» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Choice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

About this title: The intimacy and the detail of this book render human the 1996 race for the White House, showing its personal toll on the candidates and their wives. "The Choice" also exposes how political money, public opinion polling, attack advertising, handlers, consultants, and staff too often drive modern presidential politics. It is the essential story of the nation's most intense political drama.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Choice used book

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice new book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: New. 068482616X New unread book. Pages clean and bright throughout with no highlighting or underlining. Binding fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Choice

by B. Woodward

price: £8.31

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON Date Published: 1996

Description: Published by SIMON in 1996, hardback with D/J, medium size, covers very good, internally very good, boards very good, illustrated in black & white. 17295B3WHI3D* 7947450 (#31-9-H01-46) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £12.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Very good. Very minor wear to outer cover, we dispatch from uk in 2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: 1997. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Good. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Tradepaper Condition: good + black tradepaper; sticker on cover; spine bumped Description: text clean; binding tight; minor shelfwear; corners minorly rubbed Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Choice

by Woodward, B.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Simon & Schuster, 1996, FIRST ED. Illustrated. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996

Description: New. As New w/remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996

Description: New in Like New jacket. 1st Ed. Slight creasing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Fine. 068482616X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-11 ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice: How Clinton Won used book

The Choice: How Clinton Won

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice new book

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-11 ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: New. Book is brand new, dj has a split on back. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £6.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1996

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 1st. Ed. F/F-dj 462 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £6.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback Book, Clean pages, great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Bob Woodward

price: £6.24

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-11 ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £6.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: c1996

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. dj stained some, frayed, corners bumped. Unknown printing. 462 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £6.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Very Good. 068482616X NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Fine. 068482616X Remainder mark else near fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Choice used book

The Choice

by Woodward, Bob

price: £7.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684826165 ISBN: 068482616X

Description: Fine. 068482616X Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: