» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad

by Mark Harrison, Gerry Embleton (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Viking Hersir new book

Viking Hersir

by Harrison, Mark

price: £11.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OSPREY PUBLISHING Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 64 pages. (64 pages) a guide to the weapons, armour and tactics of the archetypical viking warrior from his origins in scandinavia through the devastating explosion into british history to the end of the anglo-danish monarchy at hastings. the exploded and cutaway artwork shows details of armour and weaponry. 12 colour plates, 50 b&w illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad new book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad

by Harrison, Mark Author Embleton, Gerry Illustrator

price: £13.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.72 by 7 inches. (00064 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior) new book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)

by Harrison, Mark

price: £8.71

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osprey Publishing ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: New. 1855323184 New book, ships out next business day, 100% stisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Viking Hersir, 793-1066 Ad used book

Viking Hersir, 793-1066 Ad

by Harrison, Mark

price: £9.56

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: Embleton, Gerry. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warrior, 3. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior) new book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)

by Mark Harrison

price: £9.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior) used book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)

by Mark Harrison

price: £9.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior) new book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)

by Mark Harrison

price: £11.01

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Warrior Series #3: Viking Hersir 793-1066ad used book

Warrior Series #3: Viking Hersir 793-1066ad

by Harrison, Mark

price: £12.30

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: ISBN 1-85532-318-4. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad new book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad

by Harrison, Mark

price: £12.37

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: Embleton, Gerry. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warrior, 3. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad new book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad

by Harrison, Mark

price: £13.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad new book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad

by Harrison, Mark

price: £14.16

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior) new book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)

by Harrison, Mark

price: £15.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osprey Publishing ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: New. 1855323184 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad used book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad

by Harrison, Mark

price: £16.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Viking Hersir: 793-1066 Ad Weapons Armour Tactics used book

Viking Hersir: 793-1066 Ad Weapons Armour Tactics

by Harrison, Mark

price: £9.22

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Osprey Pub Co, University Park, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: Near Fine. Lightest wear only. 64 pages, with color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad Warrior Series 3

by Harrison, Mark

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Osprey, London Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stiff trade wraps, first edition, 64 pgs, color & b&w photo illus, no marks or underlining, No DJ interior tight and clean near fine/- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior) used book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)

by Harrison, Mark

price: £10.02

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osprey Publishing ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: Fine. 1855323184 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: 35 Percent Discount Comics NOW, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior) new book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)

by Harrison, Mark

price: £10.02

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Osprey Publishing ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: New. 1855323184 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: 35 Percent Discount Comics NOW, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Warrior #03: Viking Hersir, 793-1066 a.D. used book

Warrior #03: Viking Hersir, 793-1066 a.D.

by Harrison, Mark

price: £13.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior) new book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad (Warrior)

by Mark Harrison

price: £14.59

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad new book

Viking Hersir 793-1066 Ad

by Harrison, Mark And Embleton, Gerry

price: £15.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Viking Hersir new book

Viking Hersir

by Harrison, Mark

price: £17.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855323186 ISBN: 1855323184

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.