|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Unpleasant secrets lurk within a high-profile cosmetic surgery practice in the 21st installment of the near-feature In Death mystery series, written by romance author Nora Roberts's alter ego, J.D. Robb. After celebrity Lee-Lee Ten is assaulted, she takes refuge at the Wilfred B. Icove Center for Reconstructive and Cosmetic Surgery. When questioning Ten about the crime proves unproductive, NYPD Lieutenant Eve Dallas attempts to gain information from Dr. Icove himself...only to discover the doctor's corpse, a scalpel embedded in his chest. An investigation into Dr. Icove--the so-called "Dr. ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Origin in Death
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Origin in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Piatkus Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780749936341
ISBN: 0749936347
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J.D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780749936341
ISBN: 0749936347
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J.D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780749935832
ISBN: 0749935839
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J. D.
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780749936341
ISBN: 0749936347
Description: New. read more
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J D
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780749935832
ISBN: 0749935839
Description: New. read more
|
|
Origin in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Ships from
MIDDLE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Piatkus Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780749935832
ISBN: 0749935839
Description: Good. Ex library with first page pulled, 2 stamps, protective jacket, twisted spine ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** *** Potential customers please note that I expect all items ordered by 21 December to be delivered by 24 December (subject to Royal Mail performing). *** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenago Books,
MIDDLE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origins in Death
by
Robb, J. D.
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Piatkus
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780749935832
ISBN: 0749935839
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J.D.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780749935832
ISBN: 0749935839
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) new york police lieutenant eve dallas and her partner peabody enter the hallowed halls of the wilfred b. icove center for reconstructive and cosmetic surgery on an open and shut case of self-defence. but before they can leave they are called to another crime scene. dr. wilfred b. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J.D.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Piatkus Books
ISBN-13: 9780749935832
ISBN: 0749935839
Description: New. 0749935839. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J. D. Author Ericksen, Susan Read By
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: MP3 CD
Publisher: Brilliance Audio
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781593359546
ISBN: 1593359543
Description: BRAND NEW MP3 CD. 7.51 by 5 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (MP3 CD ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780749936341
ISBN: 0749936347
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749936347. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origins in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780749935832
ISBN: 0749935839
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749935839. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death (in Death)
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152894
ISBN: 039915289X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J D
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152894
ISBN: 039915289X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death (in Death)
by
Robb, J.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399152894
ISBN: 039915289X
Description: Fine. 039915289X Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J D
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204269
ISBN: 042520426X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. In Death (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bobbie's Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152894
ISBN: 039915289X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Origin in Death
by
J. D. Robb
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204269
ISBN: 042520426X
Description: VERY GOOD. USED Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J. D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204269
ISBN: 042520426X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J.D.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425204269
ISBN: 042520426X
Description: Very Good. 042520426X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Origin in Death
by
J. D. Robb
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425204269
ISBN: 042520426X
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J.D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006-01-31
ISBN-13: 9780425204269
ISBN: 042520426X
Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2005-07-12
ISBN-13: 9780399152894
ISBN: 039915289X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Origin in Death
by
Robb, J. D.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152894
ISBN: 039915289X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Origin in Death (in Death)
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152894
ISBN: 039915289X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |