» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Ray Moynihan, Alan Cassels

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Selling Sickness: How Drug Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients used book

Selling Sickness: How Drug Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray, Cassels, Alan

price: £25.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allen & Unwin Date Published: 1 Jun 2005 ISBN-13: 9781741145793 ISBN: 1741145791

Description: Very Good. Very good condition! Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 272. 20.8 x 13.6 x 2.4 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness new book

Selling Sickness

by Moynihan & Cassells

price: £20.04

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Allen & Unwin ISBN-13: 9781741145793 ISBN: 1741145791

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1741145791. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Selling Sickness

by R. Moynihan; Alan Cassels

price: £9.17

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781553651314 ISBN: 1553651316

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED excessive writing and underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray, and Cassels, Alan

price: £10.63

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560258568 ISBN: 156025856X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray, Cassels, Alan

price: £10.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560258568 ISBN: 156025856X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray

price: £11.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2006-06-02 ISBN-13: 9781560258568 ISBN: 156025856X

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray; Cassels, Alan

price: £11.47

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 6/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9781560256977 ISBN: 1560256974

Description: New. 1560256974 New clean copy. No marks. One-inch repaired tear on back cover at flap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray, Cassels, Alan

price: £11.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560258568 ISBN: 156025856X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients used book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray; Cassels, Alan

price: £11.68

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nation Books ISBN-13: 9781560258568 ISBN: 156025856X

Description: Very Good. 156025856X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray; Cassels, Alan

price: £12.19

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books ISBN-13: 9781560256977 ISBN: 1560256974

Description: New. 1560256974 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients used book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Ray Moynihan; Alan Cassels

price: £12.31

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2005-06-10 ISBN-13: 9781560256977 ISBN: 1560256974

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray

price: £12.60

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2005-06-10 ISBN-13: 9781560256977 ISBN: 1560256974

Description: New in New jacket. New Hardback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray, Cassels, Alan

price: £13.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560258568 ISBN: 156025856X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Selling Sickness: Ow the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning

price: £13.66

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781553652175 ISBN: 1553652177

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray; Cassels, Alan

price: £14.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nation Books ISBN-13: 9781560258568 ISBN: 156025856X

Description: New. 156025856X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray; Cassels, Alan

price: £14.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nation Books ISBN-13: 9781560258568 ISBN: 156025856X

Description: New. 156025856X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray; Cassels, Alan

price: £14.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nation Books ISBN-13: 9781560258568 ISBN: 156025856X

Description: New. 156025856X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray, Cassels, Alan

price: £14.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560256977 ISBN: 1560256974

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray, and Cassels, Alan

price: £14.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560258568 ISBN: 156025856X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray, and Cassels, Alan

price: £15.89

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560256977 ISBN: 1560256974

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray, Cassels, Alan

price: £16.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560256977 ISBN: 1560256974

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning

price: £16.64

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781553652175 ISBN: 1553652177

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients used book

Selling Sickness: How the World's Biggest Pharmaceutical Companies Are Turning Us All Into Patients

by Moynihan, Ray, and Cassels, Alan

price: £17.73

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560256977 ISBN: 1560256974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+, boards and dust jacket have a dimple. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selling Sickness used book

Selling Sickness

by Ray Moynihan And Alan Cassels

price: £17.76

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560256977 ISBN: 1560256974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use, The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Selling Sickness

by Moynihan, Ray

price: £26.33

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Nation Date Published: 2006

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: