» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blockbuster

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Collecting Ultimate X-Men No. 34-39.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ultimate X-Men Volume 7-Blockbuster: Blockbuster Vol 7 used book

Ultimate X-Men Volume 7-Blockbuster: Blockbuster Vol 7

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £4.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: Published by Marvel Comics in 2003. Paperback. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Ultimate X-Men: V.7: Blockbuster new book

Ultimate X-Men: V.7: Blockbuster

by Brian Michael Bendis, David Finch

price: £6.04

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7: Blockbuster used book

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7: Blockbuster

by David Finch, Brian Michael Bendis

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7: Blockbuster new book

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7: Blockbuster

by Brian Michael Bendis, David Finch

price: £7.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New. Brand new Book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate X-Men Blockbuster new book

Ultimate X-Men Blockbuster

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £7.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 144 pages. (144 pages) it's the movie you will never see in theatres as the x-men, spider-man and daredevil all team up to help wolverine fight against a secret from his mysterious past. the ultimate universe comes to life like never before in this action-packed storyline. ages 13+ illustrations part v.7 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7 Blockbuster used book

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7 Blockbuster

by Bendis, Brian Michael & David Finch

price: £8.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: 0785112197. Near Fine.; 0.31 x 10.08 x 6.46 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blockbuster new book

Blockbuster

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Millar

price: £8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate X-Men: Blockbuster new book

Ultimate X-Men: Blockbuster

by Bendis, Brian Michael, and Millar, Mark, and Marvel Comics (Creator)

price: £9.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jester Enterprises, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster new book

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £10.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster new book

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £10.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster new book

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £10.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear / Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7: Blockbuster new book

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7: Blockbuster

by Brian Michael Bendis~David Finch

price: £10.52

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 01 January, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blockbuster new book

Blockbuster

by Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Millar

price: £10.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blockbuster new book

Blockbuster

by Bendis, Brian Michael; Millar, Mark And

price: £10.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New. It's the movie readers will never see in theaters as the X-Men, Spider-Man and Daredevil all team up to help Wolverine fight against a secret from his mysterious past. The Ultimate Universe comes to life like never before in this action-packed story... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster used book

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate X-Men Blockbuster new book

Ultimate X-Men Blockbuster

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £11.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New. It's the movie you will never see in theatres as the X-Men, Spider-Man and Daredevil all team up to help Wolverine fight against a secret from his mysterious past. The Ultimate Universe comes to life like never before in this action-packed storyline. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7: Blockbuster new book

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7: Blockbuster

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £11.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster used book

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £11.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7: Blockbuster new book

Ultimate X-Men Vol. 7: Blockbuster

by Brian Michael Bendis, David Finch

price: £12.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ultimate X-Men Blockbuster

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £12.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gardners Books ISBN-13: 9781905239368 ISBN: 190523936X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster used book

Ultimate X-Men #07: Block Buster

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £12.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blockbuster new book

Blockbuster

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £12.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover: Graphic Novel Publisher: Marvel Enterprises Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: NEW. Softcover: Graphic Novel. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780785112198. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blockbuster new book

Blockbuster

by Bendis, Brian Michael, and Millar, Mark, and Marvel Comics (Creator)

price: £12.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785112198 ISBN: 0785112197

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ultimate X-Men (Paperback), 7. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ultimate X-Men Blockbuster

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £13.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panini Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781905239368 ISBN: 190523936X

Description: New. This alternate version of the X-Men saga is primarily a showcase for the ever-popular Wolverine character. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ultimate X-Men Blockbuster

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £19.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gardners Books ISBN-13: 9781905239368 ISBN: 190523936X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 7, 2009
By Tamahome, Madison, NJ

"Great art by David Finch. Very 'cinema like'."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 5, 2009
By Michael, Normal, IL

"I was so happy with the last volume, and it seems the momentum is lost. This is a neat little narrative, but doesn't quite continue the neatness of the last. Still, it's kinda cool to see a Spiderman/Wolverine team-up."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 11, 2009
By Doug, Tacoma, WA

"I'm not a huge X-men fan, just like some of the individuals, so this book was good since it just focused only on Logan. The upside was the way Daredevil, Spidey and Wolverine played off each other...nicely written team-up. The downside was Wolverine's healing factor...which seemed to be very inconsistant with the time it took (when the story needed it to take longer, it took longer...when the story needed it to be instant, it was instant). When the X-Men showed up in the last issue, it went downhill, but there is some solid Wolvie storytelling to be had here."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 7, 2008
By Andrew, Austin, TX

"A vast improvement over the last volume! Brian Michael Bendis has made this title readable. While I struggled to get through Mark Millar's run in Volume 6, I breezed through this volume with a smile on my face and more than just a casual interest in the story.

Volume 6 focuses mainly on Wolverine. The main portion of the volume features Ultimate Spider-Man and Ultimate Daredevil which helps expand the world view of the series by incorporating some of the other denizens of the Ultimate universe. Bendis and David Finch both do an outstanding job in executing the story. The writing and art complement each other very well. Finch's art in the last volume was inconsistent and awkward, but this time around it's engaging and consistent. Volume 7 is where I recommend anyone interested in reading this series to start. While you might miss some background history, you'll be able to reach your own conclusions based on the writing. If not, look it up in Wikipedia."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.