|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Aidan and Meg Falconer are their parents' only hope. The Falconers are facing life in prison -- unless Aidan and Meg can follow a trail of clues to prove their innocence. The problem? Right now they're trapped in a juvenile detention center. Until they escape one night -- and find themselves on the run, both from the authorities and from a sinister attacker t who has his own reason to stop them. The Falconers must use their wits to make it across the country ... with plenty of tests along the way. Gordon Korman takes readers into FUGITIVE territory -- with thrilling results.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Chasing the Falconers
(273 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Chasing the Falconers: 1 (on the Run)
by
Gordon Korman
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780439943864
ISBN: 0439943868
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 160 pages. (160 pages) your parents are in jail-for life. there's one piece of evidence that might save them, but it's hundreds of miles away. you're trapped on a prison farm in the middle of nowhere, and there's someone out there who wants you dead. but when you're a fugitive, all the rules change...once you've started, you won't be able to stop. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers (on the Run) (on the Run)
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439943864
ISBN: 0439943868
Description: New. 0439943868. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers (on the Run) (on the Run)
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439943864
ISBN: 0439943868
Description: Good. 0439943868 PAPERBACK-Carefully read. Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and cover creasing, etc... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
magic marks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Run 1-Chasing the Falconers
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HIPP
ISBN-13: 9780439943864
ISBN: 0439943868
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0439943868. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers
by
Korman, Gordon
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 04/2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers
by
Korman, Gordon
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 04/2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers
by
Korman, Gordon
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 04/2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers
by
Korman, Gordon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. On the Run, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)
by
Gordon Korman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)
by
Gordon Korman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers
by
Korman, Gordon
Edition: scholastic
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. On the Run, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. light shelf wear/edge rub, and a name on inside front cover. thank you read more
|
|
Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)
by
Gordon Korman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 4/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers
by
Korman, Gordon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. On the Run, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)
by
Gordon Korman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
On the Run #1: Chasing the Falconers (on the Run)
by
Gordon Korman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. 1. Printing Paperback = very good, minor shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)
by
Korman, Gordon
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. 0439651360. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)
by
Gordon Korman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
On the Run-Chasing the Falconers
by
Korman, Gordon
Binding: Mass Market
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Scholastic 2005. Weak Hinges. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Chasing the Falconers
by
Korman, Gordon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. On the Run, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)
by
Gordon Korman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. Free front endpaper missing from book. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
On the Run #1: Chasing the Falconers (on the Run)
by
Gordon Korman
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)
by
Korman, Gordon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chasing the Falconers
by
Korman, Gordon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. On the Run, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Chasing the Falconers (on the Run, Book 1)
by
Gordon Korman
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780439651363
ISBN: 0439651360
Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |