Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: En visperas del bicentenario de la batalla de Trafalgar (21 de octubre de 1805), Alfaguara pidio a Arturo Perez-Reverte un relato sobre su particular vision del combate naval mas famoso de la historia, que enfrento a la escuadra combinada hispano-francesa con la britanica, mandada por el almirante Nelson, en las aguas espanolas del cabo Trafalgar. La combinacion de rigor historico y accion espectacular, unida a la habilidad narrativa del autor, convierten estas paginas en un clasico moderno de la literatura naval. Una apasionante pieza clave para comprender la tragica jornada que cambio la ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cabo Trafalgar: Un Relato Naval
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Arturo Perez-Reverte
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfaguara
Date Published: 2004-10
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mintwood Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Arturo Perez-Reverte
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfaguara
Date Published: 2004-10
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. *** Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Perez-Reverte, Arturo
Edition: Prima Edicion Paperback
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfaguara, Spain
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: Very Good. Prima Edicion Paperback Spanish text Clean, name & note free with a lineless spine. V/G in wrappers 265 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Last Exit Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Arturo Perez-Reverte
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfaguara
Date Published: 2004-10
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: New. New softcover. No markings. Ships from NYC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SELG Inc.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Reverte, Arturo Pérez
Ships from
PR,
PUERTO RICO
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alfaguara
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight unmarked text, name of previous owner. read more
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Perez Reverte, Arturo
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: Fine. En vísperas del bicentenario de la batalla de Trafalgar (21 de octubre de 1805), Alfaguara pidió a Arturo Pérez-Reverte un relato sobre su particular visión del combate naval más famoso de la historia, que enfrentó a la escuadra combinada hispano-francesa con la británica, mandada por el almirante Nelson, en las aguas españolas del cabo Trafalgar. La combinación de rigor histórico y acción espectacular, unida a la habilidad narrativa del autor, convierten estas páginas en un clásico ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Perez Reverte, Arturo
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: New. En vísperas del bicentenario de la batalla de Trafalgar (21 de octubre de 1805), Alfaguara pidió a Arturo Pérez-Reverte un relato sobre su particular visión del combate naval más famoso de la historia, que enfrentó a la escuadra combinada hispano-francesa con la británica, mandada por el almirante Nelson, en las aguas españolas del cabo Trafalgar. La combinación de rigor histórico y acción espectacular, unida a la habilidad narrativa del autor, convierten estas páginas en un clásico ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar (Cape Trafalgar)
by
Arturo P%C3%A9rez-Reverte
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Santillana S. A
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: New Paperback, 269 pages. Santillana S.A. (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Arturo P? Rez Reverte
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Arturo Perez-Reverte
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfaguara
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Arturo Perez-Reverte
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Perez-Reverte, Arturo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfaguara
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: Very Good+ 9870400183. Text block is lightly sunned, otherwise in excellent condition, clean and crisp with tight binding and NO markings. Books in Spanish. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Spanish Edition; 0.71 x 7.95 x 5.59 Inches; 272 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar: Un Relato Naval
by
Perez-Reverte, Arturo
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfaguara, Spain
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AX6-Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. Text in Spanish. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Perez Reverte, A
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Alfaguara Ediciones, S.A. (Spain)
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Arturo Perez-Reverte
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: Good ISBN 10: 9870400183 ISBN 13: 9789870400189 bk# 20.16. f42. D12L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar: Un Relato Naval
by
Arturo Perez-Reverte
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9788420467177
ISBN: 8420467170
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar. Un Relato Naval
by
Perez Reverte, Arturo
Binding: Cartone mudo
Publisher: Alfaguara
Date Published: Madrid
Description: Good. NOVELA HISTORICA AVENTURAS MARINA NAVEGACION NARRATIVA ESPAÑOLA Muy buen estado general. read more
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Reverte, Arturo Pèrez
Ships from
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alfaguara
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: New. 9870400183 Standard delivery time 10 business days. Great Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nomade Books,
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Pérez-Reverte, Arturo
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Ediciones Alfaguara
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9788420467177
ISBN: 8420467170
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar
by
Arturo Perez-Reverte
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: New ISBN 10: 9870400183 ISBN 13: 9789870400189 bk# 20.16. f42. D12L. read more
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar: Un Relato Naval
by
Perez-Reverte, Arturo
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfaguara
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: New in New dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. New in new dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mario Spanish Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabo Trafalgar: Un Relato Naval
by
Perez-Reverte, Arturo
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfaguara
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9789870400189
ISBN: 9870400183
Description: New. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Culture Inc.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8885697&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|