|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Lial, Greenwell, and Ritchey continue their tradition of integrating relevant, realistic applications with current data sources to provide an application-oriented text for students majoring in business, management, economics, or the life or social sciences. The many opportunities for technology use allow for increased visualization and a better understanding of difficult concepts. In addition to MyMathLab(R), a complete online course solution, a comprehensive series of video lectures is available for this text. Calculus with Applications, Brief Version, Ninth Edition, includes the first nine ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Calculus with Applications
(206 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Calculus With Applications, Brief Version (9th Edition)
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Ritchey, Nathan P.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780321422743
ISBN: 0321422740
Description: New. 0321422740. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications (9th Edition)
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Ritchey, Nathan P.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780321421326
ISBN: 0321421329
Description: New. 0321421329. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY PROF COMPUTING
ISBN-13: 9780321526557
ISBN: 0321526554
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0321526554. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications (8th Edition)
by
Margaret L. Lial, Raymond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 8
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY PROF COMPUTING
ISBN-13: 9780321228147
ISBN: 0321228146
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Widely known for incorporating interesting, relevant, and realistic applications, this text offers many real applications citing current data sources. There are a wide variety of opportunities for use of technology, allowing for increased visualization and a better understanding of difficult concepts. MyMathLab, a complete online course, will be ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications
by
Raymond N. Greenwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins College Div
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780673467263
ISBN: 0673467260
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications (6th Edition)
by
Charles D. Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780321016317
ISBN: 0321016319
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L Lial
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780673158956
ISBN: 0673158950
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L Lial
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780673158956
ISBN: 0673158950
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Calculus W/Appl. -Stud. Soln. Man
by
Lial
ISBN-13: 9780321228154
ISBN: 0321228154
Description: TextbooksRus #5807588. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
Student Solutions Manual for Calculus With Applications, Brief Version
by
Margaret L. Lial, Raymond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321228154
ISBN: 0321228154
Description: Good. Good condition. 8th edition. read more
|
|
Calculus With Applications (6th Edition)
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Miller, Charles D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780321016317
ISBN: 0321016319
Description: Good. 0321016319 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications (8th Edition) (Lial/Greenwell/Ritchey Series)
by
Margaret L. Lial, Raymond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780321228147
ISBN: 0321228146
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L Lial
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673382511
ISBN: 0673382516
Description: Very Good. Textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications (7th Edition)
by
Nathan P. Ritchey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201773255
ISBN: 0201773252
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus with Applications
by
Lial, Margaret L, and Miller, Charles D
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780673158956
ISBN: 0673158950
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 651 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Calculus With Applications
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Miller, Charles D.; Greenwell, Raymond N.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780321016317
ISBN: 0321016319
Description: Very Good. 6th edition. Text pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tin Star Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L. & Charles D. Miller Lial
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glenview, Illinois: Scott, Fores
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673382511
ISBN: 0673382516
Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4th Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-673-38251-6. 731 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a very small amou nt of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Calculus With Applications
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Miller, Charles D.
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley School, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780673158956
ISBN: 0673158950
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Condition is Near Fine in a Hard Cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Light pencil writing on FEP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jonesbookstore,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L Lial
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott, Foresman
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673382511
ISBN: 0673382516
Description: Like New. Great Book! Clean unmarked pages and cover. Tight binding. zspz 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BestSeller8515,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus W/Applications
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780321016317
ISBN: 0321016319
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Calculus With Applications (7th Edition)
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Ritchey, Nathan P.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201773255
ISBN: 0201773252
Description: Good. 0201773252 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more
|
|
Calculus With Applications
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780321228154
ISBN: 0321228154
Description: New. By Margaret L. Lial; ISBN: 0321228154; Pub. : Not Avail; Pub. Date: 2004-07-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 38.4 oz.; 2004 SOFTCOVER 8TH EDITION, (((NEW))) ISBN#0321228154, 456 PAGES, (((NEW))) 275JZ06240850. by Margaret L. Lial; ISBN: 0321228154; Pub. : Not Avail; Pub. Date: 2004-07-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 38.4 oz.; 2004 SOFTCOVER 8TH EDITION, (((NEW))) ISBN#0321228154, 456 PAGES, (((NEW))) 275JZ06240850. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L Lial
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780673382511
ISBN: 0673382516
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calculus With Application
by
Margaret L. Lial, Charles D. Miller
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Scott, Foresman & Co.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673382511
ISBN: 0673382516
Description: Very good, no dj. ISBN#0673382516. RFT12-08-02. read more
|
|
Calculus With Applications, (a Custom Edition for Rio Salado College) Eighth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780536507631
ISBN: 0536507635
Description: New. By Margaret L. Lial, Raymaond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey; ISBN: 0536507635; Pub. : Pearson Custom Publishing Custom; Pub. Date: 2005; Media: Hardcover; (173JZ1120088) 2005 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 751 PAGES, MAT 212, ISBN#0536507635, (((NEW))). by Margaret L. Lial, Raymaond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey; ISBN: 0536507635; Pub. : Pearson Custom Publishing Custom; Pub. Date: 2005; Media: Hardcover; (173JZ1120088) 2005 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 751 PAGES, MAT 212, ISBN#0536507635, (((NEW)) ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |