» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

California Rush

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

California Rush

by Sherwood Kiraly

About this title: Jay Bates is obsessed with Davy Tremayne, who does everything right. Jay, unfortunately, does everything wrong. Then during a major league baseball game, Jay gets his opportunity to settle the issue once and for all.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

California Rush

by Kiraly, Sherwood

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BERKLEY TRADE PBK ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780025635708 ISBN: 0025635700

Description: Very Good. 242 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: 1997. Softcover. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025635708 ISBN: 0025635700

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Berkley Tr. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Kiraly, Sherwood

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel [Paperback] By Kiraly, Sherwood used book

California Rush: a Novel [Paperback] By Kiraly, Sherwood

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Like New. Like New ~ Uncreased ~Gently read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Kiraly, Sherwood

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Kiraly, Sherwood

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Books ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Fine. 0425159795 NEVER READ! ! PUBLISHERS OVERSTOCK! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Kiraly, Sherwood

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Books ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Fine. 0425159795 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Excellent; Cover/Title: V minor shelfwear, otherwise, excellent. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Good. Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Tradepaper Condition: good + tan tradepaper; sticker on cover; writing on flyleaf Description: text clean; binding tight Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025635708 ISBN: 0025635700

Description: Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780025635708 ISBN: 0025635700

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--242 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition with slight damp staining. Cover & DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Kiraly, Sherwood

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Books ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Good. 0425159795 never read! 1 publishers overstock! ! Page discoloration! ! book is in excellent reading condition! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780025635708 ISBN: 0025635700

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025635708 ISBN: 0025635700

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Berkley Tr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025635708 ISBN: 0025635700

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Berkley Tr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780025635708 ISBN: 0025635700

Description: Good in Good jacket. Has ex owners name on inside front cover...Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel new book

California Rush: a Novel

by Kiraly, Sherwood

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Kiraly, Sherwood

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 242 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Kiraly, Sherwood

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 242 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush: a Novel used book

California Rush: a Novel

by Sherwood Kiraly

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425159798 ISBN: 0425159795

Description: Very Good. Moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Rush new book

California Rush

by Kiraly, Sherwood

price: £5.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.