» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Origin in Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Origin in Death

by J D Robb

About this title: Unpleasant secrets lurk within a high-profile cosmetic surgery practice in the 21st installment of the near-feature In Death mystery series, written by romance author Nora Roberts's alter ego, J.D. Robb. After celebrity Lee-Lee Ten is assaulted, she takes refuge at the Wilfred B. Icove Center for Reconstructive and Cosmetic Surgery. When questioning Ten about the crime proves unproductive, NYPD Lieutenant Eve Dallas attempts to gain information from Dr. Icove himself...only to discover the doctor's corpse, a scalpel embedded in his chest. An investigation into Dr. Icove--the so-called "Dr. ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936341 ISBN: 0749936347

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death new book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J.D.

price: £3.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780749936341 ISBN: 0749936347

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death new book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J.D.

price: £6.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780749935832 ISBN: 0749935839

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death new book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J. D.

price: £15.25

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936341 ISBN: 0749936347

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death new book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J D

price: £24.12

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749935832 ISBN: 0749935839

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: £3.05

Ships from MIDDLE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749935832 ISBN: 0749935839

Description: Good. Ex library with first page pulled, 2 stamps, protective jacket, twisted spine ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** *** Potential customers please note that I expect all items ordered by 21 December to be delivered by 24 December (subject to Royal Mail performing). *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Origins in Death used book

Origins in Death

by Robb, J. D.

price: £5.62

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Piatkus Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749935832 ISBN: 0749935839

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Origin in Death new book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J.D.

price: £8.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749935832 ISBN: 0749935839

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) new york police lieutenant eve dallas and her partner peabody enter the hallowed halls of the wilfred b. icove center for reconstructive and cosmetic surgery on an open and shut case of self-defence. but before they can leave they are called to another crime scene. dr. wilfred b. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Origin in Death new book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J.D.

price: £11.70

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749935832 ISBN: 0749935839

Description: New. 0749935839. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Origin in Death new audio book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J. D. Author Ericksen, Susan Read By

price: £15.49

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: MP3 CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781593359546 ISBN: 1593359543

Description: BRAND NEW MP3 CD. 7.51 by 5 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (MP3 CD ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Origin in Death new book

Origin in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: £14.02

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780749936341 ISBN: 0749936347

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749936347. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Origins in Death new book

Origins in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: £14.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749935832 ISBN: 0749935839

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749935839. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J D

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D.

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Fine. 039915289X Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J D

price: £5.46

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425204269 ISBN: 042520426X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. In Death (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobbie's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by J. D. Robb

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425204269 ISBN: 042520426X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J. D.

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425204269 ISBN: 042520426X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J.D.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425204269 ISBN: 042520426X

Description: Very Good. 042520426X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by J. D. Robb

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425204269 ISBN: 042520426X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J.D.

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780425204269 ISBN: 042520426X

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J. D.

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4