|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Jay Bates is obsessed with Davy Tremayne, who does everything right. Jay, unfortunately, does everything wrong. Then during a major league baseball game, Jay gets his opportunity to settle the issue once and for all.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » California Rush
(83 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
California Rush
by
Kiraly, Sherwood
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: BERKLEY TRADE PBK ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780025635708
ISBN: 0025635700
Description: Very Good. 242 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: 1997. Softcover. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025635708
ISBN: 0025635700
Description: 1990. Hardcover. Berkley Tr. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Kiraly, Sherwood
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel [Paperback] By Kiraly, Sherwood
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 9/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Like New. Like New ~ Uncreased ~Gently read! read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Kiraly, Sherwood
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Kiraly, Sherwood
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Books
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Fine. 0425159795 NEVER READ! ! PUBLISHERS OVERSTOCK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Winchester Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Kiraly, Sherwood
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Books
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Fine. 0425159795 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Excellent; Cover/Title: V minor shelfwear, otherwise, excellent. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Good. Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Tradepaper Condition: good + tan tradepaper; sticker on cover; writing on flyleaf Description: text clean; binding tight Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Good. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025635708
ISBN: 0025635700
Description: Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780025635708
ISBN: 0025635700
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--242 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition with slight damp staining. Cover & DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Kiraly, Sherwood
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Books
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Good. 0425159795 never read! 1 publishers overstock! ! Page discoloration! ! book is in excellent reading condition! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Winchester Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990-06
ISBN-13: 9780025635708
ISBN: 0025635700
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025635708
ISBN: 0025635700
Description: 1990. Hardcover. Berkley Tr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025635708
ISBN: 0025635700
Description: 1990. Hardcover. Berkley Tr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780025635708
ISBN: 0025635700
Description: Good in Good jacket. Has ex owners name on inside front cover...Publisher, PublishPlace. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Kiraly, Sherwood
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Kiraly, Sherwood
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 242 Pages. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Kiraly, Sherwood
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 242 Pages. read more
|
|
California Rush: a Novel
by
Sherwood Kiraly
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780425159798
ISBN: 0425159795
Description: Very Good. Moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more
|
|
California Rush
by
Kiraly, Sherwood
Ships from
OK,
USA
| | | |