» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Calculus with Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Calculus with Applications

by Margaret L Lial, Charles D Miller

About this title: Lial, Greenwell, and Ritchey continue their tradition of integrating relevant, realistic applications with current data sources to provide an application-oriented text for students majoring in business, management, economics, or the life or social sciences. The many opportunities for technology use allow for increased visualization and a better understanding of difficult concepts. In addition to MyMathLab(R), a complete online course solution, a comprehensive series of video lectures is available for this text. Calculus with Applications, Brief Version, Ninth Edition, includes the first nine ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Calculus With Applications, Brief Version (9th Edition) new book

Calculus With Applications, Brief Version (9th Edition)

by Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Ritchey, Nathan P.

price: £122.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321422743 ISBN: 0321422740

Description: New. 0321422740. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus With Applications (9th Edition) new book

Calculus With Applications (9th Edition)

by Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Ritchey, Nathan P.

price: £127.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780321421326 ISBN: 0321421329

Description: New. 0321421329. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Calculus With Applications new book

Calculus With Applications

price: £67.98

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY PROF COMPUTING ISBN-13: 9780321526557 ISBN: 0321526554

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0321526554. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Calculus With Applications (8th Edition) new book

Calculus With Applications (8th Edition)

by Margaret L. Lial, Raymond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey

price: £69.10

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 8 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY PROF COMPUTING ISBN-13: 9780321228147 ISBN: 0321228146

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Widely known for incorporating interesting, relevant, and realistic applications, this text offers many real applications citing current data sources. There are a wide variety of opportunities for use of technology, allowing for increased visualization and a better understanding of difficult concepts. MyMathLab, a complete online course, will be ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Calculus With Applications

by Raymond N. Greenwell

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780673467263 ISBN: 0673467260

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus With Applications (6th Edition) used book

Calculus With Applications (6th Edition)

by Charles D. Miller

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780321016317 ISBN: 0321016319

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Applications

by Margaret L Lial

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780673158956 ISBN: 0673158950

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Applications

by Margaret L Lial

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673158956 ISBN: 0673158950

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus W/Appl. -Stud. Soln. Man used book

Calculus W/Appl. -Stud. Soln. Man

by Lial

price: £7.04

Ships from OH, USA

ISBN-13: 9780321228154 ISBN: 0321228154

Description: TextbooksRus #5807588. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Student Solutions Manual for Calculus With Applications, Brief Version used book

Student Solutions Manual for Calculus With Applications, Brief Version

by Margaret L. Lial, Raymond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey

price: £7.48

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321228154 ISBN: 0321228154

Description: Good. Good condition. 8th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus With Applications (6th Edition) used book

Calculus With Applications (6th Edition)

by Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Miller, Charles D.

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321016317 ISBN: 0321016319

Description: Good. 0321016319 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus With Applications (8th Edition) (Lial/Greenwell/Ritchey Series) used book

Calculus With Applications (8th Edition) (Lial/Greenwell/Ritchey Series)

by Margaret L. Lial, Raymond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey

price: £7.51

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321228147 ISBN: 0321228146

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Applications

by Margaret L Lial

price: £7.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780673382511 ISBN: 0673382516

Description: Very Good. Textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus With Applications (7th Edition) used book

Calculus With Applications (7th Edition)

by Nathan P. Ritchey

price: £7.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201773255 ISBN: 0201773252

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus with Applications

by Lial, Margaret L, and Miller, Charles D

price: £7.86

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780673158956 ISBN: 0673158950

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 651 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus With Applications used book

Calculus With Applications

by Lial, Margaret L.; Miller, Charles D.; Greenwell, Raymond N.

price: £9.53

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780321016317 ISBN: 0321016319

Description: Very Good. 6th edition. Text pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Applications

by Margaret L. & Charles D. Miller Lial

price: £10.01

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glenview, Illinois: Scott, Fores Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780673382511 ISBN: 0673382516

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4th Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-673-38251-6. 731 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a very small amou nt of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Applications

by Lial, Margaret L.; Miller, Charles D.

price: £10.92

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison Wesley School, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780673158956 ISBN: 0673158950

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Condition is Near Fine in a Hard Cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Light pencil writing on FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Applications

by Margaret L Lial

price: £10.92

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780673382511 ISBN: 0673382516

Description: Like New. Great Book! Clean unmarked pages and cover. Tight binding. zspz 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus W/Applications used book

Calculus W/Applications

price: £12.98

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321016317 ISBN: 0321016319

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus With Applications (7th Edition) used book

Calculus With Applications (7th Edition)

by Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Ritchey, Nathan P.

price: £13.67

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201773255 ISBN: 0201773252

Description: Good. 0201773252 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calculus With Applications new book

Calculus With Applications

price: £17.73

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321228154 ISBN: 0321228154

Description: New. By Margaret L. Lial; ISBN: 0321228154; Pub. : Not Avail; Pub. Date: 2004-07-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 38.4 oz.; 2004 SOFTCOVER 8TH EDITION, (((NEW))) ISBN#0321228154, 456 PAGES, (((NEW))) 275JZ06240850. by Margaret L. Lial; ISBN: 0321228154; Pub. : Not Avail; Pub. Date: 2004-07-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 38.4 oz.; 2004 SOFTCOVER 8TH EDITION, (((NEW))) ISBN#0321228154, 456 PAGES, (((NEW))) 275JZ06240850. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Applications

by Margaret L Lial

price: £19.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780673382511 ISBN: 0673382516

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calculus With Application

by Margaret L. Lial, Charles D. Miller

price: £22.20

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Scott, Foresman & Co. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780673382511 ISBN: 0673382516

Description: Very good, no dj. ISBN#0673382516. RFT12-08-02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Calculus With Applications, (a Custom Edition for Rio Salado College) Eighth Edition

price: £25.24

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780536507631 ISBN: 0536507635

Description: New. By Margaret L. Lial, Raymaond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey; ISBN: 0536507635; Pub. : Pearson Custom Publishing Custom; Pub. Date: 2005; Media: Hardcover; (173JZ1120088) 2005 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 751 PAGES, MAT 212, ISBN#0536507635, (((NEW))). by Margaret L. Lial, Raymaond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey; ISBN: 0536507635; Pub. : Pearson Custom Publishing Custom; Pub. Date: 2005; Media: Hardcover; (173JZ1120088) 2005 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 751 PAGES, MAT 212, ISBN#0536507635, (((NEW)) ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?