» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Legacy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Teenager Peter Parker uses his superpowers as Spider-Man to face off against the Green Goblin.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ultimate Spider-Man Volume 4: Legacy: Legacy V. 4 new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Volume 4: Legacy: Legacy V. 4

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £3.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Volume 4: Legacy: Legacy V. 4 new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Volume 4: Legacy: Legacy V. 4

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £4.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley

price: £5.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley

price: £5.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy

by Bendis, Brian Michael; Bagley, Mark

price: £5.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: Good. 0785109684 Shelfwear. Otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calliope Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy (Ultimate Spiderman)

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £7.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panini (UK) Ltd Date Published: 07/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9781904159827 ISBN: 1904159826

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Legacy

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £7.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PANINI PUBLISHING LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781904159827 ISBN: 1904159826

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 160 pages. (160 pages) colour comic art (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley

price: £8.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £8.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: Like New. An excellent copy--binding tight, pages clean, bright, & unmarked. Contains material originally published in magazine form as Ultimate Spider-Man #22-27. "Teenager Peter Parker uses his superpowers as Spider-Man to face off against the Green Goblin. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy

by Brian Michael Bendis; Mark Bagley

price: £8.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Softcover. privately owned. light shelfwear. No odor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharlyn Rostan, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley

price: £9.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man, Vol. 4: Legacy used book

Ultimate Spider-Man, Vol. 4: Legacy

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £9.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: Bagley, Mark. Fine. ReprintsUltimate Spider-Man #22-27. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. reduced 5/09 from $12. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £9.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man #04: Legacy used book

Ultimate Spider-Man #04: Legacy

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £13.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man #04: Legacy used book

Ultimate Spider-Man #04: Legacy

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £13.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley

price: £13.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0785109684. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Legacy

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £13.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panini Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781904159827 ISBN: 1904159826

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man: Legacy new book

Ultimate Spider-Man: Legacy

by Brian Michael Bendis; Mark Bagley

price: £14.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Ultimate Spider-Man: Legacy new book

Ultimate Spider-Man: Legacy

by Brian Michael Bendis; Mark Bagley

price: £21.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy used book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £28.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy new book

Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 4: Legacy

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £32.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785109686 ISBN: 0785109684

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 14, 2009
By Daneesha, Winchester, VA

"Peter Parker is a high school student in this series. In Legacy, he goes up against the Green Goblin. Definitely action packed. I really enjoyed it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 24, 2008
By Stacey, Canada

"The Green Goblin. I admit, most of what I know about this character is from the movie. Legacy was a great story but sort of relied pretty heavily on the teen angst between confrontations. I sort of like that about this series though. Bendis really tries to make Peter human. He tries to write him like a typical (but brainy) teen. He tries to have the people around him react to him like he's a teen. Grounding a super-hero is something that really doesn't happen in a lot of other comics."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 31, 2007
By Jordan, White Lake, MI

"The goblin is back, even more powerful than before. As peters old time buddy harry osborn comes back. he is in shock to discover that his father, who is the goblin is threatening to kill his family who haved cared for him forever. So he prepares to make a choice that might change his life forever."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.