|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » 12 million black voices
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Wright, Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 12-10-02
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! 0.77 lbs. read more
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Richard Wright; United States Farm...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! read more
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Richard Wright; Introduction-David Bradley; Photo Research-Edwin Rosskam; Photographer-Dorothea Lange; Photographer-Walker...
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2000-01
ISBN-13: 9781560252474
ISBN: 1560252472
Description: Very Good. Softcover, with minor cover and read wear, pages have some pencil underlining, binding tight. AAA1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Richard Wright; United States Farm Security Administration; Foreword-Noel Ignatiev; Introduction-David Bradley; Photographer...
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2002-12-10
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: Good. No writing or highlighting, ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JED&MEL,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Wright, Richard
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Wright, Richard, and Bradley, David (Introduction by), and Ignatiev, Noel (Preface by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Wright, Richard
Edition: First Thunder's Mouth Press Edition
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781560252474
ISBN: 1560252472
Description: Near Fine. NO marks or underlining. This item is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Richard Wright; Introduction-David Bradley; Photo Research-Edwin Rosskam; Photographer-Dorothea Lange; Photographer-Walker...
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2000-01
ISBN-13: 9781560252474
ISBN: 1560252472
Description: Good. Ex-library with stamps, stickers. Light edge/shelf wear to cover. Spine glue shows on endpaper, but completely intact. No marks to reading pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Unit_O_Bookstore,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Richard Wright; United States Farm Security Administration; Foreword-Noel Ignatiev; Introduction-David Bradley; Photographer...
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2002-12-10
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: New. Paperback book is new--cover, pages and binding all pristine. Gift quality. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rowinskibooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Wright, Richard
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Wright, Richard
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Editor-Richard Wright; Editor-Edwin Rosskam; Corporate Author-United States Farm Security Administration
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
Date Published: 1988-05
ISBN-13: 9780938410447
ISBN: 093841044X
Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, Pages unmarked, Binding tight, great book with beautiful illustrations, only minor highlighting, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hannah K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Power: a Record of Reactions in a Land of Pathos
by
Wright, Richard
Edition: First Ed.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Bros., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780938410447
ISBN: 093841044X
Description: VG in VG-DJ with some edgewear, mild rubbing, and lt. crease on front cover; bookplate on front pastedown. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luftmensch Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices. Text By Richad Wright. Photo Direction By Edwin Rosskam
by
Wright, Richard
Edition: Fourth paperback printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York
Date Published: 1995
Description: A fine copy. 8vo. paperback. Black literature and history. Photography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
ISBN-13: 9780938410447
ISBN: 093841044X
Description: New. 093841044X Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. Great shape, new. read more
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Wright, Richard; Administration, United States Farm Security
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: New. 1560254467 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Richard Wright; Introduction-David Bradley; Photo Research-Edwin Rosskam; Photographer-Dorothea Lange; Photographer-Walker...
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2000-01
ISBN-13: 9781560252474
ISBN: 1560252472
Description: New. NEW-never used. Pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with just light shelf wear. There is a red line on the lower edge of the book. We pack carefully, ship daily & email tracking numbers to US buyers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highfield Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Wright, Richard
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Thunder's Mouth Press, 1991
ISBN-13: 9781560252474
ISBN: 1560252472
Description: 1560252472 Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Second Printing. From the Josephine Miller Collection. Oversized soft cover. Book in good condition with ink mark on page edges. pp-152. read more
|
|
12 Million Black Voices: a Folk Hstory of the Negro in the United States
by
Wright, Richard
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1941
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Tan cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Ink nam and address on front free endpaper, otherwise interior fine, clean and tight. Photographs by prominent american artists and photographers, including Walker Evans, Dorothea Lange, Ben Shahn, and others.; B&W Photographs; 8vo. read more
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Editor-Richard Wright; Editor-Edwin Rosskam; Corporate Author-United States Farm Security Administration
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
Date Published: 1988-05
ISBN-13: 9780938410447
ISBN: 093841044X
Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highlighting, bent pages, and/or writing. We ship M-F. ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Wright
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Wright, Richard; Rosskam, Edwin; United States Farm Security Administration
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more
|
|
12 Million Black Voices (Reiss, Tr)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: BRAND NEW. 1560254467. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Wright, Richard; Administration, United States Farm Security
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: Good. 1560254467 US Student Edition. Orders ship out within 24 hours. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sbsuofmm,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12 Million Black Voices
by
Richard Wright, United States Farm Security Administration
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781560254461
ISBN: 1560254467
Description: Good. read more
|
| | |