» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Believer's Bible-Nlt

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

New Believer's Bible-Nlt

by Greg Laurie (Editor)

About this title: Developed by Greg Laurie, one of America's leading evangelists, the New Believer's Bible is designed to help new Christians understand and grow in their new-found faith. Hundreds of notes written in a conversational style instruct and encourage those who are spiritually seeking.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.14

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndal House ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndal House Date Published: 4/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Very Good. 0842353844 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndal House Date Published: 4/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: New. 0842353844 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 21B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndal House Date Published: 4/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Very Good. 0842353844 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndal House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: New. New Softback edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndal House ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Fine. 0842353844 Like new. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst) used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndal House ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Very Good. 0842353844 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndal House ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Very Good. 0842353844 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndal House ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Very Good. 0842353844 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believer's Bible New Testament First Steps for New Christians

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781414314488 ISBN: 1414314485

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believer's Bible New Testament First Steps for New Christians

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781414314488 ISBN: 1414314485

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndal House, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Very Good. 0842353844 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believer's Bible New Testament First Steps for New Christians

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414314488 ISBN: 1414314485

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believer's Bible New Testament First Steps for New Christians

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414314488 ISBN: 1414314485

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believer's Bible New Testament First Steps for New Christians

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781414314488 ISBN: 1414314485

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Tyndal House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Very Good. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Tyndal House Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Good. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Some Creasing To Covers. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believer's Bible New Testament First Steps for New Christians

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781414314488 ISBN: 1414314485

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndal House ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Very Good. 0842353844. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Believer's Bible New Testament First Steps for New Christians

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414314488 ISBN: 1414314485

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

New Believer's Bible Nlt used book

New Believer's Bible Nlt

price: £5.60

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842345712 ISBN: 084234571X

Description: Good. 084234571X Note to previous owner on flypage. Light stain to first page. The rest of the pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Believer's Bible New Testament First Steps for New Christians

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414314488 ISBN: 1414314485

Description: Very Good. 1414314485 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Believers Bible New Testament: New Living Translation (How to Find God: Living Water for Those Who Thirst)

by Laurie, Greg

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndal House ISBN-13: 9780842353847 ISBN: 0842353844

Description: Good. 0842353844 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Believer's Bible New Testament First Steps for New Christians

by Greg Laurie

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781414314488 ISBN: 1414314485

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 29, 2008
By Deb, Andover, MN

"This was the Bible I bought when I first became a Christian. The study notes and commentary get to the heart of what a new believer wants and needs to know."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 11, 2008
By Bo, Sunnyvale, CA

"Given to those that i witness to and they accept Christ Jesus into their heart as their personal Savior and Lord."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.