» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

California

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: With a thousand miles of coastline stretching from the Mexican border to the edge of the Pacific Northwest--and with a sizable immigrant population--the Californian landscape offers a bounty of flavors and traditions. Some of the finest examples are collected here and illustrated in more than 80 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New American Cooking: California used book

New American Cooking: California

by Fletcher, Janet K.; Williams, Chuck

price: £4.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Time Life books, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Janet Kessel Fletcher

price: £6.14

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Like New. 0737020393. GK4-110260097; 1.6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Fletcher, Janet Kessel

price: £6.29

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 0737020393. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) new book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Fletcher, Janet Kessel

price: £8.53

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0737020393. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Fletcher, Janet Kessel

price: £10.44

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 01/06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) new book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Fletcher, Janet Kessel

price: £17.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: New. 0737020393 New with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Janet Kessel Fletcher

price: £5.46

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Janet Kessel Fletcher

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Janet Kessel Fletcher

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Janet Kessel Fletcher

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Janet Kessel Fletcher

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Fletcher, Janet Kessel

price: £6.14

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Very Good. 0737020393 Cover shows a liitle wear and may have a tear, may have some bent pages, text is good. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California: New American Cooking used book

California: New American Cooking

by Janet Fletcher

price: £8.20

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Oversized hardcover in dj; Publisher: Williams Sonoma-Time Life ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Near Fine book in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California used book

California

by Fletcher, Janet Kessel, and Williams, Chuck (Editor), and Beisch, Leigh (Photographer)

price: £9.56

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near New, Last One, Non-Smoker-Returned, Display or Old Stock Item Nice Hardcover Book With a Dustcover, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Tight Binding, Bright Unmarked Text/Unused Book--Lm2808. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Janet Kessel Fletcher

price: £15.67

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0737020393 ISBN 13: 9780737020397 bk# 26.9. f8. NvL17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

price: £25.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) new book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

price: £28.67

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking) used book

California (Williams-Sonoma New American Cooking)

by Janet Kessel Fletcher

price: £40.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Like New ISBN 10: 0737020393 ISBN 13: 9780737020397 bk# 26.9. f8. NvL17. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

California used book

California

by Fletcher, Janet, Illustrated By Beisch, Leigh

price: £12.30

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Time Life Books, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737020397 ISBN: 0737020393

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4. Williams Sonoma New American Cooking. Series. Perhaps more than any other place in the nation, California captures the spirit of contemporary American cooking. The phrase "California cuisine" describes a multicultural approach to cooking that celebrates the very best seasonal and local foods. One small closed tear at top end of spine on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books etc., PA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.