Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Viking Hersir
by
Harrison, Mark
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OSPREY PUBLISHING Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 64 pages. (64 pages) a guide to the weapons, armour and tactics of the archetypical viking warrior from his origins in scandinavia through the devastating explosion into british history to the end of the anglo-danish monarchy at hastings. the exploded and cutaway artwork shows details of armour and weaponry. 12 colour plates, 50 b&w illustrations (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad
by
Harrison, Mark Author Embleton, Gerry Illustrator
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.72 by 7 inches. (00064 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)
by
Harrison, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Osprey Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: New. 1855323184 New book, ships out next business day, 100% stisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir, 793-1066 Ad
by
Harrison, Mark
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: Embleton, Gerry. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warrior, 3. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rick roden,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)
by
Mark Harrison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Osprey Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
barone books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)
by
Mark Harrison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Osprey Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)
by
Mark Harrison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Osprey Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Warrior Series #3: Viking Hersir 793-1066ad
by
Harrison, Mark
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Osprey Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: ISBN 1-85532-318-4. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad
by
Harrison, Mark
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: Embleton, Gerry. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warrior, 3. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad
by
Harrison, Mark
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad
by
Harrison, Mark
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)
by
Harrison, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Osprey Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: New. 1855323184 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad
by
Harrison, Mark
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir: 793-1066 Ad Weapons Armour Tactics
by
Harrison, Mark
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Osprey Pub Co, University Park, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: Near Fine. Lightest wear only. 64 pages, with color illustrations. read more
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad Warrior Series 3
by
Harrison, Mark
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Osprey, London
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stiff trade wraps, first edition, 64 pgs, color & b&w photo illus, no marks or underlining, No DJ interior tight and clean near fine/- read more
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)
by
Harrison, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Osprey Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: Fine. 1855323184 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)
by
Harrison, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Osprey Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: New. 1855323184 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
Warrior #03: Viking Hersir, 793-1066 a.D.
by
Harrison, Mark
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK)
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)
by
Mark Harrison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Osprey Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad
by
Harrison, Mark And Embleton, Gerry
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Osprey Pub Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Viking Hersir
by
Harrison, Mark
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Osprey Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781855323186
ISBN: 1855323184
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8881644&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|