» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Constant Princess

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

About this title: Historical novelist Philippa Gregory returns to Tudor England with this tale of the challenge-strewn life of the Spanish Infanta Catalina, who became Queen Katherine, Henry VIII's first wife. Originally married to Henry's older brother, Prince Arthur, she must honor her late husband's memory and deathbed wish by denying the truth of their passionate but short-lived love. By claiming that their union was unconsummated, Catalina makes herself eligible to marry the young Henry and eventually become queen, so that she can try to carry out the plans she and the late Arthur made for England's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Constant Princess, the used book

Constant Princess, the

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007212781 ISBN: 000721278X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007190300 ISBN: 0007190301

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Constant Princess; Recipes for a Perfect Marriage; Look the World in the Eye

by Gregory, Philippa, Kate Kerrigan, Alice Peterson

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780276441080 ISBN: 0276441087

Description: No Date. Readers Digest. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Constant Princess; Recipes for a Perfect Marriage; Look the World in the Eye

by Gregory, Philippa, Kate Kerrigan, Alice Peterson

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780276441080 ISBN: 0276441087

Description: No Date. Reader's Digest. Paperback. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Constant Princess: Recipe for a Perfect Marriage; Look the World in the Eye

by Gregory, Philippa, Kate Kerrigan, Alice Peterson

price: £5.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780276441080 ISBN: 0276441087

Description: No Date. Reader's Digest. Paperback. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, London England Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007190317 ISBN: 000719031X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 000719031X Paperback Paperback. Katherine of Aragon is betrothed at the age of three to Prince Arthur, some and heir of Henry VII of England. She is raised to be Princess of Wales, and knows it is her destiny to rule that far-off, wet, cold land. 490 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Constant Princess, the used book

Constant Princess, the

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £7.56

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007212781 ISBN: 000721278X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover, and a remainder mark (black line) on the bottom page edge, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. Looks new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

price: £10.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An as new copy of the novel about the life of Katharine of Aragon, betrothed to one Prince of Wales at the age of 3 and when he dies young, successfully marries his brother, Henry VIII. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory Philippa

price: £25.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007190300 ISBN: 0007190301

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very fine book in very fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Brand new book.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simone's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

price: £36.76

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007190300 ISBN: 0007190301

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine condition. HarperCollins, 2005. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Purple hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the cover) in fine condition, with Dj(very small tear, mark, crease and a couple of small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages as new with a very small mark on the edge of page 487, a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the pages. Nice and clean book as new.490pp ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

price: £3.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007190300 ISBN: 0007190301

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007190317 ISBN: 000719031X

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £4.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780007190317 ISBN: 000719031X

Description: Reader copy. Acceptable reading copy. Text clean. Spine creased. Corners and cover edges scuffed. Handling wear to page edges. Pages unevenly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory Philippa

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2006

Description: Published by Harper Collins in 2006. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Title page missing #28748 3BLU4-H 8265683 (H35-23) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Constant Princess, the used book

Constant Princess, the

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £7.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 24/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007212781 ISBN: 000721278X

Description: Good. 000721278X wear on corners and edges, spine and cover are creased and slightly marked. Amazon UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Constant Princess, the used book

Constant Princess, the

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £10.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007190300 ISBN: 0007190301

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0007190301 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Constant Princess, the used book

Constant Princess, the

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £10.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007190300 ISBN: 0007190301

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0007190301 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £11.62

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Simon + Schuster Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416559184 ISBN: 1416559183

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

The Constant Princess new book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £12.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: ABRIDGED ED Binding: CD-Audio Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007211067 ISBN: 0007211066

Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. Tells of the early life of katherine of aragon. this historical novel aims to show that behind the apparently familiar face of history lies an astonishing story: of women warriors influencing the future of europe, of revered heroes making deep mistakes, and of a love story, which changes the fate of a nation. edition abridged ed (CD-Audio) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Constant Princess new book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £14.95

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007190317 ISBN: 000719031X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

The Constant Princess new audio book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa; Nicholl, Kati; Fox, Emilia

price: £16.77

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780007211067 ISBN: 0007211066

Description: New. 0007211066. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Constant Princess new book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

price: £13.11

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007190317 ISBN: 000719031X

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Splendid and sumptuous historical novel from this internationally bestselling author, telling of the early life of Katherine of Aragon. We think of her as the barren wife of a notorious king; but behind this legacy lies a fascinating story. Katherine of Aragon is born Catalina, the Spanish Infanta, to parents who are both rulers and warriors. Aged ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Constant Princess Abridged new book

The Constant Princess Abridged

by Philippa Gregory

price: £16.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007211067 ISBN: 0007211066

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0007211066. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Constant Princess (Boleyn) new audio book

The Constant Princess (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 12/6/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743550284 ISBN: 0743550285

Description: New. 0743550285 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order, Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10 <