|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Douglas, Geoffrey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Very Good. 0060758775 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Douglas, Geoffrey
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Fine. 0060758775 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Douglas, Geoffrey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 4/12/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: New. 0060758775 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Douglas, Geoffrey
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: The Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Douglas, Geoffrey
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 146 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 146 pages. 7.80 x 5.30 x 0.50 in. 5.6 oz. In the summer of 1950, a most unlikely group was assembled to represent its country in the first soccer World Cup since World War II. The Americans were outsiders to the sport, the underdogs of the event, a 500-to-1 long shot. But they were also proud and loyal men--to one another, to their communities, and certainly to their country. Facing almost no time to prepare, opponents with ... read more
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BoweryBay,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Game of Their Lives: the Untold Story of the World Cup's Biggest Upset
by
Geoffrey Douglas
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060758776
ISBN: 0060758775
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company.  |