|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A modern woman rescues and then finds romance with an imprisoned ninth-century Druid in the seventh installment of the Highlander series. Eleven hundred years have passed since the evil sorcerer Lucan Travayne entrapped a gorgeous, muscle-bound hunk of a Druid named Cian McKeltar inside a magical mirror. Every century on Samhain (Halloween), Lucan pays a tithe of gold to the mirror, which in return continues to keep Cian captive and grants Lucan himself immortality. In the present day, a powerful act of magic disables the spells guarding the mirror, allowing a thief to steal it mere days ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Spell of the Highlander
(115 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Spell of the Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 7)
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: New. 0440240972. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie (Author) Gigante, Phil (Read By)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: \N
Publisher: Brilliance Corporation
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781423341703
ISBN: 1423341708
Description: BRAND NEW \N. 7.6 by 6 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (\N) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie (Author) Gigante, Phil (Read By)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: \N
Publisher: Brilliance Audio
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781423341710
ISBN: 1423341716
Description: BRAND NEW \N. 7.3 by 5 inches. Library lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (\N) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Karen Marie Moning
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2005-12-08
ISBN-13: 9780786280711
ISBN: 0786280719
Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. W4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Karen Marie Moning
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385339148
ISBN: 0385339143
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 7)
by
Karen Marie Moning
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Karen Marie Moning
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2005-08-30
ISBN-13: 9780385339148
ISBN: 0385339143
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 398 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 7)
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: Good. 0440240972 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 7)
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: Good. 0440240972 spine deeply creased, cover creased, edgewear, some wear to cover. read more
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385339148
ISBN: 0385339143
Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander ( the Highlander Series, Book 7)
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: Very Good; 2006. 0440240972. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Paperback; Dell/Bantam Dell; NY; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 394 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385339148
ISBN: 0385339143
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight wear to dj. A nice copy! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Spell of the Highlander (a Scottish Time Travel Romance)
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Spell of the Highlander (a Medieval Scottish Time Travel Romance)
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385339148
ISBN: 0385339143
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pen Waggener,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: Fine. 0440240972. 2 faint spine creases, no stamps, no writing.....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery with free delivery confirmation/tracking number.; The Highlander Series, Book 7; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 416 pages; Powerful. Sensual. Seductive. He is all that is shamelessly erotic in a man. In her sexiest Highlander novel yet, New York Times bestselling author Karen Moning stirs up a sizzling brew of ancient mystery and modern passion as ... read more
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: Fine. 0440240972. Only one barely noticeable spine crease, no stamps, no writing, ....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery with free delivery confirmation/tracking number.; The Highlander Series, Book 7; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 416 pages; Powerful. Sensual. Seductive. He is all that is shamelessly erotic in a man. In her sexiest Highlander novel yet, New York Times bestselling author Karen Moning stirs up a sizzling brew of ancient mystery ... read more
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385339148
ISBN: 0385339143
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Jacket has light edge wear, but no creases or tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780385339148
ISBN: 0385339143
Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0385339143. Book in perfect condition but missing dust jacket.......All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery with free delivery confirmation/tracking number.; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages; Powerful. Sensual. Seductive. He is all that is shamelessly erotic in a man. In her sexiest Highlander novel yet, New York Times bestselling author Karen Moning stirs up a sizzling brew of ancient mystery and modern passion as ... read more
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385339148
ISBN: 0385339143
Description: NY: Delacorte 2005, HB, 307p., fine/fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Moning, Karen Marie
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 06/06
ISBN-13: 9780440240976
ISBN: 0440240972
Description: Paranormal Romance, VERY GOOD, few spine creases, looks read once. read more
|
|
Spell of the Highlander
by
Karen Marie Moning
Ships from
NJ,
USA
 | | | |