» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Calculus with Analytic Geometry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Calculus with Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

About this title: A new edition of the well-received calculus text, widely- praised for its clarity of exposition is now available in a Late Trigonometry Version. It presents an exceptionally detailed review of the trigonometric and hyperbolic functions (and their inverses) after introducing differentiation and integration. In other respects, this third edition retains the pedagogical strengths that made the first two editions so popular, and includes improved and expanded exercise sets. There is also more thorough coverage of continuity, the logarithmic and exponential functions, differential equations, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

price: £18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471572602 ISBN: 0471572608

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 2650grams, ISBN: 0471572608. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Anton, Howard

price: £35.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Large format Paperback. Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471572602 ISBN: 0471572608

Description: AS NEW UNREAD. Light shelf wear only. Illustrated with drawings and diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

price: £18.52

Ships from EAST S, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471572602 ISBN: 0471572608

Description: Very Good. A very clean copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best4Gifts Ltd, EAST S, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Calculus With Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton; Albert Herr

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471594956 ISBN: 0471594954

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471082712 ISBN: 0471082716

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471888178 ISBN: 0471888176

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus

by Howard Anton

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471869023 ISBN: 0471869023

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus

by Howard Anton

price: £5.47

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471082712 ISBN: 0471082716

Description: Very Good. -Second Edition--Highlighting or writing on some pages. Mild to moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus With Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton; Albert Herr

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471594956 ISBN: 0471594954

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Student Solutions Manual to Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

price: £6.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780471627418 ISBN: 0471627410

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Student Solutions Manual to Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471627418 ISBN: 0471627410

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Student's Solution Manual: Calculus, Howard Anton

by Herr, Albert

price: £6.15

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780471044987 ISBN: 0471044989

Description: Fair/Wraps. . Softcover, fair condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Creases on fr. Sme lt sunning. Laminate peeling on bottom fr. Sm tear at fr sp base: sp peeling here. Sp creasesSme lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, a few pp. Fr. ins sp stressed--reinforced w. cloth tape, sp split in middle. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus

by Anton, Howard

price: £6.18

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471627418 ISBN: 0471627410

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. slight wear to cover edges; RTB614. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

price: £6.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780471044987 ISBN: 0471044989

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

price: £7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780471032489 ISBN: 0471032484

Description: Good. Highlighting/writing throughout. Worn/dirty, mainly exterior. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus

by Howard Anton

price: £7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471082712 ISBN: 0471082716

Description: Good. Once belonged to school, labels throughout exterior. Book a little worn/dirty, but generally in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Analytical Geometry 4th Ed

by Howard; Herr, Albert Anton

price: £7.31

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Custom Seevices Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471509011 ISBN: 0471509019

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard; Herr, Albert Anton

price: £7.31

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Custom Seevices Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471509011 ISBN: 0471509019

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

price: £7.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471850458 ISBN: 0471850454

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket; minimal marking and highlighting; beaten up slightly. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry, Brief Edition

by Anton, Howard

price: £7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780471032489 ISBN: 0471032484

Description: Good/None. No jacket, believed as issued. Hardocver, good condition, w. smwht rubbed brds--sme marks and scratches. Ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp, smwht bumped corners. Sme stains on brd top edges, fr edges. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing, writing. Ltly tanned eps. Sig on fixed fr ep. A few spots on eps, ins. O/w tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus With Analytic Geometry used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Anton, Howard; Herr, Albert

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471594956 ISBN: 0471594954

Description: Fair. 0471594954 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Anton, Howard; Herr, Albert

price: £7.52

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471509011 ISBN: 0471509019

Description: Good. Wiley fourth edition hardcover. first chapter has penned marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Student Solutions Manual to Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

price: £7.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780471627418 ISBN: 0471627410

Description: Very Good. An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

price: £8.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471548058 ISBN: 0471548057

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus

by Anton, Howard

price: £8.23

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471082712 ISBN: 0471082716

Description: Very Good. 0471082716 Second Edition. Pub date: 1984. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied cust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?