|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The very best New England recipes are offered by America's most beloved fisherman and her mother. Linda Greenlaw's books have collectively seen over a year on the "New York Times" bestseller list, with a combined one million copies in print. Full-color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Recipes from a Very Small Island
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Fine. 1401300731 Like New Condition, Clean Text, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Linda Greenlaw; Martha Greenlaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005-07-06
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with minor cover and read wear. Pages clean, binding tight. N7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Fine. 1401300731 Like New Condition, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Very Good. 1401300731 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Linda Greenlaw, Martha Greenlaw
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 7/6/2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: New. 1401300731 NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: New. 1401300731 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Linda Greenlaw; Martha Greenlaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005-07-06
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Linda Greenlaw; Martha Greenlaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005-07-06
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. otherwise clean & tight throughout. Mylar over dust jacket. If not for library marks this book would be Like New. read more
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda, Greenlaw, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes from a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda, and Greenlaw, Martha
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda, Greenlaw, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda, Greenlaw, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda, Greenlaw, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Pages are absolutely clean. A sticker on inside of cover, otherwise perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: New. 1401300731 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: New. 1401300731 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Recipes from a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda, and Greenlaw, Martha
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda & Martha Greenlaw
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9781401300739. No defects in book or jacket, the latter protected by fresh mylar sleeve. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book appears unread. The island in question is Maine Island, and the cooking is wonderful New England favorites, such as lobster salad and haddock chowder. Signed and inscribed to friends, by both authors, on the title page. Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall. 236 pages. read more
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Linda Greenlaw
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Linda Greenlaw, Martha Greenlaw
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks. Pages are nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Linda Greenlaw, Martha Greenlaw
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Recipes From a Very Small Island
by
Greenlaw, Linda
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401300739
ISBN: 1401300731
Description: BRAND NEW. 1401300731. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |