581 ISBN: 0534251587

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Severe corner wear. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>