» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eldest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A sensational avalanche of shifting political alliances, unexpected bombshells, and intense relationships races through this gripping, fast-paced sequel to the phenomenal bestseller ERAGON (which was written when Christopher Paolini was just a teenager). The Varden's struggle to end the reign of the villainous King Galbatorix continues as they and their numerous allies prepare to fight the Empire for control of Alagaesia. Still reeling from the intense battle of Farthen Dur, the young Rider, Eragon, and his shimmering blue dragon companion, Saphira, must continue their training in magic with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Eldest new book

Eldest

price: £7.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780552552110 ISBN: 0552552119

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Inheritance Cycle) used book

Eldest (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £48.38

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385607902 ISBN: 0385607903

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VGC. Doubleday, 2005. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Red hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(a couple of nicks, scratches and crease on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with a colour map inside the front and back cover, b/w map, drawing. Nice and clean pages but tainted and yellow on the outer edges, small mark on the edge of the first page of the book, The book is in VGC with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest used book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £3.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780552155526 ISBN: 0552155527

Description: Poor. 0552155527 Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest (Inheritance Cycle) used book

Eldest (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385607902 ISBN: 0385607903

Description: Published by Doubleday in 2005. Hardcover. Number of pages: 509. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8265239 #28731 4PUR3-H 8265239 (#G02-20) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest new book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £5.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE CHILDREN'S BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552552110 ISBN: 0552552119

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 704 pages. (704 pages) eragon and his dragon, have just saved the rebel state from destruction by the forces of king galbatorix. now, eragon must travel to ellesmera for further training in magic. meanwhile, his cousin roran must fight a new battle back home in carvahall-one that puts eragon in even graver danger. will the king's dark hand strangle all resistance? map (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest new book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £7.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Childrens ISBN-13: 9780552552110 ISBN: 0552552119

Description: New. 0552552119. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest new book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £10.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780552155526 ISBN: 0552155527

Description: New. 0552155527. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £13.07

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552554107 ISBN: 0552554103

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest (Inheritance Cycle) used book

Eldest (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £13.54

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385607902 ISBN: 0385607903

Description: Published by Doubleday in 2005. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 509. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8500113 #38054 4BRO3-3 8500113 (H09-019) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest used book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £13.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Children's Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385607902 ISBN: 0385607903

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0385607903 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest used book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £13.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385607902 ISBN: 0385607903

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0385607903 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest used book

Eldest

by Christopher Paolini

price: £14.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385607902 ISBN: 0385607903

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0385607903 very small tear to top front edge of dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest new book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £17.64

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552552110 ISBN: 0552552119

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest used book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £18.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Children's Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385607902 ISBN: 0385607903

Description: Very Good/Good. 0385607903. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest (Inheritance Trilogy) new book

Eldest (Inheritance Trilogy)

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £18.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385611602 ISBN: 0385611609

Description: New. 0385611609. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest used book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £20.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Children's Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385607902 ISBN: 0385607903

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo 0385607903 wrapper a little worn to corner edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest (Inheritance Cycle) used book

Eldest (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £20.64

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385607902 ISBN: 0385607903

Description: Published by Doubleday in 2005. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 509. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #27483 3RED5-D 8244138 (#H36-47) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest new book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher Author Doyle, Gerald Read By Not Available

price: £56.41

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Other Publisher: Playaway Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739374733 ISBN: 0739374737

Description: BRAND NEW OTHER. 7.76 by 5 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Other ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest (Inheritance Cycle) used book

Eldest (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £72.07

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385607902 ISBN: 0385607903

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eldest new book

Eldest

by Christopher Paolini

price: £4.78

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552155526 ISBN: 0552155527

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used music

Eldest

by Paolini

price: £7.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Tape Reel UPC: 0552552119

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inside, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Eldest new book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £12.21

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552552110 ISBN: 0552552119

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0552552119 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Inheritance Trilogy #2: Eldest new book

Inheritance Trilogy #2: Eldest

by Christopher Paolini

price: £13.43

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Corgi ISBN-13: 9780552552110 ISBN: 0552552119

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Darkness falls...Despair abounds...Evil reigns...Eragon and his dragon, Saphira, have just saved the rebel state from destruction by the mighty forces of King Galbatorix, cruel ruler of the Empire. Now Eragon must travel to Ellesméra, land of the elves, for further training in magic and swordsmanship, the vital skills of the Dragon Rider. It is the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Eldest (Adult) new book

Eldest (Adult)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £13.43

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi Adult (Transworld Publishers Ltd) ISBN-13: 9780552155526 ISBN: 0552155527

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Darkness falls...Despair abounds...Evil reigns...Eragon and his dragon, Saphira, have just saved the rebel state from destruction by the mighty forces of King Galbatorix, cruel ruler of the Empire. Now Eragon must travel to Ellesméra, land of the elves, for further training in magic and swordsmanship, the vital skills of the Dragon Rider. It is the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: