» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by Jack London

About this title: THE CALL OF THE WILD, Jack London's masterpiece, tells the gripping tale of a dog named Buck who is wrenched out of his life of ease and luxury to become a sled dog in Alaska. Drawing on his wolf heritage, Buck must fight for survival in an alien environment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by London, Jack

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Book Essential Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569602171 ISBN: 1569602174

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild: And Selected Stories new book

The Call of the Wild: And Selected Stories

by London, Jack, and Kershaw, Alex (Introduction by)

price: £4.75

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 179 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)

by Jack London; Introduction-Alex Kershaw

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics (Paperback)) used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics (Paperback))

by London, Jack; Kershaw, Alex

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: Fine. 0451527038 Signet paperback, 1998 printing, immaculate/unread, No marks/creases or defects, only slight wear (like new). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)

by Jack London

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild & Selected Stories used book

The Call of the Wild & Selected Stories

by London, Jack

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569602171 ISBN: 1569602174

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 1569602174. Creases to spine and cover; 5 x 6.75 x 4.25; 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)

by Jack London; Introduction-Alex Kershaw

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Call of the Wild and Selected Stories used book

Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by London, Jack

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 35th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451523907 ISBN: 0451523903

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by Jack London Franklin Walker

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523907 ISBN: 0451523903

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by Jack London Franklin Walker

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523907 ISBN: 0451523903

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by Walker, Franklin (Foreword)

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: April 1, 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523907 ISBN: 0451523903

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet Classics, April 1, 1960, 176 pages, 0.2 x 4.2 x 4.0 inches, 3.3 oz., Category: Children's Books: Authors & Illustrators, A-Z: ( L ): London, Jack. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)

by Jack London

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)

by Jack London

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by London, Jack

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523907 ISBN: 0451523903

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 176 p.; 0.48" x 6.86" x 4.20". FAIR SOLID READING COPY read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by Jack London

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1961

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Call of the Wild and Selected Stories used book

Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by London, Jack

price: £5.46

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics; Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451523907 ISBN: 0451523903

Description: Good. 4.00 x 0.25 x 4.25. Spine uncreased, light edge wear, creased upper corner front cover but book is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by London, Jack

price: £5.46

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Signet, 1964, Paperback, G+ Diable, A Dog---An Odyssey of the North--To The Man On Trail--To Build A Fire--Love Of Life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by Franklin Walker~Jack London

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523907 ISBN: 0451523903

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by London, Jack

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: The New American Library Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 176 pgs clean and tight, tanned w/age. Chipped upper front corner, rest is moderately bumped. Chipped on spine, but faintly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories

by London, Jack

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780451523907 ISBN: 0451523903

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 176 p.; 0.48" x 6.86" x 4.20". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)

by Jack London

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)

by Jack London

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)

by Jack London

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Creased Cover; EXCESSIVE UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)

by Jack London

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics) used book

The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)

by Jack London

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451527035 ISBN: 0451527038

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?