» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Recipes from a Very Small Island

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Recipes from a Very Small Island

by Linda Greenlaw, Martha Greenlaw

About this title: The very best New England recipes are offered by America's most beloved fisherman and her mother. Linda Greenlaw's books have collectively seen over a year on the "New York Times" bestseller list, with a combined one million copies in print. Full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha

price: £8.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Fine. 1401300731 Like New Condition, Clean Text, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Linda Greenlaw; Martha Greenlaw

price: £8.79

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with minor cover and read wear. Pages clean, binding tight. N7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha

price: £9.41

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Fine. 1401300731 Like New Condition, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha

price: £9.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Very Good. 1401300731 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Linda Greenlaw, Martha Greenlaw

price: £9.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw...

price: £10.23

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island new book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha

price: £10.25

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 7/6/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: New. 1401300731 NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island new book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha

price: £10.79

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: New. 1401300731 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Linda Greenlaw; Martha Greenlaw

price: £12.77

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Linda Greenlaw; Martha Greenlaw

price: £15.37

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. otherwise clean & tight throughout. Mylar over dust jacket. If not for library marks this book would be Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island new book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda, Greenlaw, Martha

price: £15.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes from a Very Small Island new book

Recipes from a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda, and Greenlaw, Martha

price: £16.43

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island new book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda, Greenlaw, Martha

price: £16.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island new book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda, Greenlaw, Martha

price: £18.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda, Greenlaw, Martha

price: £19.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw...

price: £19.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Pages are absolutely clean. A sticker on inside of cover, otherwise perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island new book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha

price: £19.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: New. 1401300731 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island new book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw, Martha

price: £20.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: New. 1401300731 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes from a Very Small Island new book

Recipes from a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda, and Greenlaw, Martha

price: £20.85

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda & Martha Greenlaw

price: £25.27

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9781401300739. No defects in book or jacket, the latter protected by fresh mylar sleeve. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book appears unread. The island in question is Maine Island, and the cooking is wonderful New England favorites, such as lobster salad and haddock chowder. Signed and inscribed to friends, by both authors, on the title page. Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall. 236 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recipes From a Very Small Island new book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Linda Greenlaw

price: £9.45

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Linda Greenlaw, Martha Greenlaw

price: £9.47

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda; Greenlaw...

price: £9.60

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks. Pages are nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Recipes From a Very Small Island used book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Linda Greenlaw, Martha Greenlaw

price: £9.70

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Recipes From a Very Small Island new book

Recipes From a Very Small Island

by Greenlaw, Linda

price: £16.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401300739 ISBN: 1401300731

Description: BRAND NEW. 1401300731. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: