» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vanya

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This is a true story of Ivan (Vanya) Moiseyev, a soldier in the Soviet Red Army who was ruthlessly persecuted and incarcerated for his faith. He never denied his Savior, and he never hesitated to share the gospel with anyone who would listen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vanya new book

Vanya

by Myrna Grant

price: £4.73

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Vanya. (New Leaf Library) used book

Vanya. (New Leaf Library)

by Grant, Myrna

price: £5.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Good. Book is in very good condition considering its age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanya: a True Story used book

Vanya: a True Story

by Myrna Grant

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charisma House ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Vanya: a True Story used book

Vanya: a True Story

by Myrna Grant

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charisma House ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Vanya: a True Story used book

Vanya: a True Story

by Myrna Grant

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charisma House ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Vanya: a True Story used book

Vanya: a True Story

by Myrna Grant

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charisma House ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Vanya used book

Vanya

by Evans, Norm, and Grant, Myrna

price: £5.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edge and corner wear. Light cover creases. Name inside. Tight, square book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. New Leaf Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanya used book

Vanya

by Grant, Myrna

price: £6.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Co, Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Very Good. Writing on Ist Page Excellent condition with bend on cover, nice ex library copy. thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Vanya used book

Vanya

by Evans, Norm, and Grant, Myrna

price: £6.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! -small inscription inside front cover from previous owner-but the condition of the book is perfect! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. New Leaf Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanya used book

Vanya

by Grant, Myrna

price: £7.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Strang Communications Co, Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Very Good. The binding is tight and the the text is clean. The spine and corners show very light wear. The inside is completely clean. This is the true story of Ivan (Vanya) Moiseyev, a soldier in the Soviet Red Army who was ruthlessly persecuted and incarcerated for his faith. A classic that has inspired millions. 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Vanya. (New Leaf Library) used book

Vanya. (New Leaf Library)

by Grant, Myrna

price: £7.46

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Fine. 0884190099 Very minor shelf wear. Otherwise NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Vanya used book

Vanya

by Myrna Grant

price: £7.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Vanya: a True Story [Paperback] By Grant, Myrna used book

Vanya: a True Story [Paperback] By Grant, Myrna

by Myrna Grant

price: £7.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1975-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Very Good. LG PBB.11/21 C 2004 ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Vanya used book

Vanya

by Grant, Myrna

price: £8.07

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 19th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creation House, Altamonte springs, FL Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Looks new. 223 pags. "Special 20th Anniversary printing. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanya. (New Leaf Library) new book

Vanya. (New Leaf Library)

by Myrna Grant

price: £8.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanya. (New Leaf Library) used book

Vanya. (New Leaf Library)

by Grant, Myrna

price: £8.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Very Good. 0884190099 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vanya used book

Vanya

by Grant, Myrna

price: £8.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creation House, Altamont Springs, FL Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Very Good. 223 pages, 1988 printing, illustrated, name inside, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked! One of the best books on personal devotion and christ-likeness you will read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanya: a True Story new book

Vanya: a True Story

by Myrna Grant

price: £9.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Vanya used book

Vanya

by Grant, Myrna

price: £10.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carol Stream, Ill., Creation House[1973] ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vanya. (New Leaf Library) used book

Vanya. (New Leaf Library)

by Grant, Myrna

price: £10.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Fine. 0884190099 Appears to be unread; no marks, binding uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanya new book

Vanya

by Evans, Norm, and Grant, Myrna

price: £10.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. New Leaf Library. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Vanya used book

Vanya

by Grant, Myrna

price: £11.10

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Strang Communications Co, Lake Mary, Florida, U.S. A Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Very Good. 223 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Vanya used book

Vanya

by Grant, Myrna

price: £11.84

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ill. Creation House 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884190097 ISBN: 0884190099

Description: Mass market paperback. Good. Fourth printing. Spine still straight, uncreased. Light edgewear. Text no inscrip or marks. ISBN: "0884190099". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 2, 2008
By Priscilla, Syracuse, NY

"I read this a long time ago, and am going to read it again very soon, as I remember it being an excellent book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 15, 2008
By Kaye, Pleasant Grove, UT

"This is quite a story...makes you appreciate living in a country with religious freedom. Well worth reading, it just gets a little repetitive, but an amazing story about about attitude and testimony, and conviction."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 25, 2007
By Heather, Fairfield Bay, AR

"One of the most beautiful and powerful stories!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
If I Perish

If I Perish

by Esther Ahn Kim, I-Suk An

see all from £7.92!

new only from £7.92!

Bruchko

Bruchko

by Bruce R Olson

see all from £1.49!

new only from £9.35!

Eternity in Their Hearts

Eternity in Their Hearts

by Don Richardson

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.75!

Ivan and the Hidden Bible

Ivan and the Hidden Bible

by Myrna Grant

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.09!

Goodbye is Not Forever

Goodbye is Not Forever

by Amy George, Al Janssen

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.03!

Vanya

by Myrna Grant

see all from £1.24!