» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Vienna 1900 from Altenberg to Wittgenstein: Austrian Studies, 1

by Professor Edward Timms, Professor Ritchie Robertson (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Vienna 1900 From Altenberg to Wittgenstein: Austrian Studies, 1

by Timms, Edward

price: £25.69

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Irvington-On-Hudson, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0748601694 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 216 pg. Pages clean and tight, previous owners book plate on fep, dj is covered in clear protective mylar. 1m4-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vienna 1900 From Altenberg to Wittgenstein: Austrian Studies, 1

by Timms, Edward

price: £25.69

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Irvington-On-Hudson, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0748601694 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 216 pg. Pages clean and tight, dj have very minor wear and is protected in mylar. 1m6-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vienna 1900: From Altenburg to Wittgenstein (Austrian Studies)

price: £25.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: Published by Edinburgh University Press in 1990. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Vienna 1900 From Altenberg to Wittgenstein: Austrian Studies, 1

by Timms, Edward

price: £26.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Irvington-On-Hudson, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0748601694 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 216 pg. Pages clean and tight, dj is covered in clear protective mylar. 1F4-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vienna 1900 From Altenberg to Wittgenstein: Austrian Studies, 1

by Timms, Edward

price: £26.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Irvington-On-Hudson, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0748601694 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 216 pg. Pages clean and tight, dj is covered in clear protective mylar. 1F4-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vienna 1900 From Altenberg to Wittgenstein: Austrian Studies, 1

by Timms, Edward

price: £26.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Irvington-On-Hudson, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0748601694 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 216 pg. Pages clean and tight, dj is covered in clear protective mylar. 1F4-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vienna 1900 From Altenberg to Wittgenstein: Austrian Studies, 1

by Timms, Edward

price: £26.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Irvington-On-Hudson, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0748601694 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 216 pg. Pages clean and tight, dj is covered in clear protective mylar. 1F4-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vienna 1900 From Altenberg to Wittgenstein: Austrian Studies, 1 (Austrian Studies)

by Edward Timms~Ritchie Robertson

price: £27.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Donation sticker inside; book otherwise in VG condition. Moderate wear to DJ with sun-toned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baldwin's Book Barn, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vienna 1900 From Altenberg to Wittgenstein: Austrian Studies, 1

by Timms, Edward

price: £28.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 11-27-90 ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vienna 1900, From Altenberg to Wittgenstein. Austrian Studies I

by Edward Timms And Ritchie Robertson, Editors

price: £36.52

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws-clean, tightly bound, no writing or markings. pristine copy.; xiv-216pp., 15 b/w figures., contains numerous essays, articles, reviews by various contributors on all aspects of viennese culture, particularly from the the so-called golden age-fin-de-siecle through the advent of fascism. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vienna 1900 From Altenberg to Wittgenstein: Austrian Studies, 1

by Timms, Edward

price: £42.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edinburgh University Press ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: Good. 0748601694 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vienna 1900 From Altenberg to Wittgenstein: Austrian Studies, 1

by Timms, Edward

price: £42.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edinburgh University Press ISBN-13: 9780748601691 ISBN: 0748601694

Description: Good. 0748601694 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.