|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Historical novelist Philippa Gregory returns to Tudor England with this tale of the challenge-strewn life of the Spanish Infanta Catalina, who became Queen Katherine, Henry VIII's first wife. Originally married to Henry's older brother, Prince Arthur, she must honor her late husband's memory and deathbed wish by denying the truth of their passionate but short-lived love. By claiming that their union was unconsummated, Catalina makes herself eligible to marry the young Henry and eventually become queen, so that she can try to carry out the plans she and the late Arthur made for England's ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Constant Princess
(169 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Constant Princess, the
by
Philippa Gregory
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007212781
ISBN: 000721278X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Philippa Gregory
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007190300
ISBN: 0007190301
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess; Recipes for a Perfect Marriage; Look the World in the Eye
by
Gregory, Philippa, Kate Kerrigan, Alice Peterson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780276441080
ISBN: 0276441087
Description: No Date. Readers Digest. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess; Recipes for a Perfect Marriage; Look the World in the Eye
by
Gregory, Philippa, Kate Kerrigan, Alice Peterson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780276441080
ISBN: 0276441087
Description: No Date. Reader's Digest. Paperback. VG. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess: Recipe for a Perfect Marriage; Look the World in the Eye
by
Gregory, Philippa, Kate Kerrigan, Alice Peterson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780276441080
ISBN: 0276441087
Description: No Date. Reader's Digest. Paperback. VG. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Philippa Gregory
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, London England
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780007190317
ISBN: 000719031X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 000719031X Paperback Paperback. Katherine of Aragon is betrothed at the age of three to Prince Arthur, some and heir of Henry VII of England. She is raised to be Princess of Wales, and knows it is her destiny to rule that far-off, wet, cold land. 490 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constant Princess, the
by
Gregory, Philippa
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007212781
ISBN: 000721278X
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover, and a remainder mark (black line) on the bottom page edge, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Philippa Gregory
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2005
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An as new copy of the novel about the life of Katharine of Aragon, betrothed to one Prince of Wales at the age of 3 and when he dies young, successfully marries his brother, Henry VIII. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory Philippa
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007190300
ISBN: 0007190301
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very fine book in very fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Brand new book.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Philippa Gregory
Ships from
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007190300
ISBN: 0007190301
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine condition. HarperCollins, 2005. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Purple hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the cover) in fine condition, with Dj(very small tear, mark, crease and a couple of small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages as new with a very small mark on the edge of page 487, a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the pages. Nice and clean book as new.490pp ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Samos On-line,
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Philippa Gregory
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780007190300
ISBN: 0007190301
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Philippa Gregory
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780007190317
ISBN: 000719031X
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780007190317
ISBN: 000719031X
Description: Reader copy. Acceptable reading copy. Text clean. Spine creased. Corners and cover edges scuffed. Handling wear to page edges. Pages unevenly tanned. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory Philippa
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 2006
Description: Published by Harper Collins in 2006. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Title page missing #28748 3BLU4-H 8265683 (H35-23) read more
|
|
Constant Princess, the
by
Gregory, Philippa
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 24/10/2005
ISBN-13: 9780007212781
ISBN: 000721278X
Description: Good. 000721278X wear on corners and edges, spine and cover are creased and slightly marked. Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constant Princess, the
by
Gregory, Philippa
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007190300
ISBN: 0007190301
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0007190301 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constant Princess, the
by
Gregory, Philippa
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007190300
ISBN: 0007190301
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0007190301 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Simon + Schuster Inc
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416559184
ISBN: 1416559183
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: ABRIDGED ED
Binding: CD-Audio
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007211067
ISBN: 0007211066
Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. Tells of the early life of katherine of aragon. this historical novel aims to show that behind the apparently familiar face of history lies an astonishing story: of women warriors influencing the future of europe, of revered heroes making deep mistakes, and of a love story, which changes the fate of a nation. edition abridged ed (CD-Audio) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780007190317
ISBN: 000719031X
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa; Nicholl, Kati; Fox, Emilia
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780007211067
ISBN: 0007211066
Description: New. 0007211066. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Philippa Gregory
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780007190317
ISBN: 000719031X
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Splendid and sumptuous historical novel from this internationally bestselling author, telling of the early life of Katherine of Aragon. We think of her as the barren wife of a notorious king; but behind this legacy lies a fascinating story. Katherine of Aragon is born Catalina, the Spanish Infanta, to parents who are both rulers and warriors. Aged ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess Abridged
by
Philippa Gregory
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780007211067
ISBN: 0007211066
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0007211066. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess (Boleyn)
by
Gregory, Philippa
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 12/6/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743550284
ISBN: 0743550285
Description: New. 0743550285 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order, Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
< | | | | |