» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Call of the Wild

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Call of the Wild

by Jack London

About this title: In this quintessential adventure story, Jack London takes readers on an arduous journey through the forbidding Alaskan landscape during the gold rush of the 1890s. Buck, a rangy mixed breed used to a comfortable, sun-filled life as a family dog, is stolen by a greedy opportunist and sold to dog traffickers. In no time, Buck finds himself on a team of sled dogs run ragged in the harsh winter of the Klondike. In a climate where every day is a savage struggle for survival, the last traces of Buck's soft, pampered existence are erased as his dormant primordial urges -- deeply embedded for ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. Previous owner's drawings on ffep and inner cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by London, Jack

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099521402 ISBN: 0099521407

Description: Fair. Ex-Library This book is being sold as a reading copy only. This is an Ex-Library book with the usual additions and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon, Uk Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858137353 ISBN: 1858137357

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Minister Classics, Uk Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild (Short Classics Ser. )

by London, Jack

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Austin, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216566 ISBN: 0817216561

Description: Barberis, Juan (illustrator) Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858137353 ISBN: 1858137357

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Aerie Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild / Black Beauty (Back to Back Titles)

by Jack London / Anna Sewell

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap / The Companion Library, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good/Fair. Soiled and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Classics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858137353 ISBN: 1858137357

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140366693 ISBN: 0140366695

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Call of the Wild, the used book

Call of the Wild, the

by London, Jack

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140366693 ISBN: 0140366695

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-14-036669-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Parragon ISBN-13: 9781858137353 ISBN: 1858137357

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild used book

The Call of the Wild

by London, Jack

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140366693 ISBN: 0140366695

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Aerie

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.36

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass market Paperback Publisher: Beaver Books, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780600319139 ISBN: 060031913X

Description: Peter Gregory. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Classic book about Buck, the sledge dog. 94pp, slight tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Childrens Classics Parragon, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858137353 ISBN: 1858137357

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Call of the Wild used book

Call of the Wild

by London Jack

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780435120023 ISBN: 0435120026

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1983 laminated hard cover, like new, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Call of the Wild

by London Jack

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Leather Publisher: Award Books, USA Date Published: 0000

Description: Collectable; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Leatherette softcover. Some corner creasing, toned but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by London, Jack; Sinclair, Andrew (Editor)

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow Books, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780099521402 ISBN: 0099521407

Description: Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild (Classic Adventures)

by London, Jack

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781855873179 ISBN: 1855873176

Description: Fine. Hardback: Minor shelf wear to edges, very light tanning on paper ends, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £1.60

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, Uk Date Published: 1994

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of tthe proceeds for this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Call of the Wild (Beaver Books)

by Jack London

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780600319139 ISBN: 060031913X

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Main body of book is very loose on spine. Ex library usual library markings; rest A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Call of the Wild

by Jack London

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Bouregy & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780804900300 ISBN: 0804900302

Description: Acceptable. Pages slightly darkened; rest A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Call of the Wild (Beaver Books)

by Jack London

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780600319139 ISBN: 060031913X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Call of the Wild (Classic Comics S)

by Jack London

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Hawk Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780948248436 ISBN: 0948248432

Description: Good. Hardcover All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?