» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Six Sigma for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Craig Gygi, Neil DeCarlo, Bruce Williams

About this title: The world's largest and most profitable companies including the likes of GE, Bank of America, Honeywell, DuPont, Samsung, Starwood Hotels, Bechtel, and Motorola have used Six Sigma to achieve breathtaking improvements in business performance, in everything from products to processes to complex systems and even in work environments. Over the past decade, over $100 billion in bottom line performance has been achieved through corporate Six Sigma programs. Yet, despite its astounding effectiveness, few outside of the community of Six Sigma practitioners know what Six Sigma is all about.With this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Gygi

price: £12.49

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 235 by 190 mm. The worlds largest and most profitable companies including the likes of ge, bank of america, honeywell, dupont, samsung, starwood hotels, bechtel, and motorola have used six sigma to achieve breathtaking improvements in business performance, in everything from products to processes to complex systems and even in work environments. over the past decade, over $100 billion in bottom-line performance has been achieved through corporate six sigma programs. yet, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Six Sigma for Dummies used book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Craig Gygi Neil Decarlo Bruce Williams Stephen R. Covey

price: £11.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Craig Gygi; Neil Decarlo; Bruce Williams; Foreword-Stephen R. Covey

price: £12.02

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with just mild shelf wear. We pack carefully, ship daily & email tracking numbers to US buyers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Craig Gygi, Neil Decarlo, Bruce Williams

price: £13.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Six Sigma for Dummies new book

New-Six Sigma for Dummies

by Gygi, Craig

price: £13.66

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. Brand new, crisp and unread! Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: The only user-friendly beginner's guide to Six Sigma. Six Sigma is the most common-and perhaps least understood-methodology for streamlining processes in manufacturing, service delivery, management, and almost any other business activity. For business leaders seeking increased efficiency and customer ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Craig Gygi, Neil Decarlo, Bruce Williams

price: £13.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Gygi, Craig, and DeCarlo, Neil, and Williams, Bruce

price: £14.13

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Craig Gygi, Neil Decarlo, Bruce Williams

price: £16.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Gygi, Craig; Decarlo, Neil; Williams, Bruce

price: £18.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. 0764567985 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Gygi, Craig; Decarlo, Neil; Williams, Bruce

price: £18.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. 0764567985 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Gygi, Craig, and DeCarlo, Neil, and Williams, Bruce

price: £18.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Bruce Williams, Neil Decarlo

price: £18.55

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 344 pages. 9.30 x 7.50 x 1.00 in. 18.4 oz. Series: For Dummies (Business & Personal Finance). The worldâ?s largest and most profitable companies â? including the likes of GE, Bank of America, Honeywell, DuPont, Samsung, Starwood Hotels, Bechtel, and Motorola â? have used Six Sigma to achieve breathtaking improvements in business performance, in everything from products to processes to complex systems and even in work ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Sigma for Dummies [Paperback] By Gygi, Craig; Decarlo, Neil; Williams, Bruce new book

Six Sigma for Dummies [Paperback] By Gygi, Craig; Decarlo, Neil; Williams, Bruce

price: £20.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Gygi, Craig; Decarlo, Neil; Williams, Bruce

price: £11.86

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. 0764567985 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelfwear. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPIDITED SHIPPING TO MAKE SURE YOUR BOOK ARRIVES BEFORE CHRISTMAS THANK YOU AND MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM BOOKSCORNER1 TEAM. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Sigma for Dummies® new book

Six Sigma for Dummies®

by Craig Gygi; Neil Decarlo; Bruce Williams; Foreword By: Stephen R. Covey

price: £13.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: BRAND NEW. 0764567985. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Craig Gygi~Neil Decarlo~Bruce Williams

price: £16.09

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Gygi, Craig; Decarlo, Neil And Williams,

price: £17.72

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. A guide to the most common method of streamlining processes, designed specifically for beginners, describes Six Sigma in depth and offers various methods for implementing the system in any business that seeks increased efficiency. Original. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Six Sigma for Dummies new book

Six Sigma for Dummies

by Craig Gygi, Neil Decarlo, Bruce Williams

price: £17.80

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764567988 ISBN: 0764567985

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.