» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center

by Judith V Jordan, PH.D., Alexandra G Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller

About this title: The influential group of scholars working out of the Stone Center of Wellesley College has drawn together their most important essays to make a major contribution to the literature of women's development. Their groundbreaking work on developmental theory is based on the prominence of relationships

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Jordan, Judith V, Ph.D., And Kaplan, Alexandra G

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Jordan, Judith V, Ph.D., And Kaplan, Alexandra G

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center

by Jordan, Judith V, PH.D., and Kaplan, Alexandra G, and Miller, Jean Baker

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center

by Jordan, Judith V, PH.D., and Kaplan, Alexandra G, and Miller, Jean Baker

price: £5.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan~Janet L. Surrey~Alexandra G. Kapl

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan~Janet L. Surrey~Alexandra G. Kapl

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan; Janet L. Surrey; Alexandra G. Kaplan; Jean Baker Miller; Irene P. Stiver

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center

by Jordan, Judith V, PH.D., and Kaplan, Alexandra G, and Miller, Jean Baker

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center

by Jordan, Judith V, PH.D., and Kaplan, Alexandra G, and Miller, Jean Baker

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center

by Jordan, Judith V, PH.D., and Kaplan, Alexandra G, and Miller, Jean Baker

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings from the Stone Center

by Jordan, Judith V, PH.D., and Kaplan, Alexandra G, and Miller, Jean Baker

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center used book

Women's Growth in Connection: Writings From the Stone Center

by Judith V. Jordan, Alexandra G. Kaplan, Jean Baker Miller, Irene P. Stiver, Janet L. Surrey

price: £5.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898624656 ISBN: 0898624657

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1991 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.