» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chasing the Falconers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chasing the Falconers

by Gordon Korman

About this title: Aidan and Meg Falconer are their parents' only hope. The Falconers are facing life in prison -- unless Aidan and Meg can follow a trail of clues to prove their innocence. The problem? Right now they're trapped in a juvenile detention center. Until they escape one night -- and find themselves on the run, both from the authorities and from a sinister attacker t who has his own reason to stop them. The Falconers must use their wits to make it across the country ... with plenty of tests along the way. Gordon Korman takes readers into FUGITIVE territory -- with thrilling results.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Chasing the Falconers: 1 (on the Run) used book

Chasing the Falconers: 1 (on the Run)

by Gordon Korman

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers new book

Chasing the Falconers

by Korman, Gordon

price: £3.13

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439943864 ISBN: 0439943868

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 160 pages. (160 pages) your parents are in jail-for life. there's one piece of evidence that might save them, but it's hundreds of miles away. you're trapped on a prison farm in the middle of nowhere, and there's someone out there who wants you dead. but when you're a fugitive, all the rules change...once you've started, you won't be able to stop. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run) (on the Run) new book

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run) (on the Run)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £4.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439943864 ISBN: 0439943868

Description: New. 0439943868. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run) (on the Run) used book

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run) (on the Run)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £38.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439943864 ISBN: 0439943868

Description: Good. 0439943868 PAPERBACK-Carefully read. Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and cover creasing, etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: magic marks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

On the Run 1-Chasing the Falconers new book

On the Run 1-Chasing the Falconers

by Korman, Gordon

price: £8.18

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HIPP ISBN-13: 9780439943864 ISBN: 0439943868

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0439943868. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Chasing the Falconers used book

Chasing the Falconers

by Korman, Gordon

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers used book

Chasing the Falconers

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers used book

Chasing the Falconers

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers new book

Chasing the Falconers

by Korman, Gordon

price: £4.77

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. On the Run, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1) used book

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1) used book

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers used book

Chasing the Falconers

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: scholastic Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. On the Run, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. light shelf wear/edge rub, and a name on inside front cover. thank you read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne's Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1) used book

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 4/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers used book

Chasing the Falconers

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. On the Run, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1) used book

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Run #1: Chasing the Falconers (on the Run) used book

On the Run #1: Chasing the Falconers (on the Run)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. 1. Printing Paperback = very good, minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1) used book

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. 0439651360. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1) used book

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Run-Chasing the Falconers used book

On the Run-Chasing the Falconers

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Scholastic 2005. Weak Hinges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers used book

Chasing the Falconers

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. On the Run, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1) used book

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. Free front endpaper missing from book. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Run #1: Chasing the Falconers (on the Run) used book

On the Run #1: Chasing the Falconers (on the Run)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1) used book

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers used book

Chasing the Falconers

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. On the Run, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1) used book

Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439651363 ISBN: 0439651360

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of