» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

12 million black voices.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

12 million black voices.

by Richard Wright

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Wright, Richard

price: £9.43

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 12-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! 0.77 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Richard Wright; United States Farm...

price: £9.43

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Richard Wright; Introduction-David Bradley; Photo Research-Edwin Rosskam; Photographer-Dorothea Lange; Photographer-Walker...

price: £9.78

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9781560252474 ISBN: 1560252472

Description: Very Good. Softcover, with minor cover and read wear, pages have some pencil underlining, binding tight. AAA1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Richard Wright; United States Farm Security Administration; Foreword-Noel Ignatiev; Introduction-David Bradley; Photographer...

price: £10.17

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002-12-10 ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: Good. No writing or highlighting, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JED&MEL, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices new book

12 Million Black Voices

by Wright, Richard

price: £11.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices new book

12 Million Black Voices

by Wright, Richard, and Bradley, David (Introduction by), and Ignatiev, Noel (Preface by)

price: £11.79

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Wright, Richard

price: £12.30

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thunder's Mouth Press Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781560252474 ISBN: 1560252472

Description: Near Fine. NO marks or underlining. This item is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Richard Wright; Introduction-David Bradley; Photo Research-Edwin Rosskam; Photographer-Dorothea Lange; Photographer-Walker...

price: £12.64

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9781560252474 ISBN: 1560252472

Description: Good. Ex-library with stamps, stickers. Light edge/shelf wear to cover. Spine glue shows on endpaper, but completely intact. No marks to reading pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Unit_O_Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices new book

12 Million Black Voices

by Richard Wright; United States Farm Security Administration; Foreword-Noel Ignatiev; Introduction-David Bradley; Photographer...

price: £12.93

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002-12-10 ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: New. Paperback book is new--cover, pages and binding all pristine. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: rowinskibooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices new book

12 Million Black Voices

by Wright, Richard

price: £13.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices new book

12 Million Black Voices

by Wright, Richard

price: £13.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Editor-Richard Wright; Editor-Edwin Rosskam; Corporate Author-United States Farm Security Administration

price: £14.31

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1988-05 ISBN-13: 9780938410447 ISBN: 093841044X

Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, Pages unmarked, Binding tight, great book with beautiful illustrations, only minor highlighting, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Power: a Record of Reactions in a Land of Pathos used book

Black Power: a Record of Reactions in a Land of Pathos

by Wright, Richard

price: £14.31

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Bros., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780938410447 ISBN: 093841044X

Description: VG in VG-DJ with some edgewear, mild rubbing, and lt. crease on front cover; bookplate on front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

12 Million Black Voices. Text By Richad Wright. Photo Direction By Edwin Rosskam

by Wright, Richard

price: £14.34

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Fourth paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: A fine copy. 8vo. paperback. Black literature and history. Photography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices new book

12 Million Black Voices

price: £14.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr ISBN-13: 9780938410447 ISBN: 093841044X

Description: New. 093841044X Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. Great shape, new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices new book

12 Million Black Voices

by Wright, Richard; Administration, United States Farm Security

price: £15.82

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: New. 1560254467 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices new book

12 Million Black Voices

by Richard Wright; Introduction-David Bradley; Photo Research-Edwin Rosskam; Photographer-Dorothea Lange; Photographer-Walker...

price: £16.59

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9781560252474 ISBN: 1560252472

Description: New. NEW-never used. Pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with just light shelf wear. There is a red line on the lower edge of the book. We pack carefully, ship daily & email tracking numbers to US buyers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Wright, Richard

price: £17.73

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Thunder's Mouth Press, 1991 ISBN-13: 9781560252474 ISBN: 1560252472

Description: 1560252472 Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Second Printing. From the Josephine Miller Collection. Oversized soft cover. Book in good condition with ink mark on page edges. pp-152. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

12 Million Black Voices: a Folk Hstory of the Negro in the United States

by Wright, Richard

price: £72.39

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Tan cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Ink nam and address on front free endpaper, otherwise interior fine, clean and tight. Photographs by prominent american artists and photographers, including Walker Evans, Dorothea Lange, Ben Shahn, and others.; B&W Photographs; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Editor-Richard Wright; Editor-Edwin Rosskam; Corporate Author-United States Farm Security Administration

price: £10.43

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1988-05 ISBN-13: 9780938410447 ISBN: 093841044X

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highlighting, bent pages, and/or writing. We ship M-F. ** read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Wright

price: £11.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin; United States Farm Security Administration

price: £11.61

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

12 Million Black Voices (Reiss, Tr) new book

12 Million Black Voices (Reiss, Tr)

price: £12.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: BRAND NEW. 1560254467. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Wright, Richard; Administration, United States Farm Security

price: £13.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: Good. 1560254467 US Student Edition. Orders ship out within 24 hours. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

12 Million Black Voices used book

12 Million Black Voices

by Richard Wright, United States Farm Security Administration

price: £13.84

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560254461 ISBN: 1560254467

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tennessee Textbooks, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?