» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: A Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and More, with Hundreds of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: A Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and More, with Hundreds of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Bruce Weinstein, Mark Scarbrough

About this title: From gelato and sherbet to mousse and popsicles, this latest edition of the bestselling Ultimate series offers more than 500 recipes and variations for all kinds of frosty treats.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your used book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Weinstein, Bruce; Scarbrough, Mark

price: £7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: Good. 0060597070 Good Condition, Ink Marks on Cover, Tight Binding, Clean Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your used book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Weinstein, Bruce; Scarbrough, Mark

price: £7.15

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: Fine. 0060597070 Like New Condition, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your used book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Weinstein, Bruce; Scarbrough, Mark

price: £7.22

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: Very Good. 0060597070 Very Good Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your used book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Weinstein, Bruce; Scarbrough, Mark

price: £7.22

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: Very Good. 0060597070 Very Good Condition, Some Pages are Bent, Completely Readable, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your used book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Weinstein, Bruce; Scarbrough, Mark

price: £8.34

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 4/26/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: Fine. 0060597070 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your used book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Weinstein, Bruce / Mark Scarbrough

price: £8.71

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Uncorrected Proof Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: Very Good-; Mild reading wear. 'due date' stamp label inside front cover, no other library markings. 0.7 x 9 x 7.5 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your used book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Bruce Weinstein; Mark Scarbrough

price: £9.48

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your new book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Bruce Weinstein; Mark Scarbrough

price: £9.48

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita used book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita

price: £9.91

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and More, With Hundreds of Ways to Cu new book

A Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and More, With Hundreds of Ways to Cu

by Bruce Weinstein, Mark Scarbrough

price: £12.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book new book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book

by Bruce Weinstein

price: £19.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: New Paperback, 249 pages. HarperCollins Publishers (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your new book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Bruce Weinstein

price: £7.91

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your used book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Bruce Weinstein, Mark Scarbrough

price: £8.72

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Frozen Desert Book used book

The Ultimate Frozen Desert Book

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Frozen Desert Book used book

The Ultimate Frozen Desert Book

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your new book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Weinstein, Bruce; Scarbrough, Mark

price: £9.89

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: New. 0060597070 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbet, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and More, With Hundreds of Ways to Cus used book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbet, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and More, With Hundreds of Ways to Cus

by Weinstein, Bruce; Scarbrough, Mark

price: £10.58

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book new book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: £12.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060597070. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book new book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: £15.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your new book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and...of Ways to Customize Every Recipe to Your

by Bruce Weinstein~Mark Scarbrough

price: £16.74

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and new book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: £18.98

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and new book

The Ultimate Frozen Dessert Book: a Complete Guide to Gelato, Sherbert, Granita, and Semmifreddo, Plus Frozen Cakes, Pies, Mousses, Chiffon Cakes, and

by Bruce Weinstein, Mark Scarbrough

price: £24.34

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060597078 ISBN: 0060597070

Description: New. From gelato and sherbet to mousse and popsicles, this latest edition of the bestselling Ultimate series offers more than 500 recipes and variations for all kinds of frosty treats. ISBN10: 0060597070. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...