Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A new edition of the well-received calculus text, widely- praised for its clarity of exposition is now available in a Late Trigonometry Version. It presents an exceptionally detailed review of the trigonometric and hyperbolic functions (and their inverses) after introducing differentiation and integration. In other respects, this third edition retains the pedagogical strengths that made the first two editions so popular, and includes improved and expanded exercise sets. There is also more thorough coverage of continuity, the logarithmic and exponential functions, differential equations, and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Calculus with Analytic Geometry
(172 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780471572602
ISBN: 0471572608
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 2650grams, ISBN: 0471572608. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Anton, Howard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Large format Paperback.
Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780471572602
ISBN: 0471572608
Description: AS NEW UNREAD. Light shelf wear only. Illustrated with drawings and diagrams. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton
Ships from
EAST S,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780471572602
ISBN: 0471572608
Description: Very Good. A very clean copy of this title. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Best4Gifts Ltd,
EAST S,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton; Albert Herr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471594956
ISBN: 0471594954
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471082712
ISBN: 0471082716
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471888178
ISBN: 0471888176
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus
by
Howard Anton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471869023
ISBN: 0471869023
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus
by
Howard Anton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471082712
ISBN: 0471082716
Description: Very Good. -Second Edition--Highlighting or writing on some pages. Mild to moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton; Albert Herr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471594956
ISBN: 0471594954
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Student Solutions Manual to Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13: 9780471627418
ISBN: 0471627410
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Student Solutions Manual to Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780471627418
ISBN: 0471627410
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Student's Solution Manual: Calculus, Howard Anton
by
Herr, Albert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780471044987
ISBN: 0471044989
Description: Fair/Wraps. . Softcover, fair condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Creases on fr. Sme lt sunning. Laminate peeling on bottom fr. Sm tear at fr sp base: sp peeling here. Sp creasesSme lt edgwr, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, a few pp. Fr. ins sp stressed--reinforced w. cloth tape, sp split in middle. Unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus
by
Anton, Howard
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780471627418
ISBN: 0471627410
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. slight wear to cover edges; RTB614. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780471044987
ISBN: 0471044989
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780471032489
ISBN: 0471032484
Description: Good. Highlighting/writing throughout. Worn/dirty, mainly exterior. No dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus
by
Howard Anton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471082712
ISBN: 0471082716
Description: Good. Once belonged to school, labels throughout exterior. Book a little worn/dirty, but generally in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Analytical Geometry 4th Ed
by
Howard; Herr, Albert Anton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley Custom Seevices
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780471509011
ISBN: 0471509019
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard; Herr, Albert Anton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley Custom Seevices
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780471509011
ISBN: 0471509019
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780471850458
ISBN: 0471850454
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket; minimal marking and highlighting; beaten up slightly. read more
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry, Brief Edition
by
Anton, Howard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780471032489
ISBN: 0471032484
Description: Good/None. No jacket, believed as issued. Hardocver, good condition, w. smwht rubbed brds--sme marks and scratches. Ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp, smwht bumped corners. Sme stains on brd top edges, fr edges. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing, writing. Ltly tanned eps. Sig on fixed fr ep. A few spots on eps, ins. O/w tight and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Anton, Howard; Herr, Albert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471594956
ISBN: 0471594954
Description: Fair. 0471594954 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Anton, Howard; Herr, Albert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471509011
ISBN: 0471509019
Description: Good. Wiley fourth edition hardcover. first chapter has penned marks. read more
|
|
The Student Solutions Manual to Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780471627418
ISBN: 0471627410
Description: Very Good. An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Analytic Geometry
by
Howard Anton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780471548058
ISBN: 0471548057
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus
by
Anton, Howard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780471082712
ISBN: 0471082716
Description: Very Good. 0471082716 Second Edition. Pub date: 1984. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied cust. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=884994&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|