|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This updated version of America's most enduring and trusted cookbook contains more than 4,500 recipes--including hundreds of new ones--plus an enlarged section on herbs, spices, and seasonings, and tips on cooking techniques, canning, and preserving. 1,000 line drawings. Ribbon marker.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The All New, All Purpose Joy of Cooking
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The 1997 Joy of Cooking
by
Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan; Rombauer, Irma S.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 11/5/1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: Fair. 0684818701 Well used but fully functional & legible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joy of Cooking
by
Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan; Guarnaschelli, Maria
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has bumping, few marks, edgewear-Marks in edge of book & RPD, RFEP, ribbon is fraying at edge-A few book pages are bumped-The book is slightly misshapen and cocked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 1997 Joy of Cooking
by
Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan; Rombauer, Irma S.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: Very Good. 0684818701 dustjacket corner priceclipped/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The All New, All Purpose Joy of Cooking
by
Rombauer, Irma Von Starkloff, and Becker, Marion Rombauer, and Becker, Ethan (Foreword by)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A8/8-12)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 1997 Joy of Cooking
by
Marion Rombauer Becker; Ethan Becker; Irma S. Rombauer
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1997-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: Very Good. This 1997 copy with number line 2-10, is in very good condition. There's an inscription on the front end paper. Otherwise, No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Red Ribbon book mark is in excellent condition. Clean White Hard Cover with light edge wear. Dust Jacket has small scratches to front/back with minimum shelf/edge wear. Great Recipes worth trying at an affordable price. (7H-16) read more
|
|
The All New All Purpose Joy of Cooking
by
Rombauer Irna S. Marion Rombauer Becker & Ethan Cooking
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: First printing of the 1997 Revision, 1997, Scribner, NY, ISBN-0-684818701. Fine with fine wrapper. Small scratch on back of wrapper. 2.4 x 9.4 x 7 Inches; 1152 pages. read more
|
|
Joy of Cooking
by
Rombauer, Becker, Becker
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: Scribner 1/1/1997. Used hardcover. Very Good in Fair jacket. DJ stained, 1-inch tear. read more
|
|
Joc All New-1997
by
Becker, Marion Rombauer, Becker, Ethan, Rombauer, Irma S.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joc All New-1997
by
Irma Von Starkloff Rombauer, Marion Rombauer Becker, Ethan Becker
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joy of Cooking, the
by
Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0684818701. BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 1136 pages. read more
|
|
The All New, All Purpose Joy of Cooking
by
Marion Rombauer Becker And Ethan Becker And Irma S. Rombauer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0684818701. BRAND NEW! ; 2.27 x 9.57 x 6.95 Inches; 1152 pages. read more
|
|
The All New, All Purpose Joy of Cooking
by
Rombauer, Irma Von Starkloff, and Becker, Marion Rombauer, and Becker, Ethan (Foreword by)
list price: £25.94
our price: £23.42
you save: £2.52 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1152 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 1997 Joy of Cooking
by
Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Joy of Cooking (White Cover)
by
Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan; Guarnaschelli, Maria
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1997. Later edition. Hardbound in white board. Book/jacket near mint. No PO marks, 1136pp, index. Bottom corner of jacket and cover bumped. First printing in 1997, white cover edition with red ribbon bookmark. Whole... 0684818701. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The All New, All Purpose Joy of Cooking
by
Rombauer, Irma Von Starkloff, and Becker, Marion Rombauer, and Becker, Ethan (Foreword by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1152 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The 1997 Joy of Cooking
by
Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan; Rombauer, Irma S.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: New. 0684818701 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The 1997 Joy of Cooking
by
Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan; Rombauer, Irma S.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: New. 0684818701 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The 1997 Joy of Cooking
by
Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan; Rombauer, Irma S.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: New. 0684818701 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The All New, All Purpose, Joy of Cooking
by
Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer And Becker, Ethan
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: Laura Hartman Maestro. As New in As New jacket. 7 x 9.5 In., 1136 Pages, 4 Lbs. BRAND NEW BOOK, Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. No Remainder Marks. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Copy has red ribbon bookmark attached. "Since its original publication, Joy of Cooking has been the most authoritative cookbook in America-the one upon which millions of cooks have confidently relied for more than sixty-five years. It's the book your grandmother and mother probably learned to cook ... read more
|
|
The All New, All Purpose Joy of Cooking [Hardcover] By Becker, Marion Rombauer
by
Marion Rombauer Becker; Ethan Becker; Irma S. Rombauer
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1997-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: New. New, pristine, dust jacket pristine, never opened. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Good Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The All New, All Purpose, Joy of Cooking
by
Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer And Becker, Ethan
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: Laura Hartman Maestro. As New in As New jacket. 7 x 9.5 In., 1136 Pages, 4 Lbs. BRAND NEW BOOK, No Remainder Marks. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. First Printing Number Line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Copy has red ribbon bookmark attached. "Since its original publication, Joy of Cooking has been the most authoritative cookbook in America-the one upon which millions of cooks have confidently relied for more than sixty-five years. It's the book ... read more
|
|
Joy of Cooking
by
Rombauer, Irma S., Becker, Marion And Becker, Ethan
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, N.Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White boards, and d.j. 1136 pages. this is the all new all purpose Joy Of Cooking with new baking and dessert chapters and an all new "rules" section. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foxfire Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joy of Cooking
by
Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan; Guarnaschelli, Maria
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684818702
ISBN: 0684818701
Description: New. 0684818701. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. read more
|
|
| | | |