» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Smoke

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

About this title: The blaze that night at her family's pizzeria changed young Reena Hale's life. Now as a fire investigator, she tries desperately to trace the origins of the taunting phone calls she's receiving, the fires, and the hatred aimed in her direction. In doing so, she will step into the worst inferno she has ever faced.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £1.36

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399153068 ISBN: 0399153063

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Roberts, Nora

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780749907457 ISBN: 0749907452

Description: Very good. Jacket scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke new book

Blue Smoke

by Roberts, Nora

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke: used book

Blue Smoke:

by Nora Roberts

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780515141399 ISBN: 0515141399

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749936198 ISBN: 0749936193

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399153068 ISBN: 0399153063

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.70

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749936198 ISBN: 0749936193

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke new book

Blue Smoke

by Roberts, Nora

price: £2.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780749936198 ISBN: 0749936193

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blue Smoke

by Roberts, Nora

price: £3.03

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 2005

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy in a very good d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Roberts, Nora; Robb, J. D.

price: £3.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Piatkus, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749936198 ISBN: 0749936193

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £3.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Piatkus Books, Great Britain Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Reena Hale grew up with an intimate knowledge of the destructive power of fire. When she was a child, her family's restaurant was burned to the ground, and the man responsible was sent to jail. The Hale family banded together to rebuil, and Reena found her life's calling. She trained as a firefighter and then as a cop, always with the end ogal in sight; to become an arson investigator. 437 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke new book

Blue Smoke

by Roberts, Nora

price: £9.97

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399153068 ISBN: 0399153063

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 437 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke new book

Blue Smoke

by Roberts, Nora

price: £16.69

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Piatkus, Judy Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke new book

Blue Smoke

by Roberts, Nora

price: £18.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780749907457 ISBN: 0749907452

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Roberts, Nora

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Smoke used book

Blue Smoke

by Roberts, Nora

price: £2.97

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Piatkus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: Fine. 1st edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Smoke new book

Blue Smoke

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936662 ISBN: 0749936665

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 400 pages. (400 pages) reena hale family's restaurant was burned to the ground, when she was a child and the man responsible was sent to jail. she trained as a firefighter and then as a cop to become an arson investigator. now, she is called in on a series of suspicious fires that seem to be connected-not just to each other, but to her. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Smoke (Thorndike Basic) used book

Blue Smoke (Thorndike Basic)

by Nora Roberts

price: £7.54

Ships from MIDDLE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786273690 ISBN: 0786273690

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Thorndike Press Date of Publication: 2005 Binding: Hardcover Condition: 2 Description: Book club edition Dispatched in bubble packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

</