|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: THE CALL OF THE WILD, Jack London's masterpiece, tells the gripping tale of a dog named Buck who is wrenched out of his life of ease and luxury to become a sled dog in Alaska. Drawing on his wolf heritage, Buck must fight for survival in an alien environment.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
(137 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
London, Jack
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Book Essential
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781569602171
ISBN: 1569602174
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild: And Selected Stories
by
London, Jack, and Kershaw, Alex (Introduction by)
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 179 p. Signet Classics (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
by
Jack London; Introduction-Alex Kershaw
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics (Paperback))
by
London, Jack; Kershaw, Alex
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: Fine. 0451527038 Signet paperback, 1998 printing, immaculate/unread, No marks/creases or defects, only slight wear (like new). read more
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
by
Jack London
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild & Selected Stories
by
London, Jack
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781569602171
ISBN: 1569602174
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 1569602174. Creases to spine and cover; 5 x 6.75 x 4.25; 250 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prexis Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
by
Jack London; Introduction-Alex Kershaw
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
London, Jack
Edition: 35th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451523907
ISBN: 0451523903
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
Jack London Franklin Walker
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780451523907
ISBN: 0451523903
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
Jack London Franklin Walker
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780451523907
ISBN: 0451523903
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
Walker, Franklin (Foreword)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: April 1, 1960
ISBN-13: 9780451523907
ISBN: 0451523903
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet Classics, April 1, 1960, 176 pages, 0.2 x 4.2 x 4.0 inches, 3.3 oz., Category: Children's Books: Authors & Illustrators, A-Z: ( L ): London, Jack. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
by
Jack London
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
by
Jack London
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
London, Jack
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780451523907
ISBN: 0451523903
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 176 p.; 0.48" x 6.86" x 4.20". FAIR SOLID READING COPY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
Jack London
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1961
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
London, Jack
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics;
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451523907
ISBN: 0451523903
Description: Good. 4.00 x 0.25 x 4.25. Spine uncreased, light edge wear, creased upper corner front cover but book is clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
London, Jack
Binding: Softcover
Description: Signet, 1964, Paperback, G+ Diable, A Dog---An Odyssey of the North--To The Man On Trail--To Build A Fire--Love Of Life. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jlsbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
Franklin Walker~Jack London
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523907
ISBN: 0451523903
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
London, Jack
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: The New American Library
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. 176 pgs clean and tight, tanned w/age. Chipped upper front corner, rest is moderately bumped. Chipped on spine, but faintly creased. read more
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories
by
London, Jack
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780451523907
ISBN: 0451523903
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 176 p.; 0.48" x 6.86" x 4.20". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
by
Jack London
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
by
Jack London
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
by
Jack London
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Creased Cover; EXCESSIVE UNDERLINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
by
Jack London
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild and Selected Stories: 100th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
by
Jack London
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451527035
ISBN: 0451527038
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |